12,858

Sturgeon Bay, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /63

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    616 S Neenah Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Welcome to the perfect blend of space and convenience with this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom ranch offering true one-level living on nearly 2 acres within the city limits of Sturgeon Bay. The open-concept layout creates an inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with a cozy fireplace and a bright sun room that fills the home with natural

    Agent Photo

    Greta Meleen

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 688-4375

    616 S Neenah Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /4

    $2,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    236 N 17th Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Newly renovated 4-bedroom split ranch available June 1. This home is being fully updated now with a brand new kitchen, remodeled bathroom, new flooring, and updated appliances — you'll be the first to enjoy everything fresh and move-in ready.The upper level features the kitchen and dining room with new hardwood floors, a spacious living room, full bathroom, and two generous 12x12

    236 N 17th Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /21

    $365,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6170 Wisconsin 57, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,704

    Last Listing Agent Jacinda Duffin True North Real Estate LLC

    6170 Wisconsin 57, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • 5408 County Road I, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $61,523 Not Listed For Sale

      5408 County Road I, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      5408 County Road I, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Janssen Design Realty

  • /51

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    1823 Kentucky St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Beautifully maintained and highly efficient ranch filled with natural light and hardwood flooring. Features an open-concept layout, split bedrooms, a stunning stone fireplace for warmth, spacious kitchen with pantry, breakfast counter and two built-in spice racks, plus a bonus room above the garage. Can be extra living space, home office, art room, or yoga retreat. Enjoy a private backyard

    Agent Photo

    Cathy J Meyer

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 691-8207

    1823 Kentucky St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 1038 N 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $516,900 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1038 N 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,772

    Last Listing Agent Lori Flick Action Realty

    1038 N 3rd Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /27

      Est $954,799 Not Listed For Sale

      5861 Bay Shore Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5861 Bay Shore Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Baranczyk Sarkis & Associates

  • /39

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    3801 Whitefish Bay Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch offering true one-level living on nearly half an acre in a peaceful, private setting just walking distance to Lake Michigan. This well-maintained home features a spacious backyard and a beautiful back deck perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying Door County's natural beauty. Ideal as a year-round residence, vacation getaway, or investment property,

    Agent Photo

    Greta Meleen

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 688-4978

    3801 Whitefish Bay Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /52

    $526,400 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    331 N 17th Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,273

    Last Listing Agent Eric Minten Harbour Real Estate Group LLC

    331 N 17th Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /47

      Est $634,684 Not Listed For Sale

      4340 Cliff Top Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4340 Cliff Top Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MarJean Gutschow ERA Starr Realty

  • /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    0 S 20th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Build your vision in the heart of Sturgeon Bay! Perfectly positioned to enjoy beautiful Door County sunrises, and sunsets. This vacant lot on N. 20th Avenue offers a great opportunity to construct your dream home or invest in a growing Door County community. Conveniently located across the street from the YMCA, near local schools, shopping, dining, and downtown Sturgeon Bay. The property combines

    Agent Photo

    Cathy J Meyer

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 566-8489

    0 S 20th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /37

    $215,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    107 N 1st Ave Unit 227/229, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Baranczyk Sarkis & Associates

    107 N 1st Ave Unit 227/229, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • 9598 Sunset Valley Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $672,501 Not Listed For Sale

      9598 Sunset Valley Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9598 Sunset Valley Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,333
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

  • /36

    $584,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft

    3623 Zirbel Rd Unit 3, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Three fully-furnished 3 income-producing cottages on 1.69 wooded acres in Sturgeon Bay, under a mile from Haines Beach on the Bay of Green Bay & roughly 8 miles from downtown Sturgeon Bay. Cottage sizes are 615, 663, and 677 sq ft. Move-in ready with furnishings in good condition. Unit 1 is currently tenant-occupied through July 1, 2026, with the unit delivered vacant at closing. A shared well

    Agent Photo

    Monte Reyment

    Take Action Realty Group, LLC

    (920) 781-1730

    3623 Zirbel Rd Unit 3, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /6

    $58,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $172,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Reinhardt True North Real Estate LLC

    0 N 8th Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /3

      Est $1,107,470 Not Listed For Sale

      6211 Bay Shore Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      6211 Bay Shore Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,160,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Buksyk Sarkis & Associates

  • /16

    $749,000

    • Land
    • 47.56 Acres
    • $15,749 per Acre

    0 Happy Valley Rd Unit 144001, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Escape to 47.56 acres of natural beauty in Door County. This expansive property features a blend of mature hardwoods and peaceful meadows, perfect for your private wilderness or hunting retreat. This is an ideal opportunity for those dreaming of a secluded getaway while retaining flexibility to sell or share select parcels. Enjoy the serenity and space to explore, build, or simply unwind. There

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Isaksen

    Harbour Real Estate Group LLC

    (920) 795-7448

    0 Happy Valley Rd Unit 144001, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 416 S 3rd Ave Unit 102, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $645,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    416 S 3rd Ave Unit 102, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LISTING MAINTENANCE Shorewest, Realtors

    416 S 3rd Ave Unit 102, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • 1139 S Duluth Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $377,399 Not Listed For Sale

      1139 S Duluth Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1139 S Duluth Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Smith Open Road Home Real Estate

