4

Strum, WI Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /16

    $154,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $4,694 per Acre

    0 Highway 10 NW, Strum, WI 54770

    33 Acres with road frontage on Highway 10 located near Strum. The Buffalo River flows through the property providing excellent trout fishing. A large fiend on the South end could be farmed or planted as a food plot. Heavy deer trails meander through the property, this would be a hot spot during the rut!

    Jake Davis Weiss Realty LLC

    0 Highway 10 NW, Strum, WI 54770
  • /28

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 73.19 Acres
    • $4,781 per Acre

    0 Prairie Rd E, Strum, WI 54770

    Located 3 miles West of Osseo, this 73.19 Acre parcel is an outdoorsman's dream! Towering pine trees fill the landscape providing beauty and excellent wildlife habitat. This is a true deer manager's dream, a blank canvas for creating food plots to attract and grow big deer! Excellent locations where build sites could be carved out. A tributary of the Buffalo River flows through property providing

    Jake Davis Weiss Realty LLC

    0 Prairie Rd E, Strum, WI 54770
  • /29

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 76.65 Acres
    • $5,217 per Acre

    0 Prairie Rd E, Strum, WI 54770

    Located 3 miles West of Osseo, this 76.65 Acre parcel is an outdoorsman's dream! Towering pine trees fill the landscape providing beauty and excellent wildlife habitat. This is a true deer manager's dream, a blank canvas for creating food plots to attract and grow big deer! Excellent locations where build sites could be carved out. A tributary of the Buffalo River flows through property providing

    Jake Davis Weiss Realty LLC

    0 Prairie Rd E, Strum, WI 54770
  • /59

    $1,053,000

    • Land
    • 150.95 Acres
    • $6,976 per Acre

    0 County Road Oo, Strum, WI 54770

    Located in the scenic rolling hills of Trempealeau County, this exceptional 151-acre property offers a rare combination of productive farmland, mature timber, recreational opportunity, and outstanding build potential. Featuring approximately 61 acres of tillable ground and 90 acres of diverse mature timber, this property is well-suited for farming, recreation, investment, or creating your dream

    Nick Fast Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    0 County Road Oo, Strum, WI 54770

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Strum, WI?
The most popular zip codes in Strum, WI include 54770, 54758, 54738, 54755 and 54773.
What are the most popular neighborhoods near Strum, WI?
The most popular neighborhoods near Strum, WI are Third Ward, Mount Washington, Randall Park, North Side Hill and West Riverside.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home