802

Recently Sold Strabane, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $293,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    123 Coachside Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,612

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cooper Keller Williams Realty

    123 Coachside Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /41

    $495,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    311 Village Green Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,089

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Baker BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    311 Village Green Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /37

    $363,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    328 Ridge Ave, De Soto, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,521

    Last Listing Agent Christian Misutka REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    328 Ridge Ave, De Soto, PA 15317
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    215 Persimmon Ln, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,048

    Last Listing Agent April Alexy CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    215 Persimmon Ln, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /15

    $32,766

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    265 Taylor Ave, Washington, PA 15301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,616

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lorenzi PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    265 Taylor Ave, Washington, PA 15301
  • /45

    $622,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    108 Heather Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,183

    Last Listing Agent Devin Ilgenfritz BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    108 Heather Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /31

    $452,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    219 Bridle Ln, Washington, PA 15301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,911

    Last Listing Agent Michael & Debbie Fragello HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    219 Bridle Ln, Washington, PA 15301
  • /34

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    111 Chesnic Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,232

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bennett BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    111 Chesnic Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /49

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1049 Waterford Ct E, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,620

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Blonar COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1049 Waterford Ct E, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /35

    $240,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    332 Ridge Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,101

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Perri REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    332 Ridge Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    619 Moore Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,976

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Alford DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    619 Moore Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1633 E Maiden St, Washington, PA 15301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,442

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Scott EXP REALTY LLC

    1633 E Maiden St, Washington, PA 15301
  • /39

    $207,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    402 Hunting Creek Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,155

    Last Listing Agent Anna McGoogan RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    402 Hunting Creek Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /19

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1036 Bruce St, Washington, PA 15301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,031

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene THE GREENE REALTY GROUP

    1036 Bruce St, Washington, PA 15301
  • /38

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1186 N Main St, Washington, PA 15301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,141

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Deems BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1186 N Main St, Washington, PA 15301
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    396 Oak Spring Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,166

    Last Listing Agent Anthony LaRocca BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    396 Oak Spring Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /39

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    125 Greenwood Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,068

    Last Listing Agent Erica Ondash Keller Williams Realty

    125 Greenwood Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /2

    $566,170

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    507 Grapevine Ct, North Strabane Township, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Jones NEW HOME STAR PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    507 Grapevine Ct, North Strabane Township, PA 15317
  • /29

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    608 Allison Ave, Washington, PA 15301

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Fischer HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    608 Allison Ave, Washington, PA 15301
  • /15

    $154,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    959 Arch St, Washington, PA 15301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,503

    Last Listing Agent Mya Quarture PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    959 Arch St, Washington, PA 15301
  • /44

    $268,700

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    183 Lindley Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,452

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Denner REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    183 Lindley Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /25

    $167,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    634 Euclid Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,310

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Battista REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    634 Euclid Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /30

    $22,600

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    209 Linn Ave, Washington, PA 15301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,808

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    209 Linn Ave, Washington, PA 15301
  • /27

    $228,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    244 Tyler Ave, Washington, PA 15301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,793

    Last Listing Agent Adam Valeriano BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    244 Tyler Ave, Washington, PA 15301
  • /41

    $470,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    114 Vista Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,417

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Bates BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    114 Vista Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /33

    $132,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    436 Chartiers Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,457

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Verosky RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    436 Chartiers Ave, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /13

    $41,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    312 N Franklin St, Washington, PA 15301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,610

    Last Listing Agent Eric Perrell PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    312 N Franklin St, Washington, PA 15301
  • /37

    $341,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    539 Gala Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Nichols MARKETPLACE REALTY CENTER

    539 Gala Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    229 Murdock St, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,911

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Detwiler BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    229 Murdock St, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /30

    $104,447

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    596 Beech St, Washington, PA 15301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,717

596 Beech St, Washington, PA 15301
  • /45

    $312,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2128 Shawnee Dr, Washington, PA 15301

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,414

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Griffith ARBORS REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2128 Shawnee Dr, Washington, PA 15301
  • /31

    $193,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    520 Elm St, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,791

    Last Listing Agent Brian Benton REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    520 Elm St, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /17

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    830 S Main St Unit 211, Washington, PA 15301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,085

    Last Listing Agent Tracee Malik BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    830 S Main St Unit 211, Washington, PA 15301
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    651 Alpine Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,228

    Last Listing Agent James Dolanch CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    651 Alpine Dr, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /26

    $168,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    310 Bow St, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,278

    Last Listing Agent Nick Anderson REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    310 Bow St, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /31

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    40 E Hallam Ave, Washington, PA 15301

    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,793

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Crase AMERICAN DESTINY REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    40 E Hallam Ave, Washington, PA 15301
  • /30

    $504,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    334 Crossing Dr, Eighty Four, PA 15330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,874

    Last Listing Agent Candy Oxenrider BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    334 Crossing Dr, Eighty Four, PA 15330
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    219 Village Ct, Washington, PA 15301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,451

    Last Listing Agent Trish Gesswein HOUWZER, INC.

    219 Village Ct, Washington, PA 15301
  • /28

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    221 Vine St, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,333

    Last Listing Agent Michele Belfiore Keller Williams Realty

    221 Vine St, Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • /39

    $487,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    96 McVehil Dr, Washington, PA 15301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,809

    Last Listing Agent Laure Schneider HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    96 McVehil Dr, Washington, PA 15301

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home