1

Stover, MO Short Sale Home for Sale

Section Image
  • /9

    $275,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 70.55 Acres
    • $3,898 per Acre

    27090 T Hwy, Stover, MO 65078

    This 70-acre property is ideal for constructing a custom residence. The area boasts plentiful deer and turkey, making it great for hunting or simply observing wildlife. A utility line borders the land. The Lake of the Ozarks is in close proximity, providing outstanding fishing opportunities.

    Gary Weir Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Lake Realty

    27090 T Hwy, Stover, MO 65078

Home Trends in Stover, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$197,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$199,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$169
Number of Homes for Sale
33
Last 12 months Home Sales
76
Months of Supply
5.20
Median List Price
$199,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home