4,881

Stowe, VT Homes

Section Image
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Hourglass Dr Unit 302, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      69 Hourglass Dr Unit 302, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,476/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,465,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Handrahan Spruce Peak Realty LLC

  • /39

    $105,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 402 3-86, Stowe, VT 05672

    Luxury Living at The Penthouse at Spruce Peak: The three-bedroom, 3.5-bath, flexible fractional ownership residence at one of Vermont's highest peaks. When you are in residence, YOU RECEIVE Club Access Benefits, breakfast every morning, and evening wine and cheese in the owner's lounge, golf, spa, gym, and pool,, housekeeping, valet parking, and private concierge service.

    Susi Benoit Tamarack Real Estate LLC

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 402 3-86, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /25

    $2,250,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    69 Hourglass Dr Unit 301, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,573/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin D'Arcy Spruce Peak Realty LLC

    69 Hourglass Dr Unit 301, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /13

      Est $459,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      7412 Mountain Rd Unit 216, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7412 Mountain Rd Unit 216, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $1,014/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Handrahan Spruce Peak Realty LLC

  • /46

    $2,226,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    405 Maple St, Stowe, VT 05672

    Set in the village of Stowe, this thoughtfully restored 1907 home blends classic American Foursquare with Queen Anne Victorian charm. A full-scale renovation (during 2023-2024), designed by Milford Cushman and executed by Donny Blake Inc, transformed this former multi-family property into a thoughtfully integrated four-bedroom, four-bath single-family residence. The main level was reimagined with

    Caroline Marhefka Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    405 Maple St, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /23

    $1,800,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2864 Stowe Hollow Rd, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $2,290/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Kauffman LandVest, Inc.

    2864 Stowe Hollow Rd, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /38

      Est $399,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Snowdrift Ln Unit A1, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      24 Snowdrift Ln Unit A1, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michaela Quinlan Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /52

    $1,375,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft

    0 Salvas Ln Unit Lot 7, Stowe, VT 05672

    This thoughtfully designed two-story contemporary home is nestled in Stowe’s new Moscow Meadows neighborhood, offering sweeping views of Stowe Mountain Resort. Built by Gristmill Builders, it showcases their signature craftsmanship, eco-conscious construction, and luxury finishes. Positioned at the gateway to Stowe, Moscow Meadows is surrounded by preserved meadows, mountain views, and offers a

    Smith Macdonald Group Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    0 Salvas Ln Unit Lot 7, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 4-84, 430, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Forbes Spruce Peak Realty LLC

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 4-84, 430, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Sterling Ln Unit 16, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      20 Sterling Ln Unit 16, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,315/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,075,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Handrahan Spruce Peak Realty LLC

  • /59

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft

    1117 Moulton Ln, Stowe, VT 05672

    Experience contemporary comfort and peaceful seclusion in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home, ideally situated at the end of a quiet road. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views from your private setting, offering unparalleled tranquility and Southern exposure. Inside, vaulted ceilings and expansive windows fill the home with natural light, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The open

    Jill Anne Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1117 Moulton Ln, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /59

    $1,565,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    60 Landing Cir Unit 60-A, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Bambara Pall Spera Company Realtors-Stowe Village

    60 Landing Cir Unit 60-A, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Villa Dr Unit 7-G4, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      580 Villa Dr Unit 7-G4, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $8/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Treg Boerger Trapp Family Lodge, Inc

  • /7

    $1,799,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft

    52 Slate Hill Unit 8, Stowe, VT 05672

    Slate Hill, Stowe’s newest townhouse community, is an intimate cluster of just nine residences — now fully constructed and ready for immediate occupancy. Conveniently located off Mountain Road, Slate Hill is just 5 miles from Stowe Mountain Resort and 2.5 miles from Stowe Village. The Scout design features 3,212 square feet of living space with an open layout, hardwood floors, and abundant

    Meg Kauffman LandVest, Inc.

    52 Slate Hill Unit 8, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /42

    $599,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    324 Sylvan Park Rd, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,723

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Larson Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    324 Sylvan Park Rd, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Landing Cir Unit 28-A, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      28 Landing Cir Unit 28-A, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $616/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,545,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

• /59

    $190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 403 04-046, Stowe, VT 05672

    Experience ultimate luxury and year-round recreation with this 4-bedroom Front Four Fractional Ownership at Stowe Mountain Resort’s exclusive Penthouses at The Lodge at Spruce Peak. Fully furnished with high-end amenities, including a chef’s kitchen, 5-star hotel-quality baths, flat-screen TVs, and private balconies with stunning views, this unit comfortably sleeps 12+ guests. Wake up to the

    Smith Macdonald Group Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 403 04-046, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /8

    $1,755,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    52 Slate Hill Unit 9, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF

    Last Listing Agent Meg Kauffman LandVest, Inc.

