8,962

Homes in ZIP Code 44136

Section Image
  • /36

    $263,200 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    16375 Commons Oval, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,756

    Last Listing Agent Ben Murphy EXP Realty, LLC.

    16375 Commons Oval, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /39

      Est $425,091 Not Listed For Sale

      17026 Eagles Nest Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      17026 Eagles Nest Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyndi Gesiorski EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /50

    $555,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    19364 Ridgeline Ct, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,850

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Terzigni EXP Realty, LLC.

    19364 Ridgeline Ct, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /26

      Est $378,955 Not Listed For Sale

      10182 Juniper Ct, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10182 Juniper Ct, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Ohler RE/MAX Transitions

  • /49

    $455,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10184 Versailles Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,201

    Last Listing Agent CJ Harrington Keller Williams Elevate

    10184 Versailles Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /28

      Est $387,493 Not Listed For Sale

      13958 Walking Stick Way, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      13958 Walking Stick Way, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Haffey McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /36

    $420,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13740 Glenbrook Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,214

    Last Listing Agent Roger Hassler RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    13740 Glenbrook Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /23

      Est $472,276 Not Listed For Sale

      16588 Selby Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      16588 Selby Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /50

    $479,900 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    16216 Acacia Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,066

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    16216 Acacia Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /50

      Est $302,476 Not Listed For Sale

      16481 Weymouth Ln, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      16481 Weymouth Ln, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Larson Keller Williams Elevate

  • /44

    $375,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    16987 Stag Thicket Ln, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,906

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    16987 Stag Thicket Ln, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /28

      Est $269,968 Not Listed For Sale

      10675 Scottsdale Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10675 Scottsdale Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick David Howard Hanna

  • /48

    $230,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    9945 Twelve Oaks Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,658

    Last Listing Agent Ron Shorts Russell Real Estate Services

    9945 Twelve Oaks Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /24

      Est $264,179 Not Listed For Sale

      16626 Southview Ln, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      16626 Southview Ln, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hogston Real of Ohio

  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    16427 Albion Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,941

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Flaughers Great Move Realty

    16427 Albion Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /29

      Est $407,471 Not Listed For Sale

      13534 Fairwinds Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13534 Fairwinds Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Gallucci EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /46

    $362,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    13943 Walking Stick Way, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,827

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Moscarino Keller Williams Elevate

    13943 Walking Stick Way, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /15

      Est $390,491 Not Listed For Sale

      13560 Compass Point Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      13560 Compass Point Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Morrissey Deleted Agent

  • /39

    $271,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    16982 Bob White Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,619

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kennedy $2100$ Realty Sellers Choice,

    16982 Bob White Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /40

      Est $328,232 Not Listed For Sale

      12477 Webster Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12477 Webster Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vito Dipierro Dipierro Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    14390 Hastings Ct, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,571

    Last Listing Agent Sam LoFaso LoFaso Real Estate Services

    14390 Hastings Ct, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /31

      Est $354,501 Not Listed For Sale

      19086 Bridge Path, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      19086 Bridge Path, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kassouf Russell Real Estate Services

  • /37

    $415,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11650 River Moss Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,083

    Last Listing Agent Heather Montgomery Russell Real Estate Services

    11650 River Moss Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /38

      Est $392,745 Not Listed For Sale

      18495 Butternut Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18495 Butternut Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Mitchen Keller Williams Elevate

  • /39

    $276,500 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15162 Trails Landing, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,084

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Leszcz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    15162 Trails Landing, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /50

      Est $412,918 Not Listed For Sale

      19300 Julie Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      19300 Julie Cir, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Simon Keller Williams Elevate

  • /2

    $26,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    15604-REAR Boston Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $34,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 511 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,275

    Last Listing Agent Pam Strange EXP Realty, LLC.

    15604-REAR Boston Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /35

      Est $310,624 Not Listed For Sale

      15492 Drake Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      15492 Drake Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Purtan EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /43

    $399,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    16474 Boston Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,560

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Ohlin Howard Hanna

    16474 Boston Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /32

      Est $368,202 Not Listed For Sale

      18974 Stony Point Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18974 Stony Point Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,500
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Bielinski RE/MAX Revealty

  • /48

    $479,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    18411 Yorktown Oval, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,611

    Last Listing Agent Ann Paydock Howard Hanna

    18411 Yorktown Oval, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /34

      Est $395,129 Not Listed For Sale

      10373 Juniper Ct, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10373 Juniper Ct, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Dykes Howard Hanna

  • /45

    $515,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    13179 Fairwinds Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,043

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Frederico RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    13179 Fairwinds Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /17

      Est $285,564 Not Listed For Sale

      13887 Blazey Trail, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      13887 Blazey Trail, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ricardo Simonelli Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /37

    $317,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    14292 Bent Tree Ct, Strongsville, OH 44136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,615

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hillenbrand Howard Hanna

    14292 Bent Tree Ct, Strongsville, OH 44136
    • /33

      Est $268,388 Not Listed For Sale

      10537 Kettering Oval, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10537 Kettering Oval, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /13

      Est $249,612 Not Listed For Sale

      17648 Drake Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      17648 Drake Rd, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,250
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Taylor Deleted Agent

    • /35

      Est $422,422 Not Listed For Sale

      16927 N Red Oak Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      16927 N Red Oak Dr, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Azzam RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $498,692 Not Listed For Sale

      17840 Heritage Trail, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      17840 Heritage Trail, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Milligan Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    • /30

      Est $276,896 Not Listed For Sale

      19666 Cross Creek Oval, Strongsville, OH 44136

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      19666 Cross Creek Oval, Strongsville, OH 44136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lowman EXP Realty, LLC.

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home