132

Recently Sold Homes in 73086

Section Image
  • /25

    $182,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1723 W Mcalester Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,040

    Last Listing Agent Randi Nowlin Initial Point Realty, LLC

    1723 W Mcalester Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /18

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    917 Fairway Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,123

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Blankenship Inactive Office

    917 Fairway Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /49

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    701 E Broadway Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark McGuire Dillard Cies Real Estate

    701 E Broadway Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /50

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1830 Patton Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA SOUTH Initial Point Realty, LLC

    1830 Patton Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /17

    $30,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    806 E Tahlequah Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brewer Ross Group Real Estate Service

    806 E Tahlequah Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /38

    $234,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3854 Forrest Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,205

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Dodson The Dodson Team Porches to Pas

    3854 Forrest Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /22

    $85,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    506 Five Lakes Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LIZ DILBECK Pebbles Real Estate

    506 Five Lakes Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /10

    $28,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3159 E Shalmar, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $95,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randi Nowlin Initial Point Realty, LLC

    3159 E Shalmar, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    705 Cambridge, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,913

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nunley eXp Realty, LLC

    705 Cambridge, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1412 W Vinita Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LIZ DILBECK Pebbles Real Estate

    1412 W Vinita Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /28

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1718 W Tishomingo Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,532

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA SOUTH Initial Point Realty, LLC

    1718 W Tishomingo Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /51

    $685,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    8434 Walker Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,764

    Last Listing Agent DJ Shields Shields Real Estate Inc

    8434 Walker Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /13

    $138,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    116 E Tahlequah Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,314

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Freehill Pebbles Real Estate

    116 E Tahlequah Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $34,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lani Topetchy Pebbles Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /16

    $32,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1112 W Muskogee Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • Land
    • 20,734 Sq Ft
    • $67,227 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lackey eXp Realty, LLC

    1112 W Muskogee Ave, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /43

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    300 County Redbud, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,400

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Freehill Pebbles Real Estate

    300 County Redbud, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /6

    $159,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1601 E 4th St, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TANYA DANIELS Pebbles Real Estate

    1601 E 4th St, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /22

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    305 Liberty Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gayanich Harmon Realty Group

    305 Liberty Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1214 W 12th St, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,440

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lerma RE/MAX Energy Real Estate

    1214 W 12th St, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /51

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1621 Ponderosa Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Ownbey Cross Timbers Realty

    1621 Ponderosa Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /2

    $29,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1220 W 14th St, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,030

    Last Listing Agent Julie Taylor Gray Real Estate Elite, Inc.

    1220 W 14th St, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /35

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    607 Terrace Place, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lackey eXp Realty, LLC

    607 Terrace Place, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /18

    $178,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    115 Ridge Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,636

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Freehill Pebbles Real Estate

    115 Ridge Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 Ponderosa Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $35,088 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Ownbey Cross Timbers Realty

    0 Ponderosa Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /29

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1701 Lakeview Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,891

    Last Listing Agent TANYA DANIELS Pebbles Real Estate

    1701 Lakeview Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /4

    $16,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1301 Division St, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • Land
    • 13,460 Sq Ft
    • $53,398 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,272

    Last Listing Agent TANYA DANIELS Pebbles Real Estate

    1301 Division St, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /33

    $67,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    20 Cedar N, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • Land
    • 5,018 Sq Ft
    • $585,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Simmons Sunshine Realty LLC

    20 Cedar N, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /24

    $252,250

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2005 Cobys Cove, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,925

2005 Cobys Cove, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    0 Ponderosa Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lani Topetchy Pebbles Real Estate

    0 Ponderosa Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /17

    $64,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2440 Blackfoot Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $30,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TANYA DANIELS Pebbles Real Estate

    2440 Blackfoot Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /14

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6854 Delores Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,333

    Last Listing Agent LIZ DILBECK Pebbles Real Estate

    6854 Delores Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /21

    $217,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3866 Iona Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,000

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Freehill Pebbles Real Estate

    3866 Iona Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /39

    $209,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    6854 Delores Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,333

    Last Listing Agent Junior Vargas Gray Real Estate Elite, Inc.

    6854 Delores Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /11

    $112,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    520 Dozer Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,841

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Bush Home Place Real Estate

    520 Dozer Rd, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /4

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 W 14th St Unit 2526117, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $10,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TANYA DANIELS Pebbles Real Estate

    0 W 14th St Unit 2526117, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /35

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5965, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randi Nowlin Initial Point Realty, LLC

    5965, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /24

    $169,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1122 W 15th St, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,065

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Calistro 5 Eighty Lake Land & Commercia

    1122 W 15th St, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /23

    $288,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2018 Kelly Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,149

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Freehill Pebbles Real Estate

    2018 Kelly Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /21

    $224,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1803 Lakeview Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,151

    Last Listing Agent TANYA DANIELS Pebbles Real Estate

    1803 Lakeview Dr, Sulphur, OK 73086
  • /3

    $10,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1901 E 3rd St, Sulphur, OK 73086

    • Land
    • 6,359 Sq Ft
    • $71,918 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,293

    Last Listing Agent Cleo Caudle Pebbles Real Estate

    1901 E 3rd St, Sulphur, OK 73086

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home