    52 Slate Hill Unit 9, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Sinclair Dr, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      470 Sinclair Dr, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,578/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,795,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Smith Macdonald Group Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

  • /54

    $175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 4-25, 522, Stowe, VT 05672

    Enjoy a refined mountain retreat with this 4-bedroom Front Four fractional ownership at the coveted Penthouses at The Lodge at Spruce Peak, located at the base of Stowe Mountain Resort. Thoughtfully designed and fully furnished, this residence showcases upscale finishes throughout, including a gourmet chef’s kitchen, spa-inspired baths, multiple flat-screen TVs, and private balconies that capture

    Smith Macdonald Group Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 4-25, 522, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /51

    $2,500,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    214 Upper Hollow Rd, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,539,522

    Last Listing Agent Susi Benoit Tamarack Real Estate LLC

    214 Upper Hollow Rd, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Mountainside Dr Unit B101, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      189 Mountainside Dr Unit B101, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zeph Bryant Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

  • /20

    $270,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 4-08, 409, Stowe, VT 05672

    Mountain living at its best!! Breakfast each morning, wine and cheese in the owner’s lounge and amazing views. Luxury four-bedroom fractional Penthouse located on mountain at Spruce Peak in Stowe. This fractional ownership offers over 3,000 square feet of living space. Four bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, expansive living room, dining room, kitchen, balconies with views and much more! Club at Spruce

    Ken Forbes Spruce Peak Realty LLC

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 4-08, 409, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /46

    $2,085,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    30 Natures Way Unit 8, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Marhefka Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    30 Natures Way Unit 8, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Mountainside Dr Unit G103, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      109 Mountainside Dr Unit G103, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $344/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /49

    $799,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft

    1490 Pucker St, Stowe, VT 05672

    Experience the quintessence of Vermont living at 1490 Pucker Street, a stunning residence that perfectly balances spacious elegance with the rugged charm of the Green Mountains. Situated on a lush 1.15-acre lot, this home offers the rare combination of private acreage and effortless proximity to the world-class slopes and vibrant village life of Stowe. Whether you are seeking a year-round family

    Steven Foster KW Vermont-Stowe

    1490 Pucker St, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /12

    $22,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    580 Villa Dr Unit 20 -G31, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $9/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Treg Boerger Trapp Family Lodge, Inc

    580 Villa Dr Unit 20 -G31, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Mountainside Dr Unit G203, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      109 Mountainside Dr Unit G203, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $334/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /19

    $1,100,000

    New Construction Open Thu 12PM - 4PM
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    199 Topnotch Dr, Stowe, VT 05672

    Topnotch Residence. A new chapter begins with a brand-new 27-unit mid-rise condo building and a thoughtful redesign of the existing hotel, including the guest rooms, spa, lobby, and the resort’s all-day restaurant. The resort offers a truly exceptional amenity package that makes it a unique experience in the market. Every detail has been shaped to elevate comfort with modern style while honoring

    Smith Macdonald Group Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    199 Topnotch Dr, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /60

    $745,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    367 Sylvan Park Rd, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,987

367 Sylvan Park Rd, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Mountainside Dr Unit F101, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      107 Mountainside Dr Unit F101, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $366/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /11

    $900,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11.24 Acres
    • $80,071 per Acre

    0 Gilcrist Rd, Stowe, VT 05672

    Discover a rare opportunity in one of Stowe’s most desirable locations. This 11.24-acre parcel offers versatility and vision—perfect for creating a private Vermont estate or pursuing an already engineered 3-lot subdivision. Set along scenic Gilcrist Road, the property enjoys a quiet yet convenient setting with easy access to Stowe Village, Stowe Mountain Resort, and all the amenities the area has

    Zeph Bryant Coldwell Banker Carlson Real Estate

    0 Gilcrist Rd, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /47

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    261 Village Green Dr Unit 10B, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,882

261 Village Green Dr Unit 10B, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Mountainside Dr Unit D402, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      199 Mountainside Dr Unit D402, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $361/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

• /26

    $619,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    425 Nebraska Valley Rd, Stowe, VT 05672

    Tucked along a quiet, dead-end paved road, this level 1-acre property offers a rare balance of privacy, accessibility, and year-round outdoor adventure. Abutting Mt. Mansfield State Forest, the setting provides easy access to miles of protected forestland, with a local trailhead just minutes away connecting hikers to the Long Trail system. Enjoy immediate proximity to hiking, mountain biking,

    Valerie Guilmette BHHS Vermont Realty Group/Waterbury

    425 Nebraska Valley Rd, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /48

    $1,275,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    51 Tollhouse Ln Unit 6A, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $769/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

51 Tollhouse Ln Unit 6A, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Villa Dr Unit 6 -G7, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      580 Villa Dr Unit 6 -G7, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $28/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Treg Boerger Trapp Family Lodge, Inc

  • /6

    $525,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 481 Sq Ft

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 1204, Stowe, VT 05672

    Beautiful well maintained studio facing Spruce Peak Village. Cozy, warm and welcoming! Fireplace, balcony for two, luxury bathroom with soaker tub and separate shower. Mini kitchen with two burner stove, dishwasher and small fridge. Perfect weekend getaway. Steps away from slopes, Spruce Peak village, spa, gym, pool, golf course and restaurants. Roll out of bed for first tracks. Come find your

    Kevin D'Arcy Spruce Peak Realty LLC

    7412 Mountain Rd Unit 1204, Stowe, VT 05672
  • /42

    $2,685,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    318 Upper Hollow Hill Rd, Stowe, VT 05672

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,590,660

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Wolcott Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    318 Upper Hollow Hill Rd, Stowe, VT 05672
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Mountainside Dr Unit F201, Stowe, VT 05672

      • 1 Bath
      • 300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      107 Mountainside Dr Unit F201, Stowe, VT 05672

      Last Sold Summary

      • $497/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home