199

Recently Sold Sullivan County IN Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $46,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    N CO RD 250 E N Cr, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JANICE CLIDIENST SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE

    N CO RD 250 E N Cr, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    419 S Bell St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,276

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE MCKINNEY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    419 S Bell St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /23

    $164,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    36 E Northwood Dr, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,428

    Last Listing Agent Wes Bedwell SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE

    36 E Northwood Dr, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /22

    $128,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    223 S Alexander St, Carlisle, IN 47838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,065

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS MARLOW LJ MICHAELS INC

    223 S Alexander St, Carlisle, IN 47838
  • /36

    $60,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5755 E County Road 500 N, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,314

    Last Listing Agent Kegan Inman Inman Realty Company LLC

    5755 E County Road 500 N, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /20

    $175,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    720 E Chaney St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,356

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    720 E Chaney St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /28

    $420,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    108 S County Road 750 E, Dugger, IN 47848

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,311

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Shafford Dyar Real Estate Inc

    108 S County Road 750 E, Dugger, IN 47848
  • /11

    $60,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    443 S State St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,826

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Sparks Key Associates of Linton

    443 S State St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /19

    $119,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    202 E Depot St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,195

202 E Depot St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /17

    $135,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    562 S Court St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,730

562 S Court St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /24

    $199,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    504 N Broad St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,822

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Pinkerton LEGACY LAND AND HOMES OF INDIANA

    504 N Broad St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /20

    $188,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    520 N Broad St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,005

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Green CENTURY 21 ELITE

    520 N Broad St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /24

    $120,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    19+/- Acres County Rd 600 N, Shelburn, IN 47849

    • Land
    • 18.99 Acres
    • $6,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    19+/- Acres County Rd 600 N, Shelburn, IN 47849
  • /29

    $45,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    722 N Main St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,703

    Last Listing Agent Kegan Inman Inman Realty Company LLC

    722 N Main St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /40

    $295,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    651 W Center Rd, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,586

651 W Center Rd, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /2

    $243,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2618 S Lebanon Main St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,216

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    2618 S Lebanon Main St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /38

    $107,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    329 S Court St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,122

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    329 S Court St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /40

    $158,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5826 E Private Road 375 N, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,903

    Last Listing Agent WHITNI SCOTT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    5826 E Private Road 375 N, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /40

    $368,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    615 Cass Washington St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent jeeremy whitkanack WHITETAIL PROPERTIES

    615 Cass Washington St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /31

    $193,400 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1990 N State Road 63, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,693

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Southard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    1990 N State Road 63, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /38

    $183,250 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    326 W Graysville St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,240

    Last Listing Agent MYRA TAYLOR AMAZING REAL ESTATE, LLC

    326 W Graysville St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /14

    $60,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    721 E Beech St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,572

    Last Listing Agent JANICE CLIDIENST SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE

    721 E Beech St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /36

    $235,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    603 E Main St, Farmersburg, IN 47850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Hamblin REMAX R.E.A.

    603 E Main St, Farmersburg, IN 47850
  • /40

    $530,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8453 E State Road 54, Dugger, IN 47848

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,306

    Last Listing Agent WHITNI SCOTT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    8453 E State Road 54, Dugger, IN 47848
  • /40

    $365,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3708 W State Road 48, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,935

    Last Listing Agent MISTY HUNT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    3708 W State Road 48, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /19

    $154,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    424 W Frakes St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,876

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Burns REMAX R.E.A.

    424 W Frakes St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /37

    $134,400 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8019 E Main St, Dugger, IN 47848

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,364

    Last Listing Agent TIPTON DAVIS CROSSROADS REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    8019 E Main St, Dugger, IN 47848
  • /22

    $124,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    74 W Co Road 650 N, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,907

    Last Listing Agent JANICE CLIDIENST SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE

    74 W Co Road 650 N, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /30

    $155,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    428 W Jefferson St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,691

    Last Listing Agent MADISON STURGEON CENTURY 21 ELITE

    428 W Jefferson St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /50

    $260,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    8444 E Monroe St, Dugger, IN 47848

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,139

    Last Listing Agent WHITNI SCOTT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    8444 E Monroe St, Dugger, IN 47848
  • /4

    $5,500 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    725 E Washington St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $26,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 483 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,667

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Mace REMAX R.E.A.

    725 E Washington St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /8

    $20,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    26 S McCammon St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,884

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL BACKFISH CENTURY 21 ELITE

    26 S McCammon St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /24

    $1,415,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    285 Acres Indiana 159, Dugger, IN 47848

    • Land
    • 285 Acres
    • $4,965 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    285 Acres Indiana 159, Dugger, IN 47848
  • /23

    $41,200 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8626 W Phillip St, Merom, IN 47861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,680

8626 W Phillip St, Merom, IN 47861
  • /15

    $51,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9376 N 200 E Rd, Farmersburg, IN 47850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Arnold ARNOLD REAL ESTATE N

    9376 N 200 E Rd, Farmersburg, IN 47850
  • /40

    $248,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    241 W Washington St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,895

    Last Listing Agent Cozette Miller BOLING HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC

    241 W Washington St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /11

    $24,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    515 S Court St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,741

515 S Court St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /11

    $98,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4153 S Walnut St, Carlisle, IN 47838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Headley KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    4153 S Walnut St, Carlisle, IN 47838
  • /18

    $145,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    209 E Jackson St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,422

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Mace REMAX R.E.A.

    209 E Jackson St, Sullivan, IN 47882
  • /34

    $169,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    1125 N Main St, Sullivan, IN 47882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,116

    Last Listing Agent MATT WILLIAMS WABASH VALLEY REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    1125 N Main St, Sullivan, IN 47882

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home