3

Stronach, MI Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /31

    $135,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,375 per Acre

    3728 N Custer Rd, Stronach, MI 49660

    Nowhere else will you find nearly 40 acres with Manistee National Forest on three sides just ten minutes from downtown Manistee and just a couple miles from the Manistee Weir. This recreational gem is on a National Forest trail that is seasonal. No utilities available this far off the beaten path, but there are plenty of wildlife varieties that call this forest home. With tens of thousands of

    Randy Zakrajsek Five Star Real Estate - Onekama

    3728 N Custer Rd, Stronach, MI 49660
  • /16

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    0000 Crescent Beach Rd, Stronach, MI 49660

    This rare opportunity to own 186 feet of private frontage on the south side of Portage Lake offers breathtaking views and sunsets overlooking the channel leading directly to Lake Michigan. This exceptional 1 acre parcel offers the perfect setting to build your dream waterfront home surrounded by the natural beauty and recreation that Northern Michigan is known for. Portage Lake is well known for

    Tracy Johnson Five Star Real Estate-Commerce

    0000 Crescent Beach Rd, Stronach, MI 49660
  • /7

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $325,652 per Acre

    00 Pomeroy Springs Rd, Stronach, MI 49660

    Tucked away near the edge of the beautiful Manistee National Forest and just steps from the famous Big M Trail, this 100-year-old cabin is basically the outdoorsman starter pack. Hunting, snowmobiling, hiking, ORVs or horror movie set...pick your adventure.The cabin itself? Let's just say she's got character... . Featuring an original stone fireplace, electric, homemade well and septic But