  • /61

    $895,000

    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    5611 Silverdale Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Discover 27 Pines Golf Course, a scenic gem in Sturgeon Bay, WI, where rolling fairways, towering pines and breathtaking views create a premier golf experience. This well-maintained 9-hole course offers challenging play for all skill levels, with meticulously manicured greens, tee boxes and natural terrain that showcases the beauty of Door County. Enjoy a welcoming clubhouse, driving range area,

    Agent Photo

    James Menger

    Keller Williams Prestige

    (920) 689-5924

    5611 Silverdale Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 7871 Dantoin Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $367,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7871 Dantoin Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,291

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gutschow NextHome Select Realty

    7871 Dantoin Ln, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /11

      Est $478,246 Not Listed For Sale

      221 S Duluth Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      221 S Duluth Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Shortall Action Realty

  • /15

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $207,427 per Acre

    0 Egg Harbor Rd Unit 144618, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    This vacant lot, located on Sturgeon Bay's main drag to the downtown district, offers exciting opportunities with its mixed zoning designations. Zoned C-1 along the front half bordering Egg Harbor Rd and R-2 along the back of the property and accessible via Bonnie View Dr, this lot currently offers both commercial and residential possibilities. There are two 64 unit apartment buildings just to

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Isaksen

    Harbour Real Estate Group LLC

    (920) 672-1713

    0 Egg Harbor Rd Unit 144618, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4613 E Bay Shore Cir Unit D3, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,638

    Last Listing Agent Jan Campbell ERA Starr Realty

    4613 E Bay Shore Cir Unit D3, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /49

      Est $256,364 Not Listed For Sale

      1943 Clay Banks Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1943 Clay Banks Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carl Rehberger CB Real Estate Group Egg Harbor

  • /23

    $419,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    933 S Fulton Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Well cared for duplex on Sturgeon Bay's West side. Close to several grocery & convenience stores, gas stations etc. Long term tenants in place. Each side consist of 2 bedrooms (one ensuite) and 2 full bathrooms. More pics coming Monday! Private back yard with concrete patio.

    Agent Photo

    Leif Lautenbach

    Sunnypoint Real Estate LLC

    (920) 672-1140

    933 S Fulton Ave, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /43

    $459,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3937 Bay Shore Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,913

    Last Listing Agent Ben Baranczyk Sarkis & Associates

    3937 Bay Shore Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /42

      Est $891,813 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Tacoma Beach Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1120 Tacoma Beach Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $793,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Starr ERA Starr Realty

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $67,164 per Acre

    Lot 4 S 20th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

Agent Photo

    Cathy J Meyer

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 545-1476

    Lot 4 S 20th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 6684 County Road C, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $275,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    6684 County Road C, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,173

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Cravillion Keller Williams Green Bay

    6684 County Road C, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /5

      Est $286,569 Not Listed For Sale

      607 Tacoma Beach Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      607 Tacoma Beach Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Schartner Welcome Home Realty

  • /30

    $2,900,000

    • 6,102 Sq Ft

    1331 Green Bay Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    This Extremely Successful Turn Key Shell Gas Station and Convenience Store located just inside the Sturgeon Bay City Limits on WI-57 offers an excellent opportunity to continue this thriving business. With 2 anchor restaurants, Taco Bell and Arby's included with long term leases in place, Car Wash and 10 pumping stations,, this property has so much to offer. The convenience store offers a bright

    Agent Photo

    Brad Broecker

    Century 21 Aspire Group

    (920) 289-4621

    1331 Green Bay Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /44

    $592,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3946 Bay Shore Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,668

    Last Listing Agent Ben Baranczyk Sarkis & Associates

    3946 Bay Shore Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /26

      Est $531,319 Not Listed For Sale

      1779 Shiloh Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1779 Shiloh Rd, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip VanderMissen ERA Starr Realty

  • /33

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    315 W Redwood St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Charming property blends comfort, functionality, & location. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this ranch home sits 5 blocks from Otumba Park. Inside is a warm, inviting layout with natural light & spacious living ideal for everyday living & entertaining. Kitchen features ample cabinetry, roll-outs, granite countertops, workspace and coffee/wine bar. Dining area creates a natural gathering space.

    Agent Photo

    Cathy J Meyer

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 824-3696

    315 W Redwood St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • 1330 Texas St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    $276,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1330 Texas St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,345

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Neubauer ERA Starr Realty

    1330 Texas St, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • 615 E Vine Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Est $884,229 Not Listed For Sale

      615 E Vine Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      615 E Vine Ct, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Van Egeren Shorewest, Realtors

  • /42

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    215 N 18th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    Step into comfort and convenience with this ranch home, set behind the YMCA and close to the hospital, schools, and walking path. The primary bedroom includes an ensuite and walk-in closet. South-facing windows brighten the spacious open floorplan and highlight the hand-scraped-look LVP. The kitchen works for everyday use and entertaining with its breakfast bar. Enjoy first-floor laundry and a

    Agent Photo

    Cathy J Meyer

    ERA Starr Realty

    (920) 956-9060

    215 N 18th Place, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
  • /9

    $384,043 Sold May 30, 2025

    1100 Alabama Place Unit Lot 1, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bader CB Real Estate Group Fish Creek

    1100 Alabama Place Unit Lot 1, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235
    • /18

      Est $299,441 Not Listed For Sale

      631 Nautical Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      631 Nautical Dr, Sturgeon Bay, WI 54235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home