$39,250
- Land
- 2.83 Acres
- $13,869 per Acre
23 B,C Double Knob Rd, Cherry Log, GA 30540
Build your dream mountain retreat on this beautiful 2.83-acre homesite in the North Georgia Mountains, with an additional 2.47-acre lot also available for even more space or a family compound. With gentle terrain and easy access, it’s the perfect canvas to bring your builder and start making your mountain dreams a reality. Soil tests are complete, so you can begin planning with confidence.
Charlem Stacy
Ansley Real Estate
(706) 584-2179