1,835

Strasburg, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $219,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    124 3rd St SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

    Extensively renovated within the last two years, this move-in-ready 1,678 sq ft home at 124 3rd St SW, Strasburg offers three bedrooms and one full bath with thoughtful interior and exterior updates. The main level features a remodeled kitchen with new cabinetry, countertops, and tile backsplash, along with an updated bathroom and first-floor laundry. Improvements also include new flooring

    Chassity Miller EXP Realty, LLC.

    124 3rd St SW, Strasburg, OH 44680
  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4655 Dundee Strasburg Rd NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,700

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Cash Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    4655 Dundee Strasburg Rd NW, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Spruce Ln NW Unit 25, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      618 Spruce Ln NW Unit 25, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,400
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Mathias Howard Hanna

  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    715 S Bodmer Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,706

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Patton Barnett Inc. Realtors

    715 S Bodmer Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /34

      Est $410,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Dale Ave NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      707 Dale Ave NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,500
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy McCory RE/MAX

  • /16

    $144,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    143 2nd St SE, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,603

    Last Listing Agent Rex Everhart Carol Goff & Associates

    143 2nd St SE, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /19

      Est $349,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 Quinten Ave NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      726 Quinten Ave NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tiara Villatoro Fell Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $72,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 7th St NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • Land
    • 13,024 Sq Ft
    • $242,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Durbin Willis Group Realty LLC

    0 7th St NW, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /44

      Est $388,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Quinten Ave NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      623 Quinten Ave NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Fox Barnett Inc. Realtors

  • /13

    $134,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    125 4th St NE, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,539

    Last Listing Agent Michele Lieser McInturf Realty

    125 4th St NE, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /8

      Est $286,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      1262 Brandi Dr SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1262 Brandi Dr SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Waldenmyer McInturf Realty

  • /42

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    119 5th St SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,091

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Weigand Real of Ohio

    119 5th St SW, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /29

      Est $313,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      1160 Weber Ave SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1160 Weber Ave SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,900
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1011 Sequoia Dr NW Unit 91, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    1011 Sequoia Dr NW Unit 91, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /25

      Est $324,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      1365 Weber Ave SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1365 Weber Ave SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Contini Inactive Agent

  • /36

    $244,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1104 Cypress Ln NW Unit 63, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hull McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    1104 Cypress Ln NW Unit 63, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /41

      Est $371,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 Oak Ave SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      456 Oak Ave SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

  • /36

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    602 S Bodmer Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,829

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reiser Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    602 S Bodmer Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      499 Oak Ave SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      499 Oak Ave SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fran Hicks Hayes Realty

  • /34

    $162,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4538 Yackey Dr NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    4538 Yackey Dr NW, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /10

      Est $264,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Haswell Cir, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      79 Haswell Cir, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle DeCourcy McInturf Realty

  • /44

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    412 Weber Ave SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,394

    Last Listing Agent Curt Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    412 Weber Ave SW, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /15

      Est $250,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 10th St NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      144 10th St NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Minard ProHelp Kelly Real Estate

  • /19

    $128,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    9043 Strasburg Bolivar Rd NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,056

    Last Listing Agent Mike Durbin Willis Group Realty LLC

    9043 Strasburg Bolivar Rd NW, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /32

      Est $152,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 9th St SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      199 9th St SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Overton Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    136 3rd St SW, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Howard Winland Barnett Inc. Realtors

    136 3rd St SW, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /24

      Est $186,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 3rd St NE, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      129 3rd St NE, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Mathias Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6717 Race Rd NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,138

    Last Listing Agent Ray Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    6717 Race Rd NW, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /18

      Est $247,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 S Bodmer Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      123 S Bodmer Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Willis Willis Group Realty LLC

  • /50

    $645,750

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5763 Race Rd NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,000

    Last Listing Agent Ray Yoder Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    5763 Race Rd NW, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /24

      Est $216,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 S Wooster Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      310 S Wooster Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bambeck Howard Hanna

  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    720 S Wooster Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,076

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    720 S Wooster Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /20

      Est $174,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 6th St NE, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      135 6th St NE, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,900
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Walker RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /27

    $232,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    640 N Wooster Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,012

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Pietro Barnett Inc. Realtors

    640 N Wooster Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /25

      Est $227,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Maple Ave NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      649 Maple Ave NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Daugherty Howard Hanna

  • /43

    $397,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    705 Dale Ave NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,222

    Last Listing Agent Mary Locy Howard Hanna

    705 Dale Ave NW, Strasburg, OH 44680
    • /26

      Est $173,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 N Wooster Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      605 N Wooster Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    • /24

      Est $181,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 2nd St SE, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      157 2nd St SE, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Alleshouse Deleted Agent

    • /30

      Est $208,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 3rd St NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      127 3rd St NW, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Leone McInturf Realty

    • /37

      Est $208,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 S Bodmer Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      111 S Bodmer Ave, Strasburg, OH 44680

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bambeck Howard Hanna

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home