18,554

Sulphur, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $144,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    320 Pitre St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath property in the heart of Sulphur! Offering an inviting layout with comfortable living spaces, this home is perfect for anyone looking for a place to make their own. The spacious backyard provides plenty of room for entertaining, pets, gardening, or weekend gatherings, while two outdoor sheds offer excellent storage for tools, hobbies, or equipment.

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Floyd

    Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    (337) 674-3586

    320 Pitre St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /13

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2222 N Rose Park Ave, Sulphur, LA 70663

    Freshly remodeled home on a quiet street. Fenced in back yard. Fully furnished with ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. That includes Netflix. Will rent by the week. Save some of your per diem and split this cozy house with a couple buddies from work. This house is perfect for construction workers, travel nurses, corporate housing, and insurance companies.

    2222 N Rose Park Ave, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /19

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3938 Kendrick Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,472

    Last Listing Agent Robert Denison RE/MAX ONE

    3938 Kendrick Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
    • /17

      Est $216,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 E End Ave, Sulphur, LA 70663

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      134 E End Ave, Sulphur, LA 70663

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Duplechin Bricks & Mortar- Real Estate

  • /12

    $790,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.25 Acres
    • $85,405 per Acre

    4400 Louisiana 27, Sulphur, LA 70665

    Rare 9.25-acre commercial opportunity with over 300 ft of frontage and 11,000+ daily traffic. Prime location near growing neighborhoods and major industrial employers. Front portion ideal for retail or commercial use; back 6.75 acres zoned for an RV park. Versatile potential for commercial, residential, or industrial development. Offered as build-to-suit or land sale. Rendering shown is a

    Agent Photo

    Chad Carroll

    Compass-LC

    (337) 426-9051

    4400 Louisiana 27, Sulphur, LA 70665
  • /2

    $575 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Efficiency Downstairs Apartment in Sulphur, La

    1109 Shasta St Unit 1, Sulphur, LA 70663

    Efficiency downstairs apartment in Sulphur, LA, offering a single open living/sleeping area and one full bathroom. Centrally located for convenient access to nearby shops and services, this unit provides a compact, ground-level layout that’s easy to maintain. Ideal for someone seeking a simple, efficient residence with straightforward access and a practical floor plan. Call today for a showing !

    1109 Shasta St Unit 1, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /10

    $94,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1238 Georgia St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,692

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON DUHON eXp Realty, LLC

    1238 Georgia St, Sulphur, LA 70663
    • /19

      Est $259,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      741 Janice Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

      • 4 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      741 Janice Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Val Richard Keller Williams Realty Lake Ch

  • /24

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2523 Jayson St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    Well-maintained and in great condition, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home is located in the heart of Sulphur, right off of Maplewood Drive. Featuring a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light, this home is move-in ready. Enjoy relaxing on the inviting front porch or entertaining on the spacious back porch. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and schools, this

    Agent Photo

    Chad Carroll

    Compass-LC

    (337) 448-4030

    2523 Jayson St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /28

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    103 Jackson Ave, Sulphur, LA 70663

    Located in the heart of Sulphur, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, and the interstate. This home has been fully updated, including granite countertops and stainless appliances. The open floor plan makes entertaining a breeze!The master suite includes a 50" tv, two comfy lounge chairs, and a bar for when the adults want some time alone.There are 4 bedrooms in total, 5

    103 Jackson Ave, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /31

    $245,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    320 Sawyer Dr, Sulphur, LA 70665

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mimosa Park

    320 Sawyer Dr, Sulphur, LA 70665
    • /16

      Est $197,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 W Lee St, Sulphur, LA 70663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      121 W Lee St, Sulphur, LA 70663

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /22

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    178 Wallace Moore Rd, Sulphur, LA 70665

    At $169,900, opportunities like this don’t last—especially this close to Driftwood LNG. Located just 1.5 miles from the gate at Woodside’s Driftwood LNG, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath cottage offers convenience, flexibility, and strong potential. Currently tenant-occupied, this property provides an immediate income opportunity or the option to make it your own. Inside, the home is fully furnished and

