13,168

Recently Sold Suffolk County NY Homes

Section Image
  • 59 Sandcastle Ln, Amagansett, NY 11930

    $5,850,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    59 Sandcastle Ln, Amagansett, NY 11930

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $2,456/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,954,500

    Last Listing Agent William Kuneth Brown Harris Stevens Hamptons

    59 Sandcastle Ln, Amagansett, NY 11930
  • 865 Old Medford Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $830,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    865 Old Medford Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,963

    Last Listing Agent Harmanav Sandhu Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    865 Old Medford Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 585 Franklinville Rd, Laurel, NY 11948

    $465,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    585 Franklinville Rd, Laurel, NY 11948

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $460,396 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,076

    Last Listing Agent Peter Halpin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    585 Franklinville Rd, Laurel, NY 11948
  • 162 Miller Place Rd, Miller Place, NY 11764

    $950,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    162 Miller Place Rd, Miller Place, NY 11764

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,902

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schnepf Keller Williams Legendary

    162 Miller Place Rd, Miller Place, NY 11764
  • 4540 Oak Island, Babylon, NY 11702

    $370,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4540 Oak Island, Babylon, NY 11702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Silvana Lewis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4540 Oak Island, Babylon, NY 11702
  • 42 Larkspur Ln, ComMacK, NY 11725

    $710,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    42 Larkspur Ln, ComMacK, NY 11725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,137

    Last Listing Agent Lucille DiLorenzo Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    42 Larkspur Ln, ComMacK, NY 11725
  • 8 Wichard Blvd, ComMacK, NY 11725

    $1,140,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8 Wichard Blvd, ComMacK, NY 11725

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,106

    Last Listing Agent Janet Foley Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    8 Wichard Blvd, ComMacK, NY 11725
  • 11 Broadway, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $625,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    11 Broadway, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,059

    Last Listing Agent Yuanyuan Zhang Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    11 Broadway, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 120 Lincoln Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    $465,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    120 Lincoln Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,804

    Last Listing Agent Sean Conrad HomeSmart Dynamic Realty

    120 Lincoln Rd, Medford, NY 11763
  • 23 Laurel Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    $617,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    23 Laurel Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,520

    Last Listing Agent Jane Burgdoerfer Howard Hanna Coach

    23 Laurel Dr, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
  • 36 Garden Ct, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    $645,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    36 Garden Ct, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,283

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Makram Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    36 Garden Ct, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
  • 92 Donna Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

    $705,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    92 Donna Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,543

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Elefante Signature Premier Properties

    92 Donna Dr, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 47 Sarah Ct, Amityville, NY 11701

    $530,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    47 Sarah Ct, Amityville, NY 11701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,501

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mathis Century 21 AA Realty

    47 Sarah Ct, Amityville, NY 11701
  • 2 Argyle Place, Smithtown, NY 11787

    $827,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2 Argyle Place, Smithtown, NY 11787

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,581

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Collins Signature Premier Properties

    2 Argyle Place, Smithtown, NY 11787
  • 32 Cobblefield Ln, Southampton, NY 11968

    $2,700,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    32 Cobblefield Ln, Southampton, NY 11968

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,134/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,876,177

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Orlando Exit Realty United

    32 Cobblefield Ln, Southampton, NY 11968
  • 43 Walton St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    $625,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    43 Walton St, Brentwood, NY 11717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,701

    Last Listing Agent Tara Wright Howard Hanna Coach

    43 Walton St, Brentwood, NY 11717
  • 69 Bankside Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    $1,350,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    69 Bankside Dr, Centerport, NY 11721

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,018

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Perrotta Signature Premier Properties

    69 Bankside Dr, Centerport, NY 11721
  • 501 Bay 5th St, West Islip, NY 11795

    $2,390,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    501 Bay 5th St, West Islip, NY 11795

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,304,933

    Last Listing Agent Julio Munoz BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    501 Bay 5th St, West Islip, NY 11795
  • 2230 Sigsbee Rd, Mattituck, NY 11952

    $625,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2230 Sigsbee Rd, Mattituck, NY 11952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,036

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Meadows Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2230 Sigsbee Rd, Mattituck, NY 11952
  • 3 Oxford Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    $700,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3 Oxford Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,229

    Last Listing Agent Taralena Gerrato OverSouth LLC

    3 Oxford Dr, Port Jefferson Station, NY 11776
  • 25 Mystic Way, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    $615,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    25 Mystic Way, Stony Brook, NY 11790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,272

