34,275

Strawberry, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 131 Hanken Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $2,675,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    131 Hanken Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $872/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,924,389

    Last Listing Agent Jason Holmes Holmes Burrell Real Estate

    131 Hanken Dr, Kentfield, CA 94904
    • 35 Issaquah Dock None, Sausalito, CA 94965

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Issaquah Dock None, Sausalito, CA 94965

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      35 Issaquah Dock None, Sausalito, CA 94965

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,572/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Affronte Engel & Völkers

  • /27

    $599,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft

    110 Seminary Dr Unit 1A, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    Wonderful first floor condo located in the beautifully maintained waterfront complex of Strawberry Cove, overlooking Richardson Bay. The upgrades for this charming end unit include slab kitchen counters, easy to care for floors and stacked washer/dryer. A fireplace in the living room offers the perfect place to relax. The two patios provide areas for enjoying the ever changing sunsets. Not to be

    Margie Esmerian-Smith Marin Beautiful Homes Real Est

    110 Seminary Dr Unit 1A, Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • /45

    $950,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    611 Nevada St, Sausalito, CA 94965

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,353

    Last Listing Agent Ahsha Murphy Vanguard Properties

    611 Nevada St, Sausalito, CA 94965
    • 2130 Redwood Hwy Unit G11, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      2130 Redwood Hwy Unit G11, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2130 Redwood Hwy Unit G11, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Warner eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /35

    $1,795,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    12 Neds Way, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    A Gated Bay-View Retreat in the Heart of Tiburon, with the Golden Gate on the Horizon. Perched in one of Tiburon's most desirable and serene enclaves, 12 Neds Way offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy refined, low-maintenance living in a secure, gated 55+ community. Designed with comfort, ease, and lifestyle in mind, this residence is perfectly suited for those seeking to downsize without

    Whitney Blickman The House

    12 Neds Way, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
  • 22 Midway Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,280,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    22 Midway Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,432/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,419

    Last Listing Agent Laura and Kristin Compass

    22 Midway Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 101 Via Los Altos None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Via Los Altos None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      101 Via Los Altos None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,197/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allison Salzer Compass

  • /33

    $1,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    135 Lincoln Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965

    Located in the desirable Marina Vista community of Sausalito, 135 Lincoln Drive presents a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with over 1,600 square feet of light-filled living space and sweeping bay views. Expansive windows and sliding glass doors frame panoramic outlooks across Richardson Bay, the Belvedere Tiburon peninsula, and the Sausalito Marina, creating a constant

    Joshua Deitch Coldwell Banker Realty

    135 Lincoln Dr, Sausalito, CA 94965
  • 51 Laurel Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    51 Laurel Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $856/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,944

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Wynd Golden Gate Sotheby's

    51 Laurel Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925
    • 4 Egret Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $4,216,214 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Egret Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4 Egret Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $1,388/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,525,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Kalmbach Outpost Real Estate

  • /24

    $749,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    137 Koch Rd, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    NEW PRICE! Bright, top-level 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Meadowcreek Station, beautifully remodeled in 2024. This inviting home features soaring cathedral ceilings in both the living room and primary bedroom, creating a light and airy atmosphere. The fully renovated bathrooms showcase stylish, spa-like finishes, while the updated kitchen offers newly painted cabinetry, new hardware and quartz

    Matt Francis Vanguard Properties

    137 Koch Rd, Corte Madera, CA 94925
  • 150 Bungalow Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,214,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    150 Bungalow Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,679

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Falla Golden Gate Sotheby's Internat

    150 Bungalow Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901
    • 97 Via Los Altos None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Via Los Altos None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 6,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      97 Via Los Altos None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $982/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,750,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Bullock Golden Gate Sotheby's

  • /12

    $367,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    715 Drake Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965

    Welcome to this rare opportunity to own a top-floor condo in beautiful Sausalito, offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable location in one of Marin County's most desirable communities. This bright and airy home features an open layout filled with natural light, updated wood-like laminate flooring, and fresh interior paint throughout. The functional galley kitchen provides efficiency and charm,

    Joubert Caston GUIDE Real Estate

    715 Drake Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965
  • 704 Cabin Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,215,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    704 Cabin Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $575/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,510

    Last Listing Agent Michael Viani Redfin

    704 Cabin Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 938 Via Casitas None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Not Listed For Sale

      938 Via Casitas None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      938 Via Casitas None, Greenbrae, CA 94904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $573/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Strain Front Porch Realty

  • /58

    $4,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,235 Sq Ft

    33 Acorn Way, Kentfield, CA 94904

    Kent Woodlands occupies a particular sweet spot in Marin: sunny where much of the county isn't, close to everything without feeling like it, and connected to open space in a way that becomes part of how you live rather than something you drive to. The commute to San Francisco runs under 30 minutes. The schools, both public and private, rank among the best in the county. And the moment you turn

    Elizabeth Freeman Boulevard Real Estate

    33 Acorn Way, Kentfield, CA 94904
  • 742 Francisco Blvd W Unit A24, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $76,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    742 Francisco Blvd W Unit A24, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherrie Johnston Harmony Communities, Inc.

