11,455

Sulphur Springs, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $242,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    208 Airport Rd, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,140

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Blackmon Freedom Realty

    208 Airport Rd, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /16

      Est $199,841 Not Listed For Sale

      202 County Road 2450, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      202 County Road 2450, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee Jennings Real Broker, LLC

  • /43

    $1,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    10736 Texas 154, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Nestled on a sprawling 78-acre estate, this newly remodeled home exudes bothcharm and modern sophistication. From the moment you step inside, the fresh,crisp scent of new paint welcomes you into an open and airy space designed forboth comfort and style. The entire home has been thoughtfully updated, withnewly installed hardwood floors that gleam under the soft, natural

    Tony Richey RE/MAX Tyler

    10736 Texas 154, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /2

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    411 Como St S, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $85,518 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,810

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hammons AT Home Texas Real Estate

    411 Como St S, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /40

      Est $531,454 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Timber Creek Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      160 Timber Creek Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlin Jones Freedom Realty

  • /36

    $219,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    108 Reservoir St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Lake Home in Town! This fantastic cottage style home is across the street from the fabulous Coleman Park lake and all it has to offer!! Hiking, bking, picnics, play grounds, ball fields, etc. All within walking distance! This 3 bedroom 3 bath cottage style home has more space than meets the eye! The open floor plan living and kitchen which features custom cabinets, pantry area and access to a

    Jana Dodd

    108 Reservoir St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /9

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    Lot 11 Ridgeway Ranch, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $11,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Rana Coldwell Banker Lakehaven Realtors

    Lot 11 Ridgeway Ranch, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /40

      Est $522,310 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Hickory Creek Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      324 Hickory Creek Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Huddleston Top Notch Realty & Associates

  • /7

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 60.06 Acres
    • $11,572 per Acre

    60 Acres County Road 2174, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

Jana Dodd Dodd Realty

    60 Acres County Road 2174, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /20

    $267,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1301 County Road 4761, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 9.87 Acres
    • $27,057 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,000

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Culpepper JPAR - Central Metro

    1301 County Road 4761, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /33

      Est $1,024,963 Not Listed For Sale

      406 County Road 3640, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 8,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      406 County Road 3640, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 173 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Autrey Realty Texas LLC

  • /8

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $24,967 per Acre

    Lot 2 County Road 4766, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Sulphur Springs, this beautiful 3-acre tract offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience. Located within the desirable North Hopkins ISD, this partially wooded property provides a serene, private setting ideal for building your future dream home. Enjoy the quiet atmosphere and natural surroundings while still being less than 20 minutes from

    Cody Banks CENTURY 21 Patterson Agency

    Lot 2 County Road 4766, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /27

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    508 Woodlawn St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,399

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Romero Century 21 First Group

    508 Woodlawn St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /26

      Est $237,775 Not Listed For Sale

      175 County Road 4701, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      175 County Road 4701, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Curry Fathom Realty

  • /21

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 20.5 Acres
    • $40,244 per Acre

    S Broadway St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Next to Tractor Supply and Lowes and across from Walmart, sits this 20.5 acres with road frontage on 3 sides including Highway 154 (aka Broadway Street) on the east side! Property also has frontage on Highway 11 (aka Wildcat Way) from the north and Holiday Drive from the west. For utilities, there is an 18-inch sewer line on the property, plus access to a 2-inch water line and 8-inch

    Kati Adair Janet Martin Realty

    S Broadway St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /32

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    612 Plano St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,302

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Brewer Coldwell Banker Apex - Rockwall

    612 Plano St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /36

      Est $336,024 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Cody Cir N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      132 Cody Cir N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audra Huie Century 21 First Group

  • /13

    $490,542

    • Land
    • 68.85 Acres
    • $7,125 per Acre

    0 County Road 3502, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Over 68 ag-exempt acres goes on the market, only minutes from downtown but still in the country! Take a look at this secluded property located near the end of a county-maintained dead end road that gives you privacy. Once a dairy farm, this tract has several older barns that have been given no value but could be refurbished to be functional (slab and some lumber). The front of the property offers

    Tom Hendrricks Janet Martin Realty

    0 County Road 3502, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /37

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1005 Church St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,950

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Blackmon Freedom Realty

    1005 Church St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /24

      Est $367,545 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Cody Cir N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      127 Cody Cir N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darla Reed Coldwell Banker Lakehaven Realtors

  • /10

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 36.5 Acres
    • $11,644 per Acre

    279 Farm To Market 71 W, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    AMAZING WELL MAINTAINED 36.5 ACRES TO DO WITH WHATEVER YOUR HEART DESIRES! CURRENTLY AG EXEMPT FOR HAY PRODUCTION. 60-40 PASTURE TO WOODED. COASTAL BERMUDA, GREAT WILDLIFE FOR YOUR ENJOYMENT!! FULLY FENCED WITH CUSTOM HEADER AND ENTRANCE OFF OF FM-71W. 2 ELECTRIC METER-TRANFORMERS HAVE BEEN INSTALLED, 1 IS 700+ FEET BACK FROM ROAD AT CONEX SITE. WATER METER INSTALLED AND IN PLACE READY TO BUILD!