    Agent Photo

    Kashia Gaspard

    Real Broker, LLC

    (337) 570-2693

    178 Wallace Moore Rd, Sulphur, LA 70665
  • /16

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2310 Timberlane Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

    Two Master Suites. Fully Furnished. Pond Out Back. Coffee on the Porch. All Utilities Included. Yes, Really.If your rental checklist includes peace, space, style, and a place to fish without changing out of your pajamas—go ahead and check every box.This fully furnished, one-of-a-kind retreat in Sulphur is more than a home—it's your personal reset button. Designed with comfort,

    2310 Timberlane Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /15

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    317 Thicket Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rigdon Exit Realty Southern

    317 Thicket Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
    • /16

      Est $214,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 Isabella St, Sulphur, LA 70663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      956 Isabella St, Sulphur, LA 70663

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

  • /24

    $185,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    1516 Anita St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Sulphur offers comfort and convenience in a central location near shopping, dining, and schools. The interior has been recently updated with fresh paint throughout, new flooring in the front den, and a shiplap accent wall. The property features a carport for covered parking and a fully fenced backyard for privacy and outdoor use. Situated with easy access to

    Agent Photo

    Josh Foster

    Exit Realty Southern

    (337) 426-5507

    1516 Anita St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /30

    $241,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    305 Sawyer Dr, Sulphur, LA 70665

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mimosa Park

    305 Sawyer Dr, Sulphur, LA 70665
    • /23

      Est $162,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Woodland St, Sulphur, LA 70663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      612 Woodland St, Sulphur, LA 70663

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kaysha Sims Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /9

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $316,667 per Acre

    416 W Napoleon St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    Prime Commercial Investment Opportunity in Sulphur, LA Located in the heart of Sulphur’s bustling commercial corridor, this high-visibility property offers .60 acres of valuable real estate on W. Napoleon St.( also known as Hwy 90), one of the city's main thoroughfares. With an average daily traffic count exceeding 20,000 vehicles, this location provides exceptional exposure and accessibility for

    Agent Photo

    Ambra Reinking

    Compass-LC

    (337) 222-3301

    416 W Napoleon St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /11

    $165 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    239 Arthur Vincent Rd, Sulphur, LA 70665

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,649

    Last Listing Agent Megan Pego Exit Realty Southern

    239 Arthur Vincent Rd, Sulphur, LA 70665
    • /19

      Est $100,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Brady St, Sulphur, LA 70663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      832 Brady St, Sulphur, LA 70663

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KATY RADFORD Compass-LC

  • /7

    $47,999

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $117,071 per Acre

    0 Marina Dr Unit SWL25101000, Sulphur, LA 70665

    This property offers all the amenities necessary to experience the authentic Louisiana lifestyle. This property has beautiful oak trees covered in moss and is also near the Lake! Whether you are looking to build a family home, a full retirement residence. Moss Lake is an excellent choice. Luxury Living near the lake and the privileges of easy water access to boat launches, swimming, fishing,

    Agent Photo

    Vicky Fuselier

    Century 21 Bono Realty

    (337) 717-1815

    0 Marina Dr Unit SWL25101000, Sulphur, LA 70665
  • /11

    $67,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    210 Babineaux Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,569

    Last Listing Agent Rohn Mcmanus Bayou State R.E. Group, LLC

    210 Babineaux Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663
    • /18

      Est $324,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      1987 N Red Oak Forest Ln, Sulphur, LA 70665

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1987 N Red Oak Forest Ln, Sulphur, LA 70665

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

  • /10

    $35,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    324 Virginia St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    Investor special! This home has been mostly gutted and is ready for your vision! Set up for 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, but could be made into a 3 bedroom 2 bath! Bring your imagination and investor spirit to this potential flip!