    742 Francisco Blvd W Unit A24, San Rafael, CA 94901
    • 0 Washington Park Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Washington Park Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      0 Washington Park Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • $39/SF
      • 884 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Lindman Compass

  • /48

    $3,790,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    34 Diane Ln, Larkspur, CA 94939

    Where Sunny Backyard Afternoons Meet Downtown Larkspur Evenings! Nestled in the highly sought-after Heather Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully updated residence offers the rare combination of newer construction, thoughtful design, & an exceptional lifestyle location. Completely transformed in 2014 & further refined in 2022, the home showcases a well-proportioned, highly livable floor plan

    Julia Bernardini Compass

    34 Diane Ln, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 490 Canal St Unit 19, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $660,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    490 Canal St Unit 19, San Rafael, CA 94901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,938

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hudson Coldwell Banker Realty

    490 Canal St Unit 19, San Rafael, CA 94901
    • 469 W Live Oak Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $320,755 Not Listed For Sale

      469 W Live Oak Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      469 W Live Oak Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 483 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcine Engel Golden Gate Sotheby's

  • /33

    $947,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    14 Mariner Green Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    This inviting Corte Madera townhome offers an easy floor plan, comfortable living spaces, and an incredible location. Located in the sought-after Mariner Green neighborhood, this residence is perfectly appointed for an easy lifestyle, offering the ultimate in convenience with close proximity to the Corte Madera Village shopping center, Marin Country Mart, the best school district, Hwy 101 and the

    Shana Rohde-Lynch Compass

    14 Mariner Green Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925
  • 38 Spring Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    $3,200,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    38 Spring Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $888/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,240,844

    Last Listing Agent Carey Hagglund Condy Team Compass

    38 Spring Rd, Kentfield, CA 94904
    • 150 Seminary Dr Unit 2F, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Est $693,983 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Seminary Dr Unit 2F, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      150 Seminary Dr Unit 2F, Mill Valley, CA 94941

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $820/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $647,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Thomas Compass

  • /36

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    21 Boardwalk One, Larkspur, CA 94939

    Rare waterfront living in Larkspur with private dock, Mt. Tam views, and a lifestyle you won't often find. Welcome to 21 Boardwalk One, where life unfolds at the pace of the tides in Larkspur's beloved waterfront community. This three-bedroom, two-bath home offers approximately 1,400 square feet of light-filled living overlooking Corte Madera Creek, complete with a private boat dock and

    Kimberly Piro-Guerrero Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Boardwalk One, Larkspur, CA 94939
  • 103 Reed Ranch Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    $4,800,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    103 Reed Ranch Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,091/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,451,699

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Clifford Compass

    103 Reed Ranch Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
    • 2 Via Elverano None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Via Elverano None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2 Via Elverano None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,120/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,700,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shana Rohde-Lynch Compass

  • 31 Via Los Altos, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    $2,325,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft

    31 Via Los Altos, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    Set in the desirable Tiburon Vista neighborhood, this expansive home offers a truly unique chance to reimagine, customize, or fully develop a property with all the fundamentals already in place. The existing layout is wonderful and flows comfortably - featuring a logical and versatile floor plan (4 BD + office/study, 4 BA), a flat and usable yard, and an oversized pool deck with sweeping views

    Narodny Team City Real Estate

    31 Via Los Altos, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
  • 33 Cove Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    $4,125,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    33 Cove Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,884/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,009,479

    Last Listing Agent Bill Smith Ann Aylwin Compass

    33 Cove Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
    • 16 Place Moulin None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Place Moulin None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      16 Place Moulin None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,076/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,858,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Burns Sotheby's International Realty

  • /53

    $1,950,000 Open Thu 11AM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft

    495 Redwood Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    Tucked into a private, park-like setting in the coveted lower Christmas Tree Hill neighborhood of Corte Madera, this enchanting 4BR/3BA plus two half bathroom mid-century home blends timeless design with effortless indoor-outdoor living. The light-filled floor plan lives large, with a double-sized living room, formal dining room, separate TV room, private decks, soaring skylights, gorgeous

    Josh Burns Sotheby's International Realty

    495 Redwood Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925
  • 100 E Manor Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,550,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    100 E Manor Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,266,397

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Reagan Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 E Manor Dr, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 6 Via Elverano None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Via Elverano None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6 Via Elverano None, Tiburon, CA 94920

      Last Sold Summary

      • $920/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,050,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shana Rohde-Lynch Compass

  • /43

    $2,695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft

    17 Channel Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925

    Rare 5 bedroom opportunity in the coveted Corte Madera flats, offering an exceptional blend of space, natural light, privacy, and Marin lifestyle living. Thoughtfully designed across two levels, this 2,576 sqft home features a versatile layout ideal for modern families, work-from-home flexibility, or multi-generational living. The main level showcases a bright, open concept kitchen, dining, and

    Jennafer Frazier Twin Oaks Real Estate INC

    17 Channel Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925
  • 378 Sunset Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    $1,995,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    378 Sunset Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $886/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,941,663

    Last Listing Agent Ben Faber Compass

    378 Sunset Way, Mill Valley, CA 94941
    • 481 Montecito Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925

      Est $2,661,516 Not Listed For Sale

      481 Montecito Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      481 Montecito Ave, Corte Madera, CA 94925

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $1,008/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Zech Stacy Achuck Compass

  • 135 Martens Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    135 Martens Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94901

    Welcome to The Treehouse,'' a rare and enchanting retreat nestled among the trees in San Rafael. Affectionately named for its cozy, elevated feel, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 972 square feet of warm, inviting living space in a setting that feels both peaceful and inspiring. Perched to capture beautiful views over San Rafael, San Pablo Bay, and the surrounding hills,

    Pat Kelly Berkshire Hathaway

    135 Martens Blvd, San Rafael, CA 94901
  • 222 Camellia Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

    $1,900,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    222 Camellia Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,456/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,576

    Last Listing Agent Patti Cohn Compass

    222 Camellia Cir, Larkspur, CA 94939

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home