131

Recently Sold Sugar Mountain, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $297,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    367 Skyleaf Dr Unit D-5, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 240 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,822

    Last Listing Agent Sue Eggers Foscoe Realty & Development

    367 Skyleaf Dr Unit D-5, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /34

    $220,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 2306, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,398

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Lear The Lear Group Real Estate

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 2306, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /36

    $515,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    375 Pleasant View None Unit 2D, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,084

    Last Listing Agent Vandi Montero Keller Williams High Country

    375 Pleasant View None Unit 2D, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /33

    $290,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1664 Grouse Moor Dr Unit 10, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,264

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stewart Keller Williams High Country

    1664 Grouse Moor Dr Unit 10, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /35

    $217,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 2321, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,857

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Pierce Mountain Run Properties

    303 Sugar Top Dr Unit 2321, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /23

    $233,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    111 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 11503, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,187

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Schmidinger Sugar Ski & Country Club

    111 Sugar Ski Dr Unit 11503, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /36

    $515,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    375 Pleasant View Unit 2D, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,084

375 Pleasant View Unit 2D, Sugar Mountain, NC 28604
  • /26

    $200,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    64 Creekside Dr Unit A, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,688

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Hunter Keller Williams High Country

    64 Creekside Dr Unit A, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /34

    $180,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    58 Creekside Dr Unit B, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sorrow Realty One Group Results-Banne

    58 Creekside Dr Unit B, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /15

    $200,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    76 Creekside Dr Unit B, Banner Elk, NC 28604

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,958

    Last Listing Agent Cary Dominguez Realty One Group Results-Banne

    76 Creekside Dr Unit B, Banner Elk, NC 28604
  • /33

    $3,100,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2001 Moon Run, Linville, NC 28646

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $793/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Aldridge Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    2001 Moon Run, Linville, NC 28646

Showing Results 121 - 131, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home