136

Recently Sold Struthers, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $120,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    294 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,156

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Palmer Brokers Realty Group

    294 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /8

    $45,000 Sold Aug 17, 2025

    429 8th St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,145

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    429 8th St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /50

    $230,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    595 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,903

    Last Listing Agent Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    595 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    587 Edison St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,607

    Last Listing Agent Robert Greenaway WEICHERT REALTORS - Welcome Agency

    587 Edison St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /32

    $235,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5645 Clingan Rd Unit 22D, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,926

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morgione Howard Hanna

    5645 Clingan Rd Unit 22D, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /44

    $40,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18 Hawthorne St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,657

    Last Listing Agent Rosanna Zarzycki-Miller RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    18 Hawthorne St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /27

    $170,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    536 Creed St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,079

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sauerwein CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    536 Creed St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /16

    $135,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    261 Sexton St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,198

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Draa CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    261 Sexton St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /2

    $153,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    437 7th St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,898

    Last Listing Agent Non-Member Non-Member Non-Member

    437 7th St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /27

    $85,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    39 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,138

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    39 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /21

    $150,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    208 Como St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,185

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klacik Klacik Real Estate

    208 Como St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /29

    $137,650 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    90 Frank St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,042

    Last Listing Agent Erica Winner-Sauceman Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    90 Frank St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /16

    $175,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    284 Wilson St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,299

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

    284 Wilson St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /17

    $152,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    99 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,347

    Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    99 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /15

    $88,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    440 5th St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,751

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klacik Klacik Real Estate

    440 5th St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /22

    $162,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    39 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,138

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Masluk Howard Hanna

    39 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /37

    $157,000 Sold Dec 21, 2025

    491 Spring St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,759

    Last Listing Agent James Marzo Jr Howard Hanna

    491 Spring St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /23

    $160,000 Sold Apr 11, 2026

    1054 Runge Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,709

    Last Listing Agent Anna Frantz RE/MAX Valley Real Estate

    1054 Runge Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    271 Como St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,090

    Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    271 Como St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /27

    $119,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    521 6th St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,794

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Cuffle Howard Hanna

    521 6th St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /50

    $185,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    230 Hamilton Blvd, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,435

    Last Listing Agent Emily Baraldi Real of Ohio

    230 Hamilton Blvd, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /19

    $144,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    41 Wetmore Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,644

    Last Listing Agent Corey Dame Real of Ohio

    41 Wetmore Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /15

    $159,400 Sold May 30, 2025

    230 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,409

    Last Listing Agent Kacey Morell Howard Hanna

    230 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /50

    $192,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    19 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,353

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Solomon Stephanie Solomon Realty, LLC

    19 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /14

    $129,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    193 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,327

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Cera Altobelli Real Estate

    193 Renee Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /47

    $62,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    722 5th St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,056

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Best Brokers Realty Group

    722 5th St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /5

    $53,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    173 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,090

    Last Listing Agent John Burgan Burgan Real Estate

    173 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /50

    $259,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5645 Clingan Rd Unit 2D, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,361

    Last Listing Agent Jan McInturf McInturf Realty

    5645 Clingan Rd Unit 2D, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /28

    $205,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    270 Hopewell Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,921

    Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    270 Hopewell Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    412 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,387

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wiery Century 21 Homestar

    412 Elm St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /24

    $184,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    361 Center St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,983

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Koontz Howard Hanna

    361 Center St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /46

    $55,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    227 Maplewood Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,287

    Last Listing Agent Troy Polis Brokers Realty Group

    227 Maplewood Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /31

    $162,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    20 Helena Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,254

20 Helena Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /44

    $210,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    611 W Wilson St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,826

    Last Listing Agent Frank Clinton Howard Hanna

    611 W Wilson St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /27

    $201,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    453 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,266

    Last Listing Agent Jill Egolf Howard Hanna

    453 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /50

    $122,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    155 Morrison St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,445

155 Morrison St, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /25

    $157,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    200 Helena Dr, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,590

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klacik Klacik Real Estate

    200 Helena Dr, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /18

    $159,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    525 Brandon Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,385

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Koontz Howard Hanna

    525 Brandon Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /32

    $139,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    556 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,073

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dull NextHome GO30 Realty

    556 Poland Ave, Struthers, OH 44471
  • /7

    $147,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    34 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,463

    Last Listing Agent Ross C Barton, III Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions, LLC

    34 Iroquois St, Struthers, OH 44471

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home