11,455

Sulphur Springs, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $201,053 Not Listed For Sale

      930 Church St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      930 Church St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hunt Texan Team

  • /31

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    222 E Middle St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Farmhouse chic gives this 2-story home great curb appeal a few blocks from downtown! This 2023-built 2bed, 1.5bath includes crown molding and recessed lights throughout the house. Step inside the living area flooded with light from many of the windows. Warm, luxury vinyl plank flooring adds a touch of elegance to the open floor plan. The eat-in kitchen comes with a sleek granite countertop, tall

    Janet Martin Janet Martin Realty

    222 E Middle St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /33

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    124 Lou St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,042

    Last Listing Agent Nayely Bergolla Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    124 Lou St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /18

      Est $184,402 Not Listed For Sale

      926 Jackson St N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      926 Jackson St N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janet Martin Janet Martin Realty

  • /8

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    124 Foscue St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,318 sqft of updated living space in Sulphur Springs! Features a newer roof, updated electrical with new lighting and outlets, new water heater, and a new HVAC system. Enjoy a fully remodeled kitchen and bathroom, with all appliances included new in 2021-2022. Move-in ready

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    124 Foscue St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /20

    $337,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4865 County Road 4744, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 37.5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,270

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hendrricks Janet Martin Realty

    4865 County Road 4744, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /5

      Est $127,499 Not Listed For Sale

      870 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      870 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emanuel Padilla Monument Realty

  • /8

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    204 Maxwell St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Great investment opportunity. Just minutes from downtown Sulphur Springs, this charming brick home offers endless potential for investors or first time home buyers looking for their next project. Fresh new carpet has already been installed, while the rest of the home awaits your personal touch and a little TLC. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local attractions, this property

    Joe Mack Gober Freedom Realty

    204 Maxwell St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /14

    $264,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    113 Rams Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Rivera

    113 Rams Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /6

      Est $90,579 Not Listed For Sale

      874 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • Built 1980
      874 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kati Adair Janet Martin Realty

  • /18

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 5.83 Acres
    • $16,287 per Acre

    0 Farm To Market 71 W, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Beautiful 5.833 acres between North Hopkins Elementary and 154 on south side of 71. Some trees, some pasture--creek and pond!!! THIS property is perfect for homesteaders or those who want to run a few head of cattle, raise chickens, sheep, goats. You'll be hard pressed to find a better location that is convenient to the elementary school, close to 154, Sulphur Springs, and still has water,

    Carmen Dampf Lone Star Realty - Lake Fork

    0 Farm To Market 71 W, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    497 County Road 1444, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 23.8 Acres
    • $10,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,057

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Brewer Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    497 County Road 1444, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /12

      Est $151,870 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Alabama St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      921 Alabama St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 108 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

  • /25

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    882 Farm Road 1537, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Charming country home on 1.46 acres just minutes from downtown and an easy and quick commute to Paris, Commerce, and I-30. Immaculately maintained home and property. Kitchen boasts a new dishwasher and remote controlled commercial grade vent-a-hood, tons of cabinets, new countertops, sink and a pantry. New inside doors and fresh paint. Three Bedrooms, Two Baths, and Two cozy living areas,

    Peggy Finney Lonestar Realty

    882 Farm Road 1537, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /25

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1015 Pr 4613, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 10.77 Acres
    • $8,347 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Rush Keller Williams Realty

    1015 Pr 4613, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /21

      Est $117,421 Not Listed For Sale

      909 Alabama St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      909 Alabama St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Blackmon Freedom Realty

  • /18

    $384,800 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    820 Mulberry St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Freshly completed new construction with custom home quality! Mature trees surround this 3 bed 2 bath home which is just off the main roads but still a quick 15 minute walk to downtown Sulphur Springs. Inside are tall vaulted ceilings in both the living room and main bedroom. Numerous additional features including wood burning fireplace, quartz countertops, mud room, walk-in pantry, laundry room

    Jed Walker Janet Martin Realty

    820 Mulberry St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /2

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    50 Dolly Rd, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,973

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Nuckolls Century 21 First Group

    50 Dolly Rd, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /15

      Est $117,469 Not Listed For Sale

      913 College St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      913 College St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eartha Wang Oyezz Real Estate

