4,954

Struthers, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $146,856 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      215 Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Melidona CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /28

    $209,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    178 Como St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Charming 2-Story Colonial in Prime Location with Modern Updates and Fantastic Extras Including a Massive walk-In Closet in Lower Level, an Entire Garage to Entertain in, and finally the Covered Porch and Rear Patio with Fire-pit...This beautifully updated Colonial Home offers the perfect blend of Classic Charm and Modern convenience, located on one of the most desirable Streets within the

    Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

    178 Como St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /8

    $45,000 Sold Aug 17, 2025

    429 8th St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,145

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    429 8th St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /16

      Est $171,830 Not Listed For Sale

      224 Harvey St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      224 Harvey St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,062 Sq Ft
    • $108,225 per Acre

    0 Harding St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Total of two parcels measuring approximately 150x144 (irregular). Property is being sold as-is. Buyers are responsible for conducting all due diligence regarding land use—please contact the local zoning department directly with any questions or intended use. Seller will not separate parcels.

    Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    0 Harding St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /50

    $230,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    595 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,903

    Last Listing Agent Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    595 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /34

      Est $142,855 Not Listed For Sale

      345 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      345 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Kasten Brokers Realty Group

  • /20

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    252 State St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated three-bedroom, one and a half bath home; offering 1069 sq ft of modern living space. Located in a serene and private setting, this home boasts a brand-new interior, including kitchen and an especially stunning upstairs bathroom. Enjoy peace of mind with new roofing and plumbing throughout. The beautiful view and quiet location make it a perfect retreat. Don't

    Kelly Warren Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions

    252 State St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    587 Edison St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,607

    Last Listing Agent Robert Greenaway WEICHERT REALTORS - Welcome Agency

    587 Edison St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /16

      Est $150,684 Not Listed For Sale

      363 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      363 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Smith Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /6

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    196 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Welcome to 196 Elm St!This charming home offers three bedrooms and one bath with a well-designed floor plan. Enjoy the outdoor deck area and a relaxing rear yard, perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. The property also includes a detached garage, and its convenient location puts you just minutes from most daily needs.

    Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    196 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /32

    $235,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5645 Clingan Rd Unit 22D, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,926

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morgione Howard Hanna

    5645 Clingan Rd Unit 22D, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /27

      Est $188,062 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      624 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Sabatine BHHS Northwood

  • /44

    $184,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    227 Wilson St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Your new home called... and it wants to meet you!All-brick Cape Cod in Struthers featuring 3–4 bedrooms and a 1 car extra deep detached garage on a sidewalk-lined street. Recent updates include windows, new furnace, new hot water tank, new flooring, fresh paint, new light fixtures, new electrical box, and a new central air conditioner. The updated kitchen offers LVT flooring, new cabinetry,

    Valerie Park CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    227 Wilson St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /44

    $40,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18 Hawthorne St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,657

    Last Listing Agent Rosanna Zarzycki-Miller RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    18 Hawthorne St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /18

      Est $172,309 Not Listed For Sale

      604 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      604 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Koontz Howard Hanna

  • /26

    $174,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    627 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    Well-maintained and move-in ready, this inviting all-brick ranch offers comfortable one-floor living with thoughtful updates throughout. The home features an updated eat-in kitchen and an updated bathroom, along with three nicely sized bedrooms. A spacious living room is highlighted by a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.The full basement provides additional storage, a full

    Robert Dull NextHome GO30 Realty

    627 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /27

    $170,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    536 Creed St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,404

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sauerwein CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    536 Creed St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /24

      Est $165,079 Not Listed For Sale

      595 Audrey Ln, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      595 Audrey Ln, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Traci Hardy Burgan Real Estate

  • /27

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    518 Spring St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Beautiful cape-cod style home in Struthers that includes central air to keep you cool in upcoming summer months! The main floor features a spacious living room, eat-in kitchen with new appliances, 2 bedrooms and a full bathroom with brand new laminate floors throughout. You will be pleasantly surprised to see the second floor master bedroom due to the size and natural lighting. There is a full

    Tara Horvath CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    518 Spring St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /16

    $135,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    261 Sexton St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,198

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Draa CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    261 Sexton St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /24

      Est $153,716 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Audrey Ln, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      600 Audrey Ln, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Meeker Ryno Realty LLC

  • /17

    $93,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    417 9th St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Welcome to this charming and fully updated three-bedroom, one-bath home nestled in the heart of Struthers, Ohio. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by brand new flooring that seamlessly flows throughout the open and inviting floor plan. Freshly painted walls lend a bright and modern ambiance to every room. The spacious living room is perfect for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. The

    Kelli Funtulis William Zamarelli, Inc.

    417 9th St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /2

    $153,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    437 7th St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,898

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    437 7th St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /35

      Est $162,723 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      105 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Yemma Brokers Realty Group

  • /37

    $172,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    226 Helena Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Struthers, offering a blend of classic charm and thoughtful updates throughout. This well-cared-for property features hardwood flooring in the main floor bedrooms, with additional hardwood floors beneath the living room carpet—providing an excellent opportunity for future customization. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled,

    Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    226 Helena Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /27

    $85,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    39 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,138

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    39 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /35

      Est $168,386 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      149 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,851
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Park CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /15

    $79,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    447 8th St, Struthers, OH 44471

    This large 3 bedroom home offers a unique layout with main level laundry, large kitchen and added dining area and family room. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms and an additional bathroom.

    Angelisa Neapolitan Neapolitan Realty

    447 8th St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /21

    $150,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    208 Como St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,185

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klacik Klacik Real Estate

    208 Como St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /24

      Est $161,558 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      220 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

  • /48

    $169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    60 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    This very clean and well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers comfortable living with many recent updates already done for you. Located in a convenient area within the Struthers City School District, this home is truly move-in ready. Inside you’ll find brand new carpet in all bedrooms, updated light fixtures in the kitchen, living room, and bedrooms, along with updated windows throughout

    David Italiano CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    60 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /29

    $137,650 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    90 Frank St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,042

    Last Listing Agent Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    90 Frank St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /22

      Est $147,810 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      116 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa DeLisio Coldwell Banker EvenBay Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $119,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    21 Katherine St, Struthers, OH 44471

    Welcome to the Nebo neighborhood of Struthers. This three bedroom home has wooden floors throughout. The kitchen has been recently remodeled and features a cozy breakfast nook. Enjoy family dinners in your formal dining room with French doors that open into the living room. First floor half bath and extra bonus room. The electric has been updated to 200amps. Relax in the back yard pool during

    Ted Kegley CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    21 Katherine St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /16

    $175,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    284 Wilson St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,299

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

    284 Wilson St, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /17

      Est $163,854 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      84 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Catauro Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /20

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    273 Maplewood Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    Step into this beautifully updated home designed for both comfort and convenience. The standout feature is the spacious primary bedroom located on the main floor, complete with a private en-suite bath—offering the perfect retreat with easy, everyday accessibility.The heart of the home is the fully updated kitchen, featuring brand-new appliances, modern finishes, and plenty of space for

    Rachel Draa CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    273 Maplewood Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /17

    $152,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    99 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,347

    Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    99 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
    • /43

      Est $146,177 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      76 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Funtulis William Zamarelli, Inc.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home