6

Recently Sold Homes in 22641

Section Image
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Lot 18 Mile Ridge Estates, Strasburg, VA 22641

    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $18,041 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Behr Samson Properties

    Lot 18 Mile Ridge Estates, Strasburg, VA 22641
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Lot 15 Mile Ridge Estates, Strasburg, VA 22641

    • Land
    • 6.78 Acres
    • $16,962 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Behr Samson Properties

    Lot 15 Mile Ridge Estates, Strasburg, VA 22641
  • /52

    $410,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5073 John Marshall Hwy, Strasburg, VA 22657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,333

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Ferrell Ross Real Estate

    5073 John Marshall Hwy, Strasburg, VA 22657
  • /17

    $635,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    227 Mile Ridge Estates, Strasburg, VA 22641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,949

    Last Listing Agent Craig Alexander Coldwell Banker Premier

    227 Mile Ridge Estates, Strasburg, VA 22641
  • /127

    $849,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    177 Cedar Hill Rd, Strasburg, VA 22657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,876

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sager Sager Realty

    177 Cedar Hill Rd, Strasburg, VA 22657
  • /78

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4383 Turkey Run Rd, Star Tannery, VA 22654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,606

    Last Listing Agent Avis Drummond Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4383 Turkey Run Rd, Star Tannery, VA 22654
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home