  • /7

    $21,900

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $121,667 per Acre

    LOT 51 Harris St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Unlock the potential of 33 contiguous unimproved lots, offering a rare opportunity for developers and visionaries alike. Located in close proximity to Hospital, medical services, and beautiful parks. This expansive property is ready to be transformed into a thriving community residential project, or investment portfolio. The seller's preference is for a bulk sale of all 33 Lots together, ensuring

    De Linwood LPT Realty, LLC

    LOT 51 Harris St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /14

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    814 Freeman St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,810

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Ortiz Cangas Real Broker, LLC

    814 Freeman St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /14

      Est $87,984 Not Listed For Sale

      833 Alabama St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      833 Alabama St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Blackmon Freedom Realty

  • /14

    $999,998

    • Land
    • 7.72 Acres
    • $129,483 per Acre

    7acres Interstate 30, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    EXCELLENT LOCATION!!! 1531' west of Clayton Homes, East neighbor of Henly Homes, 7.7 acres of undeveloped land on the north service road of Interstate 30 between the HWY 19 & HWY 67 West overpasses! Just Waiting for your Business!! Seller tote the note with 25 percent down at 8 percent interest for 10 years.

    Jana Dodd

    7acres Interstate 30, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /31

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    404 Cody Cir N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,867

    Last Listing Agent Marlin Jones Freedom Realty

    404 Cody Cir N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /30

      Est $233,099 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Alabama St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      802 Alabama St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deann Potts Ebby Halliday Realtors

  • /26

    $599,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    11 Nicklaus Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    This beautifully landscaped, custom built home offers exceptional craftsmanship and meticulous care throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings adorned with rustic wood beam accents in the living area. The open concept design seamlessly flows into the gourmet chef's kitchen, which features top of the line Cafe appliances, a deep farmhouse sink, and a large island

    Sawyer Sinclair Century 21 First Group

    11 Nicklaus Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /31

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3654 Texas Highway 154 S, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,585

3654 Texas Highway 154 S, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /14

      Est $171,735 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      904 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

• /33

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft

    142 Cedar Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Fully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch on Cedar Lane, privately nestled beneath mature post oaks on nearly 2 cleared and manicured acres. Thoughtfully redesigned, this home pairs timeless architectural character with elevated modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is anchored by an oversized island with marble countertops, custom cabinetry, and premium Fisher & Paykel appliances. Sawyer Mason

    Michelle Staubus EXP REALTY

    142 Cedar Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /36

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    946 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,495

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Fleming Freedom Realty

    946 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /3

      Est $53,043 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Foscue St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      105 Foscue St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustie Morgan Golden Realty Group LLC

  • /28

    $249,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    800 Sunset St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Welcome home! This beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is perfectly situated in the heart of Sulphur Springs. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this spacious home offers an ideal layout for families, entertaining, and everyday living. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the extensive updates throughout, including a brand-new AC system, stylish flooring,

    Stephen Eaton Eaton Real Estate Company

    800 Sunset St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /13

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1015 Fisher St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,374

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Giglio Top Brokerage LLC

    1015 Fisher St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /36

      Est $238,314 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      714 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martie Abercrombie Century 21 First Group

  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 8,624 Sq Ft
    • $212,121 per Acre

    964 College St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Excellent opportunity to build in Sulphur Springs! This residential vacant lot at 964 College Street is located close to downtown amenities, schools, and shopping. The property offers a level building site with utilities available, making it a great choice for your new home or investment build.

    Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    964 College St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /32

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    413 Cody Cir N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,169

    Last Listing Agent Karen McMahan RE/MAX Advanced

    413 Cody Cir N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /12

      Est $117,497 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Weaver Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      213 Weaver Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bernardo Escobosa LPT Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft

    17 Jennifer Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    An Exceptional Estate in One of Sulphur Springs’ Most Exclusive Neighborhoods. Homes in this coveted community rarely come to market ,and this one is worth the wait. Spanning 3,477 square feet inside the city limits of Sulphur Springs, this remarkable residence blends timeless elegance with resort-style living. From the moment you arrive at the circular drive, you’re welcomed by presence,

    Mazie McDaniel Dodd Realty

    17 Jennifer Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /30

    $243,363 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    403 Cypress, Sulphur Springs, TX 75842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    403 Cypress, Sulphur Springs, TX 75842
    • /26

      Est $211,981 Not Listed For Sale

      934 College St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      934 College St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mazie McDaniel Dodd Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home