101

Recently Sold Homes in 38483

Section Image
  • /6

    $49,999

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    594 Double Eagle Dr, Summertown, TN 38483

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $45,871 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,196

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Springer Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    594 Double Eagle Dr, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /4

    $66,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0 Eagle Ridge Rd Unit RTC2821214, Summertown, TN 38483

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $31,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS CUNNINGHAM Nashville Realty Group

    0 Eagle Ridge Rd Unit RTC2821214, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /27

    $284,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    77 Dukes Park Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Garner Keller Williams Realty

    77 Dukes Park Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /10

    $169,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Hwy 43 Unit RTC2811357, Summertown, TN 38483

    • Land
    • 7.8 Acres
    • $21,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS CUNNINGHAM Nashville Realty Group

    0 Hwy 43 Unit RTC2811357, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /26

    $377,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    116 Kasen Ln, Ethridge, TN 38456

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leah Ginn TriStar Elite Realty

    116 Kasen Ln, Ethridge, TN 38456
  • /34

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4 Amazing Place, Summertown, TN 38483

    • Land
    • 2.63 Acres
    • $24,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,170

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Turnbow United Country - Columbia Realty & Auction

    4 Amazing Place, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /4

    $62,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Pine Lake Rd Unit RTC2974048, Summertown, TN 38483

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $50,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Corbin Corbin & Company Realty, LLC

    0 Pine Lake Rd Unit RTC2974048, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /26

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    460 N Point Dr, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Hagan Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    460 N Point Dr, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Drakes Ln, Summertown, TN 38483

    • Land
    • 5.59 Acres
    • $8,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Buchanan TriStar Elite Realty

    0 Drakes Ln, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /99

    $439,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    369 Springwater Dr, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,464

    Last Listing Agent Marlina Ervin Keller Williams Realty

    369 Springwater Dr, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /6

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1 Henryville Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Webb Southern Tennessee Realty

    1 Henryville Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /14

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    280 Kelsie Cir, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,853

    Last Listing Agent Erin Krueger Compass Tennessee, LLC

    280 Kelsie Cir, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    798 Monument Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF

    Current Estimated Value $310,589

    Last Listing Agent Marion Kincade Onward Real Estate

    798 Monument Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /92

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    14 Oakwood Ave, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,458

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Taylor Keller Williams - Hood Company

    14 Oakwood Ave, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /70

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    948 N Brace Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,623

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Peden Benchmark Realty, LLC

    948 N Brace Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /41

    $387,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    108 Monument Cir, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,537

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Perry RE/MAX PROS

    108 Monument Cir, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /71

    $349,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    168 Commodore Cir, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,957

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Smith Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    168 Commodore Cir, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /68

    $1,049,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1405 Turnpike Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,490

1405 Turnpike Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /22

    $41,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Webb Rd Unit 1b, Summertown, TN 38483

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $8,300 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Edwards be Home Realty, LLC

    0 Webb Rd Unit 1b, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    340 N Old Military Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $18,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Springer Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    340 N Old Military Rd, Summertown, TN 38483
  • /39

    $182,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    170 Webb Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,876

    Last Listing Agent Beth Edwards be Home Realty, LLC

    170 Webb Rd, Summertown, TN 38483

Showing Results 81 - 101, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home