34,276

Strawberry, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 74 Via Los Altos None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Via Los Altos None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      74 Via Los Altos None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,296/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,254,625
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Deming Simkins Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $3,487,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft

    309 Paradise Dr, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    Perfectly appointed for a sophisticated lifestyle, this stylish and stunning renovation was completed in 2021. Located in the desirable Point Tiburon Bayside development, featuring sweeping views of San Francisco, the Golden Gate Bridge, and the bay. Offering a timeless East Coast-inspired aesthetic and an exceptional layout designed for casual modern living. The light-filled living room and

    Shana Rohde-Lynch Compass

    309 Paradise Dr, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
  • 9 Fay Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $4,060,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    9 Fay Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,608/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,428,074

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McLaughlin The Agency

    9 Fay Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904
    • 102 Via Los Altos, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Est $6,267,926 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Via Los Altos, Tiburon, CA 94920

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      102 Via Los Altos, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,102/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,250,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Rohde-Lynch Compass

  • 343 Carrera Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,195,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft

    343 Carrera Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    Enjoy stunning hillside views of the Golden Gate National Recreation Area from this exceptional contemporary home, privately situated on a low-maintenance lot with natural landscaping. This inviting residence offers 3+ bedrooms and 2.5 updated baths, with flexible space that can easily be configured into 4 spacious bedrooms. There are beautiful new hardwood floors in the public rooms and primary

    Marcus Robinson Coldwell Banker Realty

    343 Carrera Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 488 Chapman Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    $1,575,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    488 Chapman Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $958/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,685,085

    Last Listing Agent Ben Faber Compass

    488 Chapman Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925
    • 54 Paseo Mirasol None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Paseo Mirasol None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      54 Paseo Mirasol None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,054/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,947,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Rohde-Lynch Compass

  • /25

    $1,375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    883 Magnolia Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939

    Private end unit townhome that lives more like a single family home, located in a small Larkspur community near downtown, Bon Air, and the paths along Corte Madera Creek. Approximately 1,831 sqft plus a large finished flex space (272 sqft), with high ceilings, great natural light, and a peaceful patio and deck. The updated kitchen features Caesarstone counters and Viking appliances which opens

    Andrew Garcia Redfin Corp.

    883 Magnolia Ave, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 107 Blackfield Dr, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    $2,750,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    107 Blackfield Dr, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,199/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,804,796

    Last Listing Agent Torben Yjord-Jackson eXp Realty of California, Inc

    107 Blackfield Dr, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
    • 234 Almonte Blvd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Almonte Blvd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      234 Almonte Blvd, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Green Kilgore Compass

  • /36

    $2,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    399 Marion Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    Set among towering redwoods on a quiet Mill Valley street, this one-of-a-kind home offers something rare: the feeling of living in a private forest retreat while staying moments from town, schools, parks, and daily conveniences. Thoughtfully designed with Zen-inspired outdoor spaces, two expansive decks, and treetop views from nearly every room, the home invites a slower, more connected way of

    Ken Dara Engel & Völkers

    399 Marion Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • 108 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $3,150,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    108 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,165/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,388,629

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Deitch Coldwell Banker Realty

    108 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 80 Lyford Dr Unit 7, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

      Est $1,138,292 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Lyford Dr Unit 7, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      80 Lyford Dr Unit 7, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Gilbert Golden Gate Sotheby's

  • /7

    $2,600,000 Open Tue 12PM - 2PM

    • 5,939 Sq Ft

    40 Varda Landing Rd, Sausalito, CA 94965

    40 Varda Landing presents a rare opportunity to acquire a waterfront asset within a highly desirable coastal community. The building features quality construction with natural hardwood flooring, exposed timber beams, and custom carved wood doors that add character and visual interest. Large window lines provide strong natural light throughout, enhancing both functionality and livability, while

    Erich Reichenbach Marcus & Millichap Real Estate

    40 Varda Landing Rd, Sausalito, CA 94965
  • 91 Corte Del Bayo, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $3,795,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    91 Corte Del Bayo, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,485/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,771,018

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McLaughlin The Agency

    91 Corte Del Bayo, Larkspur, CA 94939
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2130 Redwood Hwy Unit E18, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2130 Redwood Hwy Unit E18, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Su Realty World-Todd Su & Company

  • /82

    $1,695,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    68 Madrone Park Cir, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in one of Mill Valley's most beloved neighborhoods, Homestead Valley. Built in 1996, this 2,382 square foot residence offers the perfect blend of modern construction and timeless Marin County charm. The quiet setting of Madrone Park Circle immediately draws you in, and the bright, naturally lit interior carries that same sense of ease

    Robin Corey Compass

    68 Madrone Park Cir, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • /57

    $2,425,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    31 Mohawk Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $1,300/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,439,526

    Last Listing Agent Max Armour Compass

    31 Mohawk Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925
    • 232 Miller Ave Unit 9, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Miller Ave Unit 9, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      232 Miller Ave Unit 9, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,240/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shanis Nelson Sotheby's International Realty

  • /61

    $4,795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    2 Round Hill Terrace, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    Elevate your lifestyle in this sophisticated Tiburon sanctuary, where architectural character meets an unrivaled coastal panorama spanning from the Belvedere Lagoon to the tranquil reaches of Richardson Bay. Masterfully constructed in 2001, this residence is a paragon of resort-style living, designed for those who appreciate both privacy and effortless elegance. The interior space is defined by

