6,562

Homes in ZIP Code 27358

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $625,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    7736 Penns Grove Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Dreams come true at Brookhaven Farm! Truly a once in a lifetime opportunity to own your own farm, complete with 10 stall barn, 4 bay detached garage with temperature-controlled storage/home gym area, and private dock with lake access! The 6.65 acre property (2 parcels - see attachment for details) is conveniently located, yet away from it all near the intersection of Oak Ridge, Stokesdale and

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Hollins

    RE/MAX Revolution

    (336) 571-6404

    7736 Penns Grove Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /17

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8003 Smithstone Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (704) 741-1035

    8003 Smithstone Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /33

    $493,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    132 Parkview Ln, Reidsville, NC 27320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,593

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hunt KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    132 Parkview Ln, Reidsville, NC 27320
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      14881 U S 158, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      14881 U S 158, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,100
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mathis Keller Williams One

  • /26

    $359,997

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    7444 Nc Highway 65, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Take a drive down NC 65 in the Bethany area, through rolling farmlands, & discover this beautiful home on 2.51+ acres. The open-concept layout is perfect for family living and features a spacious primary bedroom suite. Storage is plentiful, w/multiple closets & a full-size attic that could easily be converted into a bonus room.The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite

    Agent Photo

    Clark Faint

    Chuck Faint Realty Team

    (336) 203-7390

    7444 Nc Highway 65, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /16

    $3,185 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,821 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6987 Brandi Wood Cir, Summerfield, NC 27358

    EXCITING NEWS: WE ARE CURRENTLY RENOVATING THIS HOME! NOTE THAT THE PHOTOS SHOWN REPRESENT THE HOME BEFORE RENOVATION AND DO NOT REFLECT ANY UPDATES. PLANNED IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE: NEW LVP FLOORING AND NEW STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES. APPLY TODAY OR ASK YOUR LEASING SPECIALIST FOR MORE DETAILS! Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just

    (336) 600-3797

    6987 Brandi Wood Cir, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /25

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    5409 Cedar Field Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,731

    Last Listing Agent Natali Sanchez Rheault eXp Realty

    5409 Cedar Field Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Bethel Trace, Summerfield, NC 27358

      122 Bethel Trace, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

  • /50

    $274,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    2039 Scalesville Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Is there a 3-bed home in Summerfield with land and workspace? This well-maintained country cottage on 1.06 acres in the Northern School District offers flexible living, newer updates, and rare detached garage in a Guilford County setting. Welcome to 2039 Scalesville Rd., a 3-bed home in Summerfield with 1,472 sq ft of comfortable living space. Newer paint and LVP flooring on the main level and

    Agent Photo

    Delia Knight

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    (336) 518-6928

    2039 Scalesville Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /14

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    313 Glencoe Church Loop, Summerfield, NC 27358

    3 Bedroom - 2 Bath - Summerfield - Approved Application Required!! (Additional Security may be required) - NO SMOKING ALLOWED INSIDE/ Pets Negotiable $300 Non- Refundable Pet Fee Required Per Pet Pets must be approved First - Appliances Include: Stove & Refrigerator and Washer & Dryer – Gas Heat/Central Air – Well Water/Septic - Fireplace with electric Insert - Renter is responsible for all

    Teresa Knowles Knowles Management & Rentals

    313 Glencoe Church Loop, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6413 Us Highway 158, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,309

    Last Listing Agent Catherine A Charguia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    6413 Us Highway 158, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      7686 Kyran Ct, Oak Ridge, NC 27310

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7686 Kyran Ct, Oak Ridge, NC 27310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $315/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,198,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Letterman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /50

    $480,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    7702 Sorrel Run Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

    New Price! Lovely two-story transitional home in Summerfield's Strawberry Hill Horse Farms neighborhood. Enjoy all the serenity of living on just over an acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. The home has 3 bedrooms upstairs, including the primary, plus a large bonus room that has been used as a 4th bedroom by current homeowners. Multiple living spaces on the main level can be used for

    Agent Photo

    Mark Littrell

    Blue Denim Real Estate

    (336) 810-0644

    7702 Sorrel Run Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /49

    $1,800,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8250 Cummings Dairy Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,760,606

    Last Listing Agent Katie Redhead Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    8250 Cummings Dairy Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /50

      Est $926,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309, 1311 Scalesville Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1309, 1311 Scalesville Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bolyard Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Brokered by eXp Realty

  • /10

    $289,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,504+ Sq Ft

    Columbus B Plan, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Builder Photo

    Windsor Homes

    Builder

    2608 Pleasant Ridge Rd Unit 36457419, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /41

    $1,900,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    6572 Lake Brandt Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,824

    Last Listing Agent Karen Otey Otey Homes and Land

    6572 Lake Brandt Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Gem Stone Loop, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      280 Gem Stone Loop, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Miller eXp Realty

  • /46

    $369,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    5306 Willow Ridge Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Spacious and open one level home in well established neigbhorhood in Northwest Guillford! Nicely landscaped with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bath and a 2 car garage with plenty of room. Large primary with private bathroom COMPLETELY REDONE... tile shower, double sinks, new vanity, updated fixtures and HUGE walk in closet. Formal dining room with stunning engineered wood floors. Sunny eat-in Kitchen area

