476

Recently Sold Nexton Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $750,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    244 Clearpath Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    New Leaf Builders Midtown at Nexton - The Domus Collection at Midtown Nexton

    244 Clearpath Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /12

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    716 Rumbling Leaf Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    New Leaf Builders Midtown at Nexton - The Piedmont Collection at Midtown Nexton

    716 Rumbling Leaf Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /64

    $510,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    310 Eclipse St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,897

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lee Carolina One Real Estate

    310 Eclipse St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /123

    $685,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    659 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,783

    Last Listing Agent Ladd Shuford Keller Williams Parkway

    659 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /31

    $349,990

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    767 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ellis Brookfield Mid-Atlantic Brokerage, LLC

    767 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /60

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    355 Dahlia Row Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,435

    Last Listing Agent Britt Freeman Carolina Elite Real Estate

    355 Dahlia Row Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /36

    $652,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    436 Ripple Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Wheeler Carolina One Real Estate

    436 Ripple Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /2

    $729,995

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    446 Ripple Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Shipley Carolina One Real Estate

    446 Ripple Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /32

    $434,333

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    326 Trailmore Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Midtown at Nexton - The Garden Collection

    326 Trailmore Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /70

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    482 Hidden Meadow Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,774

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Kretly JPAR Magnolia Group

    482 Hidden Meadow Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /7

    $647,890

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    690 Coral Bells Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson Beach Residential

    690 Coral Bells Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /45

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    309 Scholar Way, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,822

    Last Listing Agent Blake Sammons EXP Realty LLC

    309 Scholar Way, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /43

    $484,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    337 Trailmore Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

337 Trailmore Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /64

    $715,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    346 Bright Leaf Loop, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,660

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Dinino Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto

    346 Bright Leaf Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /39

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    500 Purple Finch Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,589

    Last Listing Agent Drew Sineath Carolina One Real Estate

    500 Purple Finch Rd, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /17

    $447,540

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    334 Dahlia Row Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,321

    Last Listing Agent Ann Taylor Del Webb

    334 Dahlia Row Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /31

    $394,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    310 Bloomington Way, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,858

    Last Listing Agent Gena Glaze Carolina One Real Estate

    310 Bloomington Way, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /68

    $394,990

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    556 Scholar Way, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Mason SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC

    556 Scholar Way, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /7

    $824,540

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    508 Pink Lily Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member NON MEMBER

    508 Pink Lily Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • 271 Garden Gate Way, Summerville, SC 29486

    $664,240

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    271 Garden Gate Way, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson Beach Residential

    271 Garden Gate Way, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /32

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    112 Crimson St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,553

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Peterson Island House Real Estate

    112 Crimson St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /19

    $259,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    902 Dusk Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Hammock Walk at Nexton

    902 Dusk Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /2

    $556,715

    Sold May 14, 2026

    675 Coral Bells Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson Beach Residential

    675 Coral Bells Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    252 Oak Park St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,428

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Wingfield Redfin Corporation

    252 Oak Park St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /63

    $379,990

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    544 Scholar Way, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kessinger SM SOUTH CAROLINA BROKERAGE LLC

    544 Scholar Way, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /28

    $664,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    717 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Shipley Carolina One Real Estate

    717 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /13

    $383,035

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    313 Oakbend St, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,231

    Last Listing Agent Nakita Kinloch Brand Name Real Estate

    313 Oakbend St, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /28

    $589,990

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    606 June Berry Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Brookfield Residential Midtown at Nexton - Single Family Homes

    606 June Berry Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • 523 Pink Lily Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    $838,890

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    523 Pink Lily Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson Beach Residential

    523 Pink Lily Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /16

    $269,990

    Sold May 12, 2026

    904 Dusk Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,423

    Ashton Woods Hammock Walk at Nexton

    904 Dusk Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /85

    $395,597

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    414 Great Egret Trace, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

414 Great Egret Trace, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /14

    $324,990

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    759 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Brookfield Residential Midtown at Nexton - Townhomes

    759 Blueway Ave, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /57

    $525,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    107 Willet Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,618

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Gannuscio Ashton Charleston Residential

    107 Willet Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /6

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    180 Surfbird Rd Unit 640, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty, LLC

    180 Surfbird Rd Unit 640, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /72

    $599,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    450 Ripple Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

450 Ripple Park Dr, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /81

    $413,990

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    422 Great Egret, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

422 Great Egret, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /82

    $389,990

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    410 Great Egret, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

410 Great Egret, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /57

    $739,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    144 Sandy Bend Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,137

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brandi The Boulevard Company

    144 Sandy Bend Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /2

    $591,865

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    710 Coral Bells Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson Beach Residential

    710 Coral Bells Ln, Summerville, SC 29483
  • /2

    $401,628

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    723 Coral Bells Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Thompson Beach Residential

    723 Coral Bells Ln, Summerville, SC 29483

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Nexton, SC?
The houses for sale in Nexton, SC spend an average of 76 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Nexton, SC?
There are 225 active homes for sale in Nexton, SC.

Home Trends in Nexton, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$471,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$495,990
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$358,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$314,945
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$251
Number of Homes for Sale
225
Last 12 months Home Sales
546
Months of Supply
4.90
Median List Price
$489,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home