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Floyd

    Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    (337) 674-3095

    324 Virginia St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /23

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    304 Madison Crossing Dr, Sulphur, LA 70665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,585

    Last Listing Agent Summer Richard-Boudreaux Castle Real Estate

    304 Madison Crossing Dr, Sulphur, LA 70665
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      2325 W Houston River Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2325 W Houston River Rd, Sulphur, LA 70663

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 189 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Foster Exit Realty Southern

  • /32

    $489,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft

    1265 Staci Ln, Sulphur, LA 70665

    Nestled in a beautiful Acadian two story home offers a blend of elegance and comfort. A welcoming long front porch, perfect for relaxing in the evening. This property is stunning on 4.83 acres The home features stunning oak wood floors. Inside you will find soaring cathedral ceilings and a open foyer that gives a grand, open feeling with an open balcony overlooking the space. The cabinetry

    Agent Photo

    Vicky Fuselier

    Century 21 Bono Realty

    (337) 375-9602

    1265 Staci Ln, Sulphur, LA 70665
  • /31

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3627 Louisiana 27, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,865

    Last Listing Agent JACKIE MARCEAUX Real Broker, LLC

    3627 Louisiana 27, Sulphur, LA 70663
    • /9

      Est $193,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      2144 Gaylynn Dr, Sulphur, LA 70665

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2144 Gaylynn Dr, Sulphur, LA 70665

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bayleigh Rigdon EXIT Bayou Realty

  • /10

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    3561 Saint Theresa Ln, Sulphur, LA 70663

    Country living at it's finest. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sitting on 1.37 acres. Kitchen is open to the breakfast area, separate dining area; Master suite comes complete with a private den, office, and walk-thru closet, Jacuzzi tub/shower. 12x24 building has electricity, but plumbing not connected. 12x12 workshop/storage with electricity. 16x16 covered deck in the rear of the home. 16x16 deck in

    Agent Photo

    Chad Carroll

    Compass-LC

    (337) 564-7244

    3561 Saint Theresa Ln, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /5

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    0 W Highway 108 Hwy W Unit SWL25001772, Sulphur, LA 70665

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie LaFleur Century 21 Bono Realty

    0 W Highway 108 Hwy W Unit SWL25001772, Sulphur, LA 70665
    • /12

      Est $331,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      2857 Bergstedt Rd, Sulphur, LA 70665

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2857 Bergstedt Rd, Sulphur, LA 70665

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Carroll Compass-LC

  • /28

    $120,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft

    725 Majestic Oak Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663

    Discover this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home situated on approximately 0.5 acres. This home features lots of updates throughout, giving it a fresh and inviting feel. The spacious layout offers plenty of room to relax, with a well-kept interior that’s truly move-in ready. Outside, you’ll find a back patio that’s perfect for entertaining and a storage shed for added convenience. With

    Agent Photo

    Josh Foster

    Exit Realty Southern

    (337) 472-7731

    725 Majestic Oak Dr, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /12

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    728 W Lyons St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,442

728 W Lyons St, Sulphur, LA 70663
    • /25

      Est $184,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Rio Hondo St, Sulphur, LA 70663

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      307 Rio Hondo St, Sulphur, LA 70663

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay Vaughan Compass-LC

  • /23

    $264,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    2715 Jerrie St, Sulphur, LA 70663

    Discover the perfect blend of modern comfort and massive utility in Sulphur’s established Sandy Pines subdivision. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home spans 2,076 sq. ft. and has been extensively renovated to offer a truly turn-key experience. Every corner feels brand new, featuring fresh interior paint, stylish new flooring, updated fixtures, and a full suite of modern appliances. Beyond

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Rackley

    R Home Real Estate LLC

    (337) 628-4827

    2715 Jerrie St, Sulphur, LA 70663
  • /36

    $235,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    328 Sawyer Dr, Sulphur, LA 70665

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Mimosa Park

    328 Sawyer Dr, Sulphur, LA 70665
    • /21

      Est $219,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Rio Hondo St, Sulphur, LA 70663

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      303 Rio Hondo St, Sulphur, LA 70663

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Passant Century 21 Bono Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home