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Hollowell

    Real Broker LLC

    (336) 892-9948

    5306 Willow Ridge Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /35

    $579,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6844 Lake Brandt Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Buchanan Keller Williams One

    6844 Lake Brandt Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      8198 Rob Roy Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8198 Rob Roy Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $912,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

• /50

    $529,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    6988 Bethesda Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358

    This home is a warm and inviting property filled with thoughtful updates, beautiful finishes, and peaceful outdoor living. Great location in Summerfield. The main living areas feature gorgeous wood flooring, creating a timeless and welcoming feel throughout. The kitchen has granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a sunny breakfast area perfect for morning coffee.

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Andrew

    Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    (336) 919-2409

    6988 Bethesda Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /25

    $252,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7511 Greenlawn Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,543

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kimrey Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    7511 Greenlawn Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /38

      Est $746,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      7477 Henson Forest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7477 Henson Forest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Swetal Patel NorthGroup Real Estate

  • /28

    $399,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    6532 US Highway 158, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Welcome to 6532 US Highway 158—this 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, move-in ready home in the heart of Summerfield offers comfort, space, and versatility on 1.35 acres of scenic land. The main floor features a bright and inviting living room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. A well-appointed kitchen and dining area flow easily for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Tracy Edwards Redfin Corporation

    6532 US Highway 158, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /42

    $810,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    4300 Fresia Way, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,270

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Haynes Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

    4300 Fresia Way, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /49

      Est $424,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      5201 Willow Ridge Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5201 Willow Ridge Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cox eXp Realty

  • /41

    $510,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    7006 Westfield Village Cir, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Beautiful quality and thoughtful design in sought-after Summerfield! This well-appointed townhome lives like a single-family home while offering the ease of low-maintenance living. Nestled in a quiet, scenic setting with a relaxed, country feel, yet convenient to the Triad. Vaulted ceilings enhance the inviting main living area, where the great room with fireplace opens to the kitchen and dining

    Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    7006 Westfield Village Cir, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /50

    $549,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    937 Haynes Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,146

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Aaron House Trackers Realty, Inc.

    937 Haynes Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /30

      Est $363,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      5202 Willow Ridge Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5202 Willow Ridge Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /4

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.29 Acres
    • $42,523 per Acre

    4311 Neiman Acres Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Rare opportunity to own 3.29 acres of flat, usable land in the highly desirable Summerfield area of Guilford County. This property offers a clean, buildable layout with no floodplain or wetlands—making it an excellent candidate for a primary residence, builder spec project, or long-term investment.Bonus Opportunity: The adjacent 3.73-acre parcel is also available, giving buyers the option

    Jeffrey Burch Wild Branch Real Estate

    4311 Neiman Acres Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /46

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6108 Percheron Trail, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,802

    Last Listing Agent Maureena Shepherd Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge - Highway 68 N

    6108 Percheron Trail, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /35

      Est $910,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      7355 Henson Forest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7355 Henson Forest Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

• /3

    $149,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.73 Acres
    • $40,188 per Acre

    4313 Neiman Acres Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    Rare opportunity to own 3.73 acres of flat, usable land in the highly desirable Summerfield area of Guilford County. This property offers a clean, buildable layout with no floodplain or wetlands—making it an excellent candidate for a primary residence, builder spec project, or long-term investment.Bonus Opportunity: The adjacent 3.29-acre parcel is also available, giving buyers the option

    Jeffrey Burch Wild Branch Real Estate

    4313 Neiman Acres Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    218 Gem Stone Loop, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren McRae Keller Williams One

    218 Gem Stone Loop, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /19

      Est $295,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      6520 Us Highway 158, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6520 Us Highway 158, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bailey Hamby Realty One Group Results

  • /35

    $816,470

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,004 Sq Ft

    8213 Pyramid Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358

    The stunning Roller Mill II floor plan home will stop your search in its tracks. This beautiful home features a 3 car garage, brick exterior, and an inviting front porch. The backyard offers a cozy screened porch, perfect for evening meals or relaxing. Inside, a spacious entry with wood-stained front door leads to a study with French doors and a formal dining room with coffered ceiling. The

    Dylan King Arden Realty Group

    8213 Pyramid Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358
  • /49

    $699,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6707 Fegan Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,668

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lomax Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    6707 Fegan Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358
    • /28

      Est $289,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Nc Highway 150 W, Summerfield, NC 27358

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1400 Nc Highway 150 W, Summerfield, NC 27358

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Arevian Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

  • /3

    $704,089

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,327 Sq Ft

    7730 Maple Pond Dr, Oak Ridge, NC 27310

    Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout with 4 bedrooms upstairs and 3 full bathrooms, offering both space and comfort. The main level includes a private study with French doors, along with a versatile flex room with closet—perfect for a second office, guest suite, or whatever fits your lifestyle.The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a striking vaulted ceiling and two

    Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP

    7730 Maple Pond Dr, Oak Ridge, NC 27310

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home