44,770

Suffolk, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 706 Maryland Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $265,600 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    706 Maryland Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,736

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Anne Parks The Real Estate Group

    706 Maryland Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434
    • /2

      Est $399,376 Not Listed For Sale

      303 Delaney Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      303 Delaney Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $400,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    1217 Worden Way, Suffolk, VA 23435

    This home is move in ready! Built in 2023. Enjoy the community being near to everything, bases, shopping, nice dining. Home still under builders structural warranty. TV's and washer and dryer convey. Stainless Steel appliance package. 1st floor bedroom with full bath.

    Glenda Battle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1217 Worden Way, Suffolk, VA 23435
  • 1026 Bay Breeze Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435

    $415,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1026 Bay Breeze Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,983

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kreutter Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1026 Bay Breeze Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435
    • /2

      Est $451,177 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Coral Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      102 Coral Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $488,840 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    301 Station Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    Open design and functional spaces make this floor plan a favorite. Quartz counter tops, LVP flooring entire 1st floor, keeping room, James Hardi Siding, tankless water heater and so much more. Walk in closets in every bedroom. Call today for current incentive. Closing cost assistance available with use of lender partners.

    Bea Cobell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    301 Station Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1028 Bay Breeze Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435

    $414,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1028 Bay Breeze Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,945

    Last Listing Agent Michael Amory BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1028 Bay Breeze Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435
    • /2

      Est $397,723 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Equinox Landing, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      226 Equinox Landing, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Giese RE/MAX

  • /50

    $930,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft

    6353 Godwin Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23432

    A gently meandering lane lined with mature cedars and live oaks leads to the early 19th-century Colonial farmhouse at Phillips Farm. Meticulously restored and maintained, the charming dwelling is listed on both The National Register of Historic Places and the Virginia Landmarks Register and sits on 6.5 acres of landscaped grounds and fenced pastures. Alterations to the original structure are an

    Lisa Harrison The Steele Group

    6353 Godwin Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23432
  • 6378 Scottsfield Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435

    $289,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6378 Scottsfield Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,612

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Striba 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    6378 Scottsfield Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435
    • /2

      Est $738,988 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Bridlewood Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      306 Bridlewood Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

  • /35

    $534,740 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    3027 Brett Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    Welcome to the 2511 sq ft Hayden model, offering a modern open-concept living space designed for both comfort and flexibility. The main level features a welcoming living room, a spacious dining room, and a well-appointed kitchen with walk-in pantry, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. The main floor also includes a full bedroom, a bathroom, and a versatile flex room, allowing you to

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3027 Brett Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1502 River Creek Crescent, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $350,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1502 River Creek Crescent, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,166

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    1502 River Creek Crescent, Suffolk, VA 23434
    • /2

      Est $366,184 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Waterwood Way, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      215 Waterwood Way, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • Last Sold Price $355,000

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Alston Kingdom Real Estate Services

  • /33

    $554,740 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    5224 Corolla Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435

    The Verona is a 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom plan. It features an open-concept floorplan, with a large great room, kitchen, laundry/mud room and powder room on the first floor. The chef-inspired kitchen offers a large peninsula and walk-in pantry, and flows into the expansive open-concept dining area and living room with plenty of room for entertaining. The second level includes a large owner's suite,

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia

    5224 Corolla Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435
  • 308 N Division St Unit B, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $315,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    308 N Division St Unit B, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Kornegay ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    308 N Division St Unit B, Suffolk, VA 23434
    • /14

      Est $402,245 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Mcintosh Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      102 Mcintosh Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • May 02, 2018

      Last Listing Agent William J. Barnes Gracious Living Realty, Inc.

  • /24

    $574,900 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,842+ Sq Ft

    The Sandalwood Plan at River Club, Suffolk, VA 23435

    For the growing family on the move. The Sandalwood allows for spacious living with plenty of room for storage with various walk-in closets and a two-car garage. This floorplan tops out at 2,842 square feet with 4 bedrooms, a loft, and two full baths. The first floor has a great flow for that after-work busy lifestyle. The kitchen, great room, dining room, and breakfast nook all connect with

    Chesapeake Homes Builder
    202 Emerson Ln Unit 36925026, Suffolk, VA 23435
  • 6944 Crittenden Rd, Suffolk, VA 23432

    $379,900 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6944 Crittenden Rd, Suffolk, VA 23432

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,166

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Beasley KW Allegiance Shoreline

    6944 Crittenden Rd, Suffolk, VA 23432
    • /2

      Est $523,997 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Trapfalls Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      101 Trapfalls Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Giese RE/MAX

  • /30

    $487,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    322 Tarn Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    The Hawthorne is a beautifully designed home that offers comfort, flexibility, and plenty of room to grow. With 2,176 square feet of thoughtfully planned space, this floor plan includes four bedrooms, and two and half bathrooms. On the first floor, you’ll find a spacious open concept living area where the great room, breakfast area, and kitchen flow seamlessly together, ideal for both everyday