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Bonifazio Dotcom Realty Inc

    25 Mystic Way, Stony Brook, NY 11790
  • 24 Rockaway Dr, Sound Beach, NY 11789

    $265,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    24 Rockaway Dr, Sound Beach, NY 11789

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,221

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Stevens Shea & Sanders Real Estate Inc

    24 Rockaway Dr, Sound Beach, NY 11789
  • 26 Lindsey Ct, Holtsville, NY 11742

    $549,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    26 Lindsey Ct, Holtsville, NY 11742

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,498

    Last Listing Agent Diane Mueller Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    26 Lindsey Ct, Holtsville, NY 11742
  • 34 Thomas Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733

    $587,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    34 Thomas Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,756

    Last Listing Agent Donna Ferro Howard Hanna Coach

    34 Thomas Ln, East Setauket, NY 11733
  • 741 Ocean Ave, Bohemia, NY 11716

    $510,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    741 Ocean Ave, Bohemia, NY 11716

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,927

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Petersen Century 21 Icon

    741 Ocean Ave, Bohemia, NY 11716
  • 5 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, NY 11963

    $10,125,000 Sold Oct 04, 2025

    5 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, NY 11963

    • 8 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 9,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,055/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,325,983

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Cavallo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5 Widow Coopers Path, Sag Harbor, NY 11963
  • 24 Thistle Ln, Kings Park, NY 11754

    $708,250 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    24 Thistle Ln, Kings Park, NY 11754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,470

    Last Listing Agent Brian Clancy BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    24 Thistle Ln, Kings Park, NY 11754
  • 8 Raven Dr, ComMacK, NY 11725

    $890,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8 Raven Dr, ComMacK, NY 11725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $799/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,157

    Last Listing Agent Joseph LaViola SRG Residential LLC

    8 Raven Dr, ComMacK, NY 11725
  • 2 Belmont Ct, Holbrook, NY 11741

    $935,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2 Belmont Ct, Holbrook, NY 11741

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,074

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Karp Coldwell Banker American Homes

    2 Belmont Ct, Holbrook, NY 11741
  • 7 Bennett Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    $710,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7 Bennett Ct, Copiague, NY 11726

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,805

    Last Listing Agent Karlene Tyson Tysons Real Estate Co

    7 Bennett Ct, Copiague, NY 11726
  • 531 Myrtle Ave, West Islip, NY 11795

    $825,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    531 Myrtle Ave, West Islip, NY 11795

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,062

    Last Listing Agent Patty Vorilas Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    531 Myrtle Ave, West Islip, NY 11795
  • 37 Amsterdam St, Huntington, NY 11743

    $815,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    37 Amsterdam St, Huntington, NY 11743

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,514

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Liao Keller Williams Realty Greater

    37 Amsterdam St, Huntington, NY 11743
  • 26 Liber Blvd, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $698,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    26 Liber Blvd, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,495

    Last Listing Agent Emilsi Deschamps Signature Premier Properties

    26 Liber Blvd, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 221 Magnolia Dr, Selden, NY 11784

    $725,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    221 Magnolia Dr, Selden, NY 11784

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,621

    Last Listing Agent David & Donna Oakley Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    221 Magnolia Dr, Selden, NY 11784
  • 310 Sound Beach Blvd, Sound Beach, NY 11789

    $670,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    310 Sound Beach Blvd, Sound Beach, NY 11789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,541

    Last Listing Agent David Friedman Howard Hanna Coach

    310 Sound Beach Blvd, Sound Beach, NY 11789
  • 55 Woodhull Landing Rd, Sound Beach, NY 11789

    $399,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    55 Woodhull Landing Rd, Sound Beach, NY 11789

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,572

    Last Listing Agent Martin Hammer H & G Realty New York

    55 Woodhull Landing Rd, Sound Beach, NY 11789
  • 604 Leisure Dr, Ridge, NY 11961

    $620,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    604 Leisure Dr, Ridge, NY 11961

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,969

    Last Listing Agent Karen Roth RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    604 Leisure Dr, Ridge, NY 11961
  • 77 Washington Ave, Islip Terrace, NY 11752

    $645,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    77 Washington Ave, Islip Terrace, NY 11752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,040

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Jessop Howard Hanna Coach

    77 Washington Ave, Islip Terrace, NY 11752
  • 1 Leeward Ln, ComMacK, NY 11725

    $750,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1 Leeward Ln, ComMacK, NY 11725

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,771

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Keenan Serhant East End LLC

    1 Leeward Ln, ComMacK, NY 11725
  • 86 Erik Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

    $750,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    86 Erik Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Coyne Signature Premier Properties

    86 Erik Dr, East Setauket, NY 11733

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home