4,251

Nexton Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /85

    $609,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    679 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

    Welcome to 679 Blueway Avenue, an exceptional residence showcasing the highly sought-after Hutchinson floor plan by the award-winning Homes by Dickerson. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully enhanced by its current owners, this home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy a truly better-than-new property where every detail has already been carefully considered and curated.From the moment you

    Agent Photo

    Ladd Shuford

    Keller Williams Parkway

    (843) 508-9051

    679 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /58

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    396 Ripple Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    Welcome home to 396 Ripple Park Dr in Midtown Nexton. This gorgeous 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home has been meticulously maintained, and upgraded with custom paint and finishes throughout. Offering over 1600 sq ft of living space, this single family detached home has a dedicated home office, open concept floorplan, and a fenced-in backyard with a detached 2 car garage. The family room of this home

    Agent Photo

    Molly Hennon

    Legacy Pines, LLC

    (843) 396-3621

    396 Ripple Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /64

    $510,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    310 Eclipse St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,897

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lee Carolina One Real Estate

    310 Eclipse St, Summerville, SC 29486
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 W Bradford Pointe Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      215 W Bradford Pointe Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /50

    $629,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    609 Heartwood Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    Located in Brighton Park within the highly sought-after Nexton community, 609 Heartwood Lane offers a thoughtful blend of space, functionality, and elevated finishes. With over 2,700 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a versatile layout, this home is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The open-concept main level is anchored by a spacious kitchen featuring

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Nichols

    Carolina One Real Estate

    (843) 894-3278

    609 Heartwood Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /33

    Starting at $1,510 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1110 Metropolitan Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

    Welcome to the Lofts at Downtown Nexton, ideally situated at the vibrant intersection of Metropolitan Avenue and Sigma Drive. Phase I introduces 64 luxury one- and two-bedroom loft-style rental residences, elegantly perched above a dynamic mix of ground-floor dining, service, and retail spaces. Explore urban-inspired living at its finest in Nexton?s first mixed-use community.

    Lofts Downtown Nexton

    (843) 285-6592

    1110 Metropolitan Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /123

    $685,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    659 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,783

    Last Listing Agent Ladd Shuford Keller Williams Parkway

    659 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Dusk Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      911 Dusk Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /39

    $435,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    130 Eldridge St, Summerville, SC 29483

    Stunning Whimbrel Floor Plan Move-In Ready. New LVP throughout. Welcome to 130 Eldridge Street, a beautifully maintained 5-bedroom home located in the highly desirable Bradford Pointe community. From the moment you arrive, the Harbor Blue board-and-batten exterior creates striking curb appeal with a modern coastal feel that truly stands out. step inside to discover fresh paint, abundant natural

    Agent Photo

    Hannah Drake

    Realty ONE Group Coastal

    (843) 396-2157

    130 Eldridge St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /56

    Starting at $1,517

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4600 Bakers Blessing Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    Welcome to Camellia at One Nexton, where modern luxury meets charm in the heart of Summerville, SC. Nestled in a vibrant community, our brand-new apartment homes offer a unique blend of sophisticated living and small-town warmth. Our state-of-the-art amenities are thoughtfully designed to enhance your living experience. From a refreshing swimming pool to a fully-equipped fitness center, every

    Camellia at One Nexton

    (854) 777-0195

    4600 Bakers Blessing Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /31

    $349,990

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    767 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ellis Brookfield Mid-Atlantic Brokerage, LLC

    767 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Surfbird Rd Unit 508, Summerville, SC 29486

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      181 Surfbird Rd Unit 508, Summerville, SC 29486

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /70

    $474,990

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft

    185 Hayworth Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    Welcome to 185 Hayworth Road, an immaculate and beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the award-winning Nexton master planned community. From the moment you arrive, the extended driveway, inviting front porch, and well-maintained landscaping create a warm and welcoming first impression. Step inside to a bright entryway that leads to a spacious formal dining room, currently

