293

Recently Sold Sulphur Springs, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $232,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    224 E Middle St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Martin Janet Martin Realty

    224 E Middle St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /23

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    240 County Road 1187, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Lawrence Exit Realty Pro

    240 County Road 1187, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    809 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,222

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Mueller INC Realty, LLC

    809 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /29

    $224,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    309 Beckham St W, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,531

    Last Listing Agent Kati Adair Janet Martin Realty

    309 Beckham St W, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /36

    $259,700 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    124 Cedar Springs Blvd, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,568

    Last Listing Agent Martie Abercrombie Century 21 First Group

    124 Cedar Springs Blvd, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /15

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    213 Nicholson St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,640

    Last Listing Agent Dan Brown Freedom Realty

    213 Nicholson St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /33

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    124 Lou St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,042

    Last Listing Agent Nayely Bergolla Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    124 Lou St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /20

    $337,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4865 County Road 4744, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 37.5 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,270

    Last Listing Agent Tom Hendrricks Janet Martin Realty

    4865 County Road 4744, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /14

    $264,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    113 Rams Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Rivera

    113 Rams Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    497 County Road 1444, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 23.8 Acres
    • $10,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,057

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Brewer Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    497 County Road 1444, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /25

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1015 Pr 4613, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 10.77 Acres
    • $8,347 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Rush Keller Williams Realty

    1015 Pr 4613, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /2

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    50 Dolly Rd, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,973

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Nuckolls Century 21 First Group

    50 Dolly Rd, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /14

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    814 Freeman St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,810

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Ortiz Cangas Real Broker, LLC

    814 Freeman St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /31

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    404 Cody Cir N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,867

    Last Listing Agent Marlin Jones Freedom Realty

    404 Cody Cir N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /31

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3654 Texas Highway 154 S, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,585

3654 Texas Highway 154 S, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /36

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    946 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,495

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Fleming Freedom Realty

    946 Jefferson St E, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /13

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1015 Fisher St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,374

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Giglio Top Brokerage LLC

    1015 Fisher St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /32

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    413 Cody Cir N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,169

    Last Listing Agent Karen McMahan RE/MAX Advanced

    413 Cody Cir N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /30

    $243,363 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    403 Cypress, Sulphur Springs, TX 75842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    403 Cypress, Sulphur Springs, TX 75842
  • /32

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    212 W Oaks Cir, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,473

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Brewer Coldwell Banker Apex - Rockwall

    212 W Oaks Cir, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /29

    $256,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1764 Red Oak Cir, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,827

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn Neal JPAR - Rockwall

    1764 Red Oak Cir, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1608 Debbie St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,905

    Last Listing Agent David Watson Coldwell Banker Lakehaven Realtors

    1608 Debbie St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /19

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1804 Posey Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,606

    Last Listing Agent Renee Jennings Real Broker, LLC

    1804 Posey Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /2

    $249,174 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    466 Cypress, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    466 Cypress, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    602 Moore St S, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $64,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,727

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Wilson Bradley Paul Wilson

    602 Moore St S, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /16

    $1,928,050 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    00000 County Road 3502, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 60.29 Acres
    • $31,980 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 369 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Mack Gober Freedom Realty

    00000 County Road 3502, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /28

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    409 Moore St S, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,887

    Last Listing Agent Audra Huie Century 21 First Group

    409 Moore St S, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /7

    $34,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    TBD lot2 Fuller St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 9,888 Sq Ft
    • $154,181 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elsa Weber JPAR - Plano

    TBD lot2 Fuller St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /22

    $505,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    7442 Farm Road 1567 W, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 580 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,724

    Last Listing Agent Linda Costner Fathom Realty, LLC - Tyler

    7442 Farm Road 1567 W, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /38

    $263,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1829 County Road 1103, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,388

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Nuckolls Century 21 First Group

    1829 County Road 1103, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /18

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 29, 2025

    110 Russell Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,083

    Last Listing Agent Marlin Jones Freedom Realty

    110 Russell Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /27

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1511 Mockingbird Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,645

    Last Listing Agent Kason Childress Freedom Realty

    1511 Mockingbird Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /15

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    837 Main St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • Land
    • 37,984 Sq Ft
    • $342,890 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,628

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Fleming Freedom Realty

    837 Main St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /40

    $559,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    4374 Texas Highway 154 S, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,715

    Last Listing Agent Robin Stevens Freedom Realty

    4374 Texas Highway 154 S, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /31

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,788

    Last Listing Agent Kati Adair Janet Martin Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /31

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1762 County Road 4752, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,199

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Hernandez FDEZ REALTY

    1762 County Road 4752, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /41

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1220 Melony Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,776

1220 Melony Dr, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /34

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    303 Ardis St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,010

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Thompson Century 21 First Group

    303 Ardis St, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /38

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    306 Kelli Cir, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,180

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Nuckolls Century 21 First Group

    306 Kelli Cir, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
  • /13

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    606 Davis St N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,022

    Last Listing Agent Marlin Jones Freedom Realty

    606 Davis St N, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home