28,291

Story County, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    1024 Wild Oak Dr, Huxley, IA 50124

    Welcome to Plat 4 at Westview Heights. This development is now offering 30 lots where you can bring your own builder and create the custom home you’ve always wanted. Located walking distance to Ballard High School, close to parks, the Heart of Iowa Trail, and easy access to Hwy 69 and I-35 keeping daily life convenient. Claim your favorite lot, then start designing a home that fits your

    Ethan Hokel Century 21 Signature

    1024 Wild Oak Dr, Huxley, IA 50124
  • /20

    $1,817

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,033 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4415 Lincoln Way Unit SI ID1261671P, Ames, IA 50014

    The advertised rate of $1,817/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 16, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (515) 468-6202

    4415 Lincoln Way Unit SI ID1261671P, Ames, IA 50014
  • /34

    $435,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1515 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,740

    Last Listing Agent Gale Gehling Keller Williams Ames

    1515 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010
    • /35

      Est $486,033 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Webb Ct, Maxwell, IA 50161

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 2005
      201 Webb Ct, Maxwell, IA 50161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Lee Realty ONE Group Impact

  • /31

    $235,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft

    810 Main St, Mc Callsburg, IA 50154

    Well-maintained ranch home in McCallsburg offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2-car attached garage with over 2,000 square feet of finished living space. The main level features beautifully refinished original hardwood floors and a standout custom ceiling finish in the living room that adds character and warmth. The kitchen and dining areas flow easily to the updated deck, completed in

    Kyle Van Winkle RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

    810 Main St, Mc Callsburg, IA 50154
  • /2

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3503 Coy St, Ames, IA 50014

    Brand New Construction 4 bedroom 2.5 Bathroom single family home located at 3503 Coy StreetAmes, IA 50014. Pets Okay, additional fees will apply. No smoking. 12-36 month lease agreement. Resident will be responsible for all utility services, lawn care, and snow removal maintenance.All Renters Warehouse - Iowa residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for

    (515) 217-6795

    3503 Coy St, Ames, IA 50014
  • /16

    $232,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    318 Rockwell Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,007

    Last Listing Agent cia.rets.bjennings cia.rets.RETS_OFFICE

    318 Rockwell Ave, Ames, IA 50014
    • /15

      Est $180,185 Not Listed For Sale

      615 5th St, Maxwell, IA 50161

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      615 5th St, Maxwell, IA 50161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Olson RE/MAX Concepts

  • /31

    $255,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    405 10th St, Nevada, IA 50201

    Welcome to this newly constructed Homes for Iowa home, perfectly situated on a corner lot and designed with today’s modern lifestyle in mind. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home combines comfort, style, and functionality in every detail. Step inside to an inviting open-concept floor plan, where natural light pours through the windows, highlighting the beautiful flooring and

    Marc Olson RE/MAX Concepts

    405 10th St, Nevada, IA 50201
  • /20

    $1,951

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1206 S 4th St Unit SI ID1261664P, Ames, IA 50010

    The advertised rate of $1,952/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 2, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (515) 854-1909

    1206 S 4th St Unit SI ID1261664P, Ames, IA 50010
  • /35

    $296,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1111 Harding Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,006

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Orngard Friedrich Realty

    1111 Harding Ave, Ames, IA 50010
    • /20

      Est $180,280 Not Listed For Sale

      606 North St, Maxwell, IA 50161

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      606 North St, Maxwell, IA 50161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Cowman Homefront Real Estate, LLC

  • /5

    $1,550,000

    • 9,884 Sq Ft

    2907/203 W Campus St, Ames, IA 50014

    Excellent investment opportunity just one block west of the ISU campus! This offering includes a single-family home and a 10-plex apartment building in a highly desirable location. Features include off-street parking, on-site coin-operated laundry in the 203 Campus Ave. building, and a strong rental history. Properties in this area are consistently in demand due to their proximity to campus and

    Steve Bock RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    2907/203 W Campus St, Ames, IA 50014
  • /10

    $525,000 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,392 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1307 Florida Ave Unit 4, Ames, IA 50014

    This 4 plex has large units with 2 fireplaces, big kitchen workspaces and bedrooms!