    Chesapeake Homes Builder
    322 Tarn Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 2800 S Nansemond Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435

    $325,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2800 S Nansemond Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,998

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Amory BHHS RW Towne Realty

    2800 S Nansemond Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435
    • /2

      Est $289,994 Not Listed For Sale

      852 Normandy Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      852 Normandy Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • Last Sold Price $276,500

      Last Listing Agent Danette Culpepper EXIT Realty Central

  • /2

    $519,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    MM Wescott, Suffolk, VA 23435

    The Wescott is a three-bedroom, two-bath, ranch-style home with an open floor plan. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a formal dining room. The kitchen with island and pantry. Separate breakfast area open to kitchen. Bright and spacious family room. Primary suite with oversized walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with walk-in shower, double vanity, linen closet and water closet. Split bedroom

    Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Richmond West

    MM Wescott, Suffolk, VA 23435
  • 303 Rhapsody Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435

    $604,434 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    303 Rhapsody Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raleah Cisneros Today Homes Realty LLC

    303 Rhapsody Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435
    • /16

      Est $286,234 Not Listed For Sale

      1264 River Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1264 River Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 29, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes and Gardens Native American Group

  • /50

    $586,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,016+ Sq Ft

    The Azalea Plan at River Club, Suffolk, VA 23435

    Welcome to The Azalea model! This open-concept plan allows for natural lighting to fill the 3,016 square feet of space it offers. The spacious living room flows right into the kitchen separated only by a large island and breakfast nook. Give your home an upgrade with the gourmet kitchen island or allowing direct access to the dining room. It’s the perfect place to entertain family and friends.

    Chesapeake Homes Builder
    202 Emerson Ln Unit 36924958, Suffolk, VA 23435
  • .200 Ac Hosier Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $7,800 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    .200 Ac Hosier Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $39,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dom Occeas The Modern Collective RE Group

    .200 Ac Hosier Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434
    • /2

      Est $423,241 Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Boundary Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1050 Boundary Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $529,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    320 Tarn Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

    The Persimmon - Quick Move In - is a stunning two story floor plan featuring a first-floor bedroom and full bath, great for guests or multi-generational living. A welcoming foyer opens into an open-concept living space showcasing a well-appointed kitchen with an eat-in area and a large center island, for gatherings and everyday living. The kitchen features a butler's pantry that leads into the

    Jacque Wilson Today Homes Realty LLC

    320 Tarn Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 3018 Bay Shore Ln, Suffolk, VA 23435

    $415,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3018 Bay Shore Ln, Suffolk, VA 23435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,051

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    3018 Bay Shore Ln, Suffolk, VA 23435
    • /12

      Est $568,996 Not Listed For Sale

      4022 Appaloosa Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4022 Appaloosa Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Oct 26, 2012

      Last Listing Agent S Dane Scott Scott and Assoc. Inc, Realtors

  • /24

    $571,750 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft

    106 Getty Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    Brand new home almost complete! Step into a beautifully designed two-story Dunnet home where elegance meets comfort. The refined Hardie Plank exterior complements a thoughtfully crafted floor plan. At the heart of the home, the kitchen features fantasy brown granite countertops, a spacious island, and 42-inch white soft-close cabinetry, ideal for daily living and entertaining. The primary suite

    Jay Osborough BHHS RW Towne Realty

    106 Getty Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 209 Deanes Station Rd, Suffolk, VA 23435

    $415,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    209 Deanes Station Rd, Suffolk, VA 23435

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,019

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Hulett Hulett and Associates Inc.

    209 Deanes Station Rd, Suffolk, VA 23435
    • /56

      Est $370,470 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Jouster Way, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      215 Jouster Way, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Dec 18, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mayssa Sukkar Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • /2

    $536,740 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft

    285 Mccormick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434

    SOLD. The Franklin Multi Gen floor plan will wow you with it's open design which is perfect for gathering and entertaining. Inviting foyer, Multi-Generational space and an included sunroom! Granite counter tops, large island, 4 recessed can lights and stainless appliances are standard in the kitchen. 9 ft. ceilings on the 1st floor, the Primary bedroom has a 2 walk in closets. More floor plans

    Bea Cobell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    285 Mccormick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 180 Kristen Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $332,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    180 Kristen Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,146

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Gonzalez Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    180 Kristen Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434
    • /2

      Est $370,495 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Berkshire Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23434

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      111 Berkshire Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23434

      Last Sold Summary

  • /32

    $495,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    609 Murphys Mill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home just minutes from downtown Suffolk. Situated on an acre in a peaceful setting, it features a two-car garage, spacious deck, and oversized driveway. Inside, enjoy a custom fireplace, soaring cathedral ceilings, and plenty of other great amenities. A must-see property!

    Angie Carr EXP Realty LLC

    609 Murphys Mill Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434
  • 1130 Egret Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    $553,435 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1130 Egret Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1130 Egret Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home