10

Sturgeon, MO Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $130,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    202 W Canada St, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    This is now active! Fresh paint and laminate flooring. New shingles on the roof. Home inspection in hand - will need work on the crawlspace so it is being sold as-is at a new price of 130K. Prefer cash or conventional financing.

    Agent Photo

    Hope Fick

    Sage Property Group, LLC

    (573) 531-3906

    202 W Canada St, Sturgeon, MO 65284
  • /28

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    TRACT 2 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    If you've ever dreamed of building a home on a wooded lot with a creek flowing through it, this is your chance! This amazing piece of land just 10 minutes north of Columbia is ready for your dream home, mixing the convenience of being close to town and the seclusion of wooded land. You can count on bountiful wildlife just outside your door on this beautiful land.

    Agent Photo

    Dean Klempke

    Iron Gate Real Estate

    (573) 920-4848

    TRACT 2 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284
  • /18

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $16,484 per Acre

    TRACT 3 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

Agent Photo

    Dean Klempke

    Iron Gate Real Estate

    (573) 304-5115

    TRACT 3 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284
  • /28

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    TRACT 4 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

Agent Photo

    Dean Klempke

    Iron Gate Real Estate

    (573) 920-3563

    TRACT 4 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284
  • /28

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $16,467 per Acre

    TRACT 5 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284

Agent Photo

    Dean Klempke

    Iron Gate Real Estate

    (573) 405-1647

    TRACT 5 E McHatton Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284
  • /4

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    LOTS 1-4 E Burks St, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    Great opportunity in Sturgeon! This offering includes 4 lots totaling approximately 2 acres, zoned R-2--ideal for potential multi-family or duplex development. Enjoy convenient access to paved roads while still benefiting from a fairly private setting. A versatile property with strong investment potential.

    Mariah Carmichael Show Me Real Estate Group LLC

    LOTS 1-4 E Burks St, Sturgeon, MO 65284
  • /4

    $139,040

    • Land
    • 12.96 Acres
    • $10,728 per Acre

    0, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    Check out this Build site or retreat area in Harrisburg School District. This12.96 acres Tract of land is located on Blacktop and has Plentiful Woods and a small lake. Could be used for a weekend retreat area for hunting, recreation, or relaxing.

    Marshelle Clark Century 21 Community

    0, Sturgeon, MO 65284
  • /4

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Lot 1-4 E Burks St, Sturgeon, MO 65284

Mariah Carmichael SHOW ME REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

    Lot 1-4 E Burks St, Sturgeon, MO 65284
  • /5

    $112,015

    • Land
    • 10.61 Acres
    • $10,557 per Acre

    0 10 61 Tract 3 N Hwy Nn, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    10.61 acre tract on Blacktop . This Build site or retreat area in Harrisburg School District is located on Blacktop and has Plentiful Woods. Could be used for a weekend retreat area for hunting, recreation, or relaxing.

    Marshelle Clark Century 21 Community

    0 10 61 Tract 3 N Hwy Nn, Sturgeon, MO 65284
  • /14

    $185,000

    109 N Ogden St, Sturgeon, MO 65284

    Investment located in Sturgeon. 3 Unit Apartment Building, 1 - 3/1, 1-2/1, and a studio unit. Updates include HVAC and electrical, Blink Security System w/ 6 cameras, TPO Roof w/ 2'' R-10 Insulation. Excellent rental history. Monthly rent includes all utilities. All units includes fridge & range, in-house water filter, water softener, gas furnace, common area includes washer & dryer hookups.

    Carolyn Wilhite Century 21 Community

    109 N Ogden St, Sturgeon, MO 65284
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home