    Steve Bock RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1307 Florida Ave Unit 4, Ames, IA 50014
  • /25

    $262,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    907 Clark Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,374

    Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    907 Clark Ave, Ames, IA 50010
    • /35

      Est $124,534 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Baldwin St, Maxwell, IA 50161

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      613 Baldwin St, Maxwell, IA 50161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Payton Coyle Century 21 Signature

  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $316,667 per Acre

    1102 S Glen Cir, Nevada, IA 50201

    5% interest rate available w/ approved seller financing. Contact listing REALTOR for details. Terms & conditions apply. Seller financing subject to approval. Location, Location, Location!! Build your dream home in South Glen, located on the South side of Nevada. This development includes lots ranging in various sizes, which include lots that can be daylight or walkout. This subdivision is close

    Marc Olson Re/max Concepts-Nevada

    1102 S Glen Cir, Nevada, IA 50201
  • /6

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    204 Oak Blvd Unit 304, Huxley, IA 50124

    Newly remodeled 2 bedroom/1 bathroom apartment. Monthly rent is $900/month. Rent includes water, lawn care, internet, snow removal, and garbage. The tenant pays for electric.

    204 Oak Blvd Unit 304, Huxley, IA 50124
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3806 Columbine Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,241

    Last Listing Agent K'Lynn Lynn RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTER

    3806 Columbine Ave, Ames, IA 50010
    • /32

      Est $454,013 Not Listed For Sale

      62128 315th St, Maxwell, IA 50161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      62128 315th St, Maxwell, IA 50161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Whitaker Whitaker Marketing Group

  • /27

    $85,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft

    2200 Hamilton Dr Unit 503, Ames, IA 50014

    Just right! Enjoy your new lifestyle at Green Hills in this charming one-bedroom and one-bathroom apartment. $2,029 is the Monthly Fee to the Association. This home is located on the 5th floor, and you can't beat that view! This apartment has been recently updated with a new HVAC. Natural light streams through new windows put in, in 2023. Spend your morning sipping coffee in the breakfast nook

    Bailey Sherburne Friedrich Realty

    2200 Hamilton Dr Unit 503, Ames, IA 50014
  • /3

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    300 Anthem Dr Unit 6203, Huxley, IA 50124

    The Republic Apartments offer modern living in a growing Huxley neighborhood near Hwy 69 with quick access to I-35. Each apartment features an in-unit washer and dryer, stainless steel appliances, central air, lvp floors throughout, and select units offer a patio or balcony. The professionally managed community offers controlled access, basic Wi-Fi, and scenic grounds with a pond. First-floor

    Kristine Gardner RE/MAX Concepts

    300 Anthem Dr Unit 6203, Huxley, IA 50124
  • /34

    $445,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1011 Redbud Dr, Slater, IA 50244

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,665

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kenworthy LPT Realty, LLC

    1011 Redbud Dr, Slater, IA 50244
    • /35

      Est $397,242 Not Listed For Sale

      28671 675th Ave, Maxwell, IA 50161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      28671 675th Ave, Maxwell, IA 50161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Olson RE/MAX Concepts

  • /2

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    1536 Little Bluestem Ct Unit 32, Ames, IA 50014

    Professionally managed by First Property Management. Leased through 7/25/27. Has current letter of compliance. HOA includes lawn, snow, garbage, roof and siding, and insurance on the structure.

