191

Recently Sold Sudden Valley, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8 Valley View Cir, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shiflett Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    8 Valley View Cir, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /38

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11 Marigold Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,126

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Glyzinski Keller Williams Western Realty

    11 Marigold Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /32

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    31 Longshore Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,800

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Abhold Hansen Group Real Estate Inc

    31 Longshore Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /2

    $38,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8 Valley Crest Way, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • Land
    • 6,194 Sq Ft
    • $273,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,500

    Last Listing Agent Azam Nader Sun-Mark Real Estate Inc.

    8 Valley Crest Way, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /4

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    52 High Cliff Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $174,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,768

    Last Listing Agent Greg Paul RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    52 High Cliff Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /39

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    142 Polo Park Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,154

    Last Listing Agent Sally Farrell BHHS Bayside Realty

    142 Polo Park Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /26

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    33 N Summit Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,756

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hawkes The Preview Group

    33 N Summit Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $480,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    22 Berry Wood Place, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,695

    Last Listing Agent Nate Kenoyer Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    22 Berry Wood Place, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    21 Longshore Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,885

21 Longshore Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /36

    $654,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5 Bracken Place, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,190

    Last Listing Agent Gennie Clawson COMPASS

    5 Bracken Place, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /37

    $795,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10 Bogey Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,759

    Last Listing Agent April Wilhelm COMPASS

    10 Bogey Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /39

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    13 Louise View Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,725

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Weitzel RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    13 Louise View Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /38

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6 Brookline Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,513

    Last Listing Agent James Edwards Redfin

    6 Brookline Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    49 Deer Run Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $280,025 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,375

    Last Listing Agent Greg Paul RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    49 Deer Run Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /27

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    26 Inglewood Place, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,768

    Last Listing Agent Eric Green John L. Scott Bellingham

    26 Inglewood Place, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /33

    $637,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Arabian Way, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,735

    Last Listing Agent Diskin Young Bellwether Real Estate

    5 Arabian Way, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /31

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2 Creekside Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,044

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lee Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.

    2 Creekside Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /37

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2 Louise View Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,303

    Last Listing Agent Sommer Cronck RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    2 Louise View Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $619,900

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8 Shetland Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,049

    Last Listing Agent Greg Paul RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    8 Shetland Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /34

    $436,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    80A Windward Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,152

    Last Listing Agent Norm Bonnickson HomeSmart One Realty

    80A Windward Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /29

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    132 Sudden Valley Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,516

132 Sudden Valley Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6 Lake Louise Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,282

    Last Listing Agent John Ramsey Keller Williams Western Realty

    6 Lake Louise Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1 Valley Crest Way, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,982

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horsman RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    1 Valley Crest Way, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /32

    $529,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    163 Polo Park Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,936

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Robinett KW Everett

    163 Polo Park Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $1,950,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2670 Lake Whatcom Blvd, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,904,370

    Last Listing Agent Sophia Evans Muljat Group

    2670 Lake Whatcom Blvd, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /39

    $579,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    8 Misty Ridge Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,073

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Andrew RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    8 Misty Ridge Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /15

    $99,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1 Southern Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $103,125 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,125

1 Southern Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /39

    $432,500

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    11 Horizon Hill Ln Unit 12, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,869

11 Horizon Hill Ln Unit 12, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $1,245,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    18 Far Summit Place, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,887

    Last Listing Agent Blake Youtsey Muljat Group

    18 Far Summit Place, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2 Marigold Dr Unit 38, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,994

    Last Listing Agent Azam Nader Sun-Mark Real Estate Inc.

    2 Marigold Dr Unit 38, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /38

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    45 Windward Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,901

    Last Listing Agent Chase Allard Redfin

    45 Windward Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /32

    $680,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    28 Lost Lake Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,684

    Last Listing Agent Matt Oehlsen Designed Realty

    28 Lost Lake Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /31

    $740,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    32 Fairway Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,314

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Warner Bellwether Real Estate

    32 Fairway Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $493,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2 White Mountain Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,091

    Last Listing Agent Katie Grindon KG Realty

    2 White Mountain Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /38

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1953 Lake Whatcom Blvd Unit 3B, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,598

1953 Lake Whatcom Blvd Unit 3B, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /40

    $575,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    336 Sudden Valley Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,945

    Last Listing Agent Brie Mueller Muljat Group

    336 Sudden Valley Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /24

    $549,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    228 Polo Park Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,234

    Last Listing Agent Karl Hadland RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc.

    228 Polo Park Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /21

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    22 Bramble Way, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,148

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Hawkins Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    22 Bramble Way, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /39

    $647,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    21 Wisteria Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,462

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Cranny John L. Scott Bellingham

    21 Wisteria Ln, Bellingham, WA 98229
  • /4

    $27,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    80 Sudden Valley Dr Unit A, Bellingham, WA 98229

    • Land
    • 8,916 Sq Ft
    • $131,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Stacy eXp Realty

    80 Sudden Valley Dr Unit A, Bellingham, WA 98229

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Sudden Valley, WA?
Homes for sale in Sudden Valley, WA have an average home price of $749,900.
What is the average time to sell a house in Sudden Valley, WA?
The houses for sale in Sudden Valley, WA spend an average of 3 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Sudden Valley, WA?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Sudden Valley, WA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Sudden Valley, WA?
1 home has sold in Sudden Valley, WA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Sudden Valley, WA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$755,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$755,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$335
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$749,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home