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Collins

    The Boulevard Company

    (843) 938-6227

    185 Hayworth Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /60

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    195 N Creek Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    It’s time you loved everything about the place you call home. Inside and out, The Isaac’s brand-new luxury apartments near Goose Creek offer all the elements you're looking for in your next apartment. Here, everything you desire is within easy reach, from opulent resort-style amenities to unbeatable city and scenery access. Choose from our selection of one, two, and three-bedroom apartments in

    The Isaac

    (854) 300-2609

    195 N Creek Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /60

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    355 Dahlia Row Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,435

    Last Listing Agent Britt Freeman Carolina Elite Real Estate

    355 Dahlia Row Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
    • /78

      Est $761,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Camelia Park Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      120 Camelia Park Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /49

    $480,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft

    117 Willet Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    Virtual Tour Available! Welcome to 117 Willet Lane in Nexton's highly sought-after North Creek Village, where you get the feel of new construction without the added builder costs, wait time, or ongoing neighborhood construction. Built just 2 years ago and located in a completed section of the community, this upgraded home offers over $40,000 in improvements and sits on one of the largest corner

    Agent Photo

    Nick Mazzilli

    Maven Realty

    (843) 350-5575

    117 Willet Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /29

    Starting at $1,365 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2000 Front St, Summerville, SC 29483

    At Parks at Nexton, our apartments in Summerville, South Carolina give you the freedom to choose the space that feels like home to you. Our studio apartments as well as our one, two, and three bedroom floor plans feature the new, luxury amenities you've come to expect in an apartment home. If you decide to stay indoors for the day, whip up a delicious meal in our gourmet kitchens with top-quality

    Parks at Nexton

    (854) 300-4616

    2000 Front St, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /36

    $652,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    436 Ripple Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Wheeler Carolina One Real Estate

    436 Ripple Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 W Bradford Pointe Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      214 W Bradford Pointe Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /59

    $349,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    167 Great Lawn Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    Welcome to this charming end-unit townhome located in Brighton Park at Nexton, ideally situated just a quarter mile from three community amenities including Pocket Park, Great Lawn Park, and the pool. Step inside to an open-concept first floor featuring upgraded laminate wood flooring throughout. The kitchen is both elegant and functional, showcasing granite countertops, staggered cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Janelle Collins

    The Boulevard Company

    (854) 504-3918

    167 Great Lawn Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /33

    Starting at $1,461 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    500 Lama Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    The Murray was designed with relentless attention to unforgettable features providing a palatial lifestyle. With a plethora of open-concept homes including studio, 1, 2, and 3-bedroom floorplans, there is a style and size for every desire and stage of life. Unwind in your downtime with an assortment of hallmark amenities or indulge and be entertained with all that Summerville has to offer.

    The Murray

    (854) 300-4796

    500 Lama Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /2

    $729,995

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    446 Ripple Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Shipley Carolina One Real Estate

    446 Ripple Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      978 Dusk Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      978 Dusk Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /40

    $625,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    114 Sandy Bend Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home where comfort and style come together effortlessly. From the moment you arrive, the attractive landscaping and inviting curb appeal set the tone for what awaits inside. The open and functional floor plan features warm wood flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a seamless and welcoming atmosphere for both everyday living

    Agent Photo

    Ruby Nguyen

    Southern Shores Real Estate Group, LLC

    (843) 268-8916

    114 Sandy Bend Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /64

    Starting at $1,623 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1100 Warburton Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    What if we created a community devoted to the joyful innovation of life? No fairytales or fantasies. Just a thoughtful way of designing, building, and nurturing collective well being. A place that naturally cultivates belonging. We think of it as igniting a beautiful spark — that infuses everything you see, feel, touch, and do. Some find that spark in calming, sundrenched spaces. For others, on