    Aaron morrow Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    279 Farm To Market 71 W, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /37

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    50 Wylie Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,301

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Chester Fathom Realty LLC

    50 Wylie Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /29

      Est $312,975 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Stone Briar Dr N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      117 Stone Briar Dr N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Brewer Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /18

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $8,910 per Acre

    500-598 County Road 4589, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Bradford Farm is a versatile 78 +/- acre property in Hopkins County offering a strong combination of recreation, water features, and usable land just outside Sulphur Springs. Whether for hunting, fishing, cattle, or a future homesite, the property provides a well-balanced setting with utilities in place and excellent accessibility. Ranch Features The property offers approximately 0.25

    TT Group TT Ranch Group | Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty

    500-598 County Road 4589, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /21

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    0000 Country Club Rd, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $115,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

0000 Country Club Rd, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /28

      Est $284,854 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Stone Briar Dr N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      105 Stone Briar Dr N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hust RE/MAX

  • /30

    $3,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    295 Texas 11, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    For sale Victory Sand LLC. which has a brick 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with beautiful hard wood floors on 94.6 acres. Lots of select sand left to sell. A must see, also has approximately 500 dump truck loads of base rock that go with the property to provide base rock for roads should you decide to develop into residential lots. Could easily be developed for housing. Located at the edge of Sulphur

    Johnny Gibson Freedom Realty

    295 Texas 11, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /2

    $236,265 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    467 Cypress, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    467 Cypress, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /24

      Est $438,639 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Beth Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      624 Beth Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sunni Chester Fathom Realty LLC

  • /31

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    8915 County Road 2310, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Farm living at its best! Here is a 2-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Farm & Ranch home for sale! This home is approximately1800 sf, with a large front and side porch. The home was just refreshed with new windows, siding and paint in 2024. This home sits on 10 acres, with exceptional views of its surroundings. Additional acreage surrounding the home is available for purchase!

    Suzie Castillo Castillo Realty

    8915 County Road 2310, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /40

    $649,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    537 County Road 4508, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,656

    Last Listing Agent Renee Jennings Real Broker, LLC

    537 County Road 4508, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /40

      Est $606,162 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Jennifer Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6 Jennifer Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Nuckolls Century 21 First Group

  • /38

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft

    1004 Church St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Step into timeless charm at 1005 Church Street in Sulphur Springs! This classic 1917 Early American-style home sits on a spacious half-acre lot just minutes from the historic downtown square. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 2,760 sq ft, the home features multiple inviting living and dining areas, a dedicated office, and generous bedroom suites—including private ensuite baths. With original

    David Velasquez Keller Williams Brazos West

    1004 Church St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /6

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 13 Farm To Market 3236, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Starria McLaughlin OnDemand Realty

    Lot 13 Farm To Market 3236, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /28

      Est $534,752 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Jennifer Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      32 Jennifer Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Watson Coldwell Banker Lakehaven Realtors

  • /13

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    300 Merrell Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Looking for a beautiful brick home in the heart of Sulphur Springs, Texas? Check out 300 Merrell Drive. A rocks throw to your local Walmart and minutes from downttown where you'll find tons of shops and restaurants to dine! Spacious living in prime location. This charming 3 bedroom 2 bath offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. With a new roof, and hot water heater, as well as new

    Katy Richards Century 21 Butler Real Estate

    300 Merrell Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /40

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    40 Cedar Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF

    Current Estimated Value $502,638

    Last Listing Agent Janet Martin Janet Martin Realty

    40 Cedar Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
    • /39

      Est $473,744 Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Raintree Cir, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1625 Raintree Cir, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 89 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Woodall Century 21 First Group

  • /40

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    1901 College St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    Charming 3 bedroom 2 bath on a corner lot with a beautiful privacy fenced backyard. Vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, new water heater and HVAC unit. Spacious living room features a beautiful brick gas log fireplace. Kitchen has a new electric stove and new garbage disposal. Walk out the sliding glass door onto the screened in porch and enjoy your morning coffee, watch the birds, or read your

    Bridget Nix Century 21 First Group

    1901 College St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /4

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Ely Dr Unit 20969384, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $81,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Thompson Century 21 First Group

    0 Ely Dr Unit 20969384, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home