    Mike Frisk First Property Management of Ames

    1536 Little Bluestem Ct Unit 32, Ames, IA 50014
  • /6

    $825

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1025 C Ave Unit 1025 C Ave Unit 2, Nevada, IA 50201

    2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,000 square foot apartment. Big beautiful windows. Washer and dryer in the unit. Within 4 blocks of: grocery stores, city park, walking trail, major employers. Off street parking. Walking distance to Nevada schools. Quick access to Highway 30. $825 monthly rent. $825 deposit. 12 month lease. All applicants screened for background and credit checks.Tenant pays

    1025 C Ave Unit 1025 C Ave Unit 2, Nevada, IA 50201
  • /34

    $365,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3213 Joy Cir, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,688

    Last Listing Agent Jen Burkamper RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    3213 Joy Cir, Ames, IA 50010
    • /13

      Est $204,456 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Center St, Cambridge, IA 50046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      305 Center St, Cambridge, IA 50046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Leonard RE/MAX

  • /27

    $220,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1860 9th Street Place, Nevada, IA 50201

    Welcome to this charming ranch home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of space to enjoy. This 4-bedroom, 1-bath home features a functional layout perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for easy single-level living. Step outside to a large yard with partial fencing?ideal for pets, play, or entertaining. The detached 2-car garage

    Kelsey Barnhart Century 21 Signature

    1860 9th Street Place, Nevada, IA 50201
  • /27

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 662 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4503 Twain Cir Unit 204, Ames, IA 50014

    12 Month Lease, $1000 deposit, Available July. 1, 2026This newly updated and very spacious 1 Bedroom apartment is a renters MUST SEE!! Open concept layout. Master bedroom room with on suite bathroom. Unit also comes with its own washer and dryer inside. Large kitchen with island countertop sitting and stainless-steel dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, and stove. Living room and dinning room

    4503 Twain Cir Unit 204, Ames, IA 50014
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    415 Paulson Dr, Ames, IA 50010

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,261

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Marion RE/MAX Concepts-Ames

    415 Paulson Dr, Ames, IA 50010
    • /35

      Est $252,362 Not Listed For Sale

      218 S River St, Cambridge, IA 50046

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      218 S River St, Cambridge, IA 50046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Gardner RE/MAX Concepts

  • /34

    $594,623

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    5304 Greene St, Ames, IA 50014

    Plan (Palazzo). Destiny Homes presents the Palazzo floor plan with a covered deck and finished basement—a spacious ranch-style home offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,146 square feet of beautifully finished living space on the main level. Designed with an inviting open-concept layout, this home is filled with natural light from large picture windows and features an oversized kitchen island,

    A.j. Spiker Hunziker & Associates, Inc.

    5304 Greene St, Ames, IA 50014
  • /5

    $935

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    813 Delaware Ave, Ames, IA 50014

    3 Bedroom Duplex with Single Garage, sorry no pets.

    813 Delaware Ave, Ames, IA 50014
  • /30

    $430,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    723 Duff Ave, Ames, IA 50010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,158

    Last Listing Agent Misty Metschke Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames

    723 Duff Ave, Ames, IA 50010
    • /35

      Est $203,762 Not Listed For Sale

      202 S Water St, Cambridge, IA 50046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      202 S Water St, Cambridge, IA 50046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Gardner RE/MAX Concepts

  • /7

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 17,088 Sq Ft
    • $242,156 per Acre

    815 Academy Cir, Nevada, IA 50201

    Beautiful wooded lot in the newest development in Nevada. Bring your own Builder and enjoy the amenities the Nevada has to offer. Great access to the interstate and walking paths. Take advantage of the 3 year tax abatement!

    Tony McFarland Friedrich Realty

    815 Academy Cir, Nevada, IA 50201
  • /23

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2603 Knapp St Unit 2603 Knapp Unit 1, Ames, IA 50014

    Located in the center of Campustown and less than a five minute walk to campus! Includes-Access to yard- FREE off street parking- In unit-laundry- Dishwasher- Close proximity to Ames entertainment and restaurants

    2603 Knapp St Unit 2603 Knapp Unit 1, Ames, IA 50014
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    213 Linn St, Story City, IA 50248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF

    Current Estimated Value $240,172

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Frederiksen Norsemen Realty Team - Friedrich Realty

    213 Linn St, Story City, IA 50248
    • /24

      Est $227,008 Not Listed For Sale

      603 South St, Cambridge, IA 50046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      603 South St, Cambridge, IA 50046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Knittel RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home