    David Grega Compass

    2 Round Hill Terrace, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
  • 169 Rose Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,550,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    169 Rose Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,112,556

    Last Listing Agent Allison Fornesi The House

    169 Rose Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 918 Via Casitas None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Via Casitas None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      918 Via Casitas None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $545/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Grega Compass

  • /66

    $22,900,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,996 Sq Ft

    1 Blanding Ln, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    A rare opportunity to buy a brand new home on a dream location near tip of Belvedere Island at end of Belvedere Ave. This appx. 5,000 sq ft masterpiece designed by acclaimed architect David Kotzebue features contemporary design, high ceilings, open floor plans, handcrafted European materials, expansive decks, with magnificent panoramic views of Golden Gate Bridge, San Francisco, Bay Bridge, East

    Olivia Hsu Decker Golden Gate Sotheby's

    1 Blanding Ln, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
  • 2 Marsh Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $2,310,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2 Marsh Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $920/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,329,612

    Last Listing Agent Jane Kaplan Holmes Burrell Real Estate

    2 Marsh Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 12 Orchid Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939

      Est $3,690,721 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Orchid Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12 Orchid Dr, Larkspur, CA 94939

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $1,703/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alisa Wynd Golden Gate Sotheby's

  • /29

    $1,100,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    215 Bungalow Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    A home in the hills of south San Rafael provides an outstanding balance of what makes Marin County so special: A peaceful wooded setting in an area with great year round weather and convenient access to schools, shopping and services and to regional transportation. The Picnic Valley neighborhood allows one to take advantage of all of this: a morning or evening walk among quaint hillside homes or

    Ben Faber Compass

    215 Bungalow Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 35 Strawberry Cir, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,950,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    35 Strawberry Cir, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,519/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,839,733

    Last Listing Agent McCarthy + Moe Group Compass

    35 Strawberry Cir, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 75 Via Barranca None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Via Barranca None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      75 Via Barranca None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $809/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Bondanza Golden Gate Sotheby's Internat

  • 5 Warren Ct, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    $3,500,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft

    5 Warren Ct, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    For nearly two decades, the warm and inviting home at 5 Warren Court has served as a loving sanctuary for its current owners; and now awaits its next chapter. The classically designed modern residence and expansive grounds have been thoughtfully maintained and improved with the aim of enhancing the overall beauty and utility of the property. With high ceilings, hardwood floors, three fireplaces,

    Steven Mavromihalis Compass

    5 Warren Ct, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
  • 312 Shady Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,300,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    312 Shady Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,659,336

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Duffy Vanguard Properties

    312 Shady Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 1425 Casa Buena Dr Unit 113, Corte Madera, CA 94925

      Est $1,537,795 Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Casa Buena Dr Unit 113, Corte Madera, CA 94925

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1425 Casa Buena Dr Unit 113, Corte Madera, CA 94925

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $774/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanette Cling Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $1,595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft

    175 Upper Via Casitas Unit 26, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    This rare 2,971 square foot, two-story, four-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers a sense of scale and livability seldom found in condominium living. It provides the comfort, volume, and flexibility more commonly associated with a single-family home, yet with the simplicity and ease of a managed community. The main living level features a generously proportioned living room that anchors the home,

    Tara Patton Marin Home Team

    175 Upper Via Casitas Unit 26, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 31 Glen Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $910,332 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    31 Glen Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $811/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,297

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Solvason Compass

    31 Glen Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
    • 85 Via La Cumbre None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Via La Cumbre None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      85 Via La Cumbre None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,304/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,725,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marika Sakellariou Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /46

    $2,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft

    39 Creek View Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

    Rarely available in the coveted Creekside enclave, this three bedroom (plus den)/three and a half bath home is light, beauty and ease of living, all in one. Lovingly maintained by the original owners, this is one of the largest floor plans in the Creekside development and when you walk in, you see why that makes such a difference. An expansive living room with a soaring cathedral ceiling greets

    Meagan Levitan Corcoran Icon Properties

    39 Creek View Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 100 South St Unit 201, Sausalito, CA 94965

    $985,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    100 South St Unit 201, Sausalito, CA 94965

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $946/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,885

    Last Listing Agent LeiAnn Werner Golden Gate Sotheby's

    100 South St Unit 201, Sausalito, CA 94965
    • 101 Greenbrae Boardwalk None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Greenbrae Boardwalk None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      101 Greenbrae Boardwalk None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $500/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Young Princeton Pacific Properties

  • 10 Eliseo Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    $2,395,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft

    10 Eliseo Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904

    This charming, fully remodeled single-level home is perfectly situated on a sunny corner lot in the flats of Greenbrae. With 4BD, 3BA and a functional floor plan, the layout is designed for daily living and entertaining. The spacious living room with fireplace leads into a gourmet kitchen and family room area with carrara marble countertops, an oversized island, and premium stainless steel

    Ethan Donalds Team Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Eliseo Dr, Greenbrae, CA 94904
  • 231 Playa Del Rey, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $450,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    231 Playa Del Rey, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $502/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,582

    Last Listing Agent Rose Booth Rose Booth Realty

    231 Playa Del Rey, San Rafael, CA 94901
    • 301 Via Recodo None, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Via Recodo None, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      301 Via Recodo None, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $630/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,290,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirin Zehtabfard Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home