    The Radler

    (854) 300-6404

    1100 Warburton Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /32

    $434,333

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    326 Trailmore Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Midtown at Nexton - The Garden Collection

    326 Trailmore Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 W Bradford Pointe Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      189 W Bradford Pointe Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /50

    $390,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    163 Surfbird Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    Welcome Home to 163 Surfbird Road in Summerville, a beautifully designed newer construction home located in the desirable Nexton / North Creek Village area. Built in 2023, this spacious two-story home offers approximately 1,900 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan ideal for modern living.The main level features a bright and inviting great room

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Horan

    Carolina One Real Estate

    (843) 865-8743

    163 Surfbird Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /23

    Starting at $1,415 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6000 Front St, Summerville, SC 29486

    Slate Nexton is located at Front Street within Nexton, one of the most recognized master-planned communities in the greater Charleston area, in Summerville, South Carolina. Downtown Charleston is approximately 25 miles southeast via I-26. The community is within the Dorchester School District 2 attendance zone, consistently one of the highest-rated school districts in South Carolina. Top Nexton

    Slate Nexton

    (854) 300-2827

    6000 Front St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /70

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    482 Hidden Meadow Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,774

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kretly JPAR Magnolia Group

    482 Hidden Meadow Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 W Bradford Pointe Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      181 W Bradford Pointe Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /98

    $899,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,551 Sq Ft

    200 Symphony Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

    MOVE-IN READY. Luxury Upgrades. Income-Producing FROG. Multi-Generational Living. BETTER THAN NEW !This exceptional property offers 4,161 sq ft of beautifully finished living space, including a private apartment above the detached garage. (Main home: 3,551 sq ft + Detached FROG/Guest Suite: 610 sq ft.) Whether you need a spacious primary residence, a true in-law suite, or built-in rental income,

    Agent Photo

    Jim Roberts

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (843) 891-5931

    200 Symphony Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /25

    Starting at $1,464 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    115 Great Lawn Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    Experience a higher standard of living at Elevate at Brighton Park, where thoughtfully designed apartments in Summerville, SC bring together modern comfort and effortless convenience. From stylish interiors to resort-inspired amenities, every detail is crafted to create a living experience that feels elevated from the moment you arrive.Set in the heart of Nexton's vibrant environment,

    Elevate at Brighton Park

    (854) 220-5394

    115 Great Lawn Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /7

    $647,890

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    690 Coral Bells Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson Beach Residential

    690 Coral Bells Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W West Bradford Pointe Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      225 W West Bradford Pointe Dr, Summerville, SC 29483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /46

    $339,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    240 Godwit Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    ***Ask about the possibility of receiving 1% reduction in interest rate and free refi.*** Welcome to North Creek Village in the Cane Bay community of Summerville. This lovely end unit townhouse is completely move in ready and filled with finishes and upgrades you are sure to love. As you approach the home, you will immediately appreciate the modern exterior and attractive landscaping that create

    Agent Photo

    Jeremiah Brown

    Matt O'Neill Real Estate

    (854) 226-1193

    240 Godwit Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /50

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    267 Grand Cypress Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    Offering 1, 2, and 3 bedroom cottages, duplexes and lofts, you are sure to find the right home for you at Cadia Nexton. Hosting roomy layouts, private backyards, a resort style pool and fitness center, our community has been designed with your ultimate comfort and enjoyment in mind. Each of the rental homes in our tight knit community offers bright kitchens with modern gray cabinetry, granite

    Cadia Nexton

    (843) 285-6189

    267 Grand Cypress Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /43

    $484,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    337 Trailmore Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    New Leaf Builders Midtown at Nexton - The Piedmont Collection at Midtown Nexton

    337 Trailmore Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Steepbrook Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      189 Steepbrook Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Nexton, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$469,570
Median Single Family Sale Price
$492,495
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$358,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$279,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$251
Number of Homes for Sale
229
Last 12 months Home Sales
548
Months of Supply
5.00
Median List Price
$487,745
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home