250

Recently Sold Homes in 07901

Section Image
  • 106 Park Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    $999,999

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    106 Park Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,295

    Last Listing Agent XIAOXING ZHAO COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    106 Park Ave, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 242 Kent Place Blvd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $2,055,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    242 Kent Place Blvd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $937/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,159,656

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cannon PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    242 Kent Place Blvd, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 284 Kent Place Blvd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    284 Kent Place Blvd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,114,297

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shuman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    284 Kent Place Blvd, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 26 Ridge Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $2,700,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    26 Ridge Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,326,654

    Last Listing Agent PATRICK FOX JR AMERICAN REALTY SERVICES GROUP

    26 Ridge Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 17 Valley View Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    $2,100,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    17 Valley View Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,165,643

    Last Listing Agent Debra Feresten COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    17 Valley View Ave, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 103 Park Ave Unit E206, Summit, NJ 07901

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    103 Park Ave Unit E206, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HALLEE DANGLER PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    103 Park Ave Unit E206, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 77 Dale Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

    $2,300,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    77 Dale Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,448,431

    Last Listing Agent TERRY BRANNIN EXP REALTY, LLC

    77 Dale Dr, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 16 Little Wolf Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,900,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16 Little Wolf Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,816,938

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Mallios COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    16 Little Wolf Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 133 Summit Ave Unit 14A, Summit, NJ 07901

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    133 Summit Ave Unit 14A, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Goodwin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    133 Summit Ave Unit 14A, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 35 Ridgedale Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    $710,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    35 Ridgedale Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,305

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Williams COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    35 Ridgedale Ave, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 34 Oakley Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    34 Oakley Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,899,107

    Last Listing Agent MARY JO HERR PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    34 Oakley Ave, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 50 Parmley Place Unit 203, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    50 Parmley Place Unit 203, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $791/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,662,420

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON DAUNNO DAUNNO REALTY SERVICES LLC

    50 Parmley Place Unit 203, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 70 Canoe Brook Pkwy, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,510,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    70 Canoe Brook Pkwy, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,509,752

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA MORANO PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    70 Canoe Brook Pkwy, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 11 Brantwood Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

    $2,935,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    11 Brantwood Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,724,968

    Last Listing Agent KATHLEEN BARRETT PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    11 Brantwood Dr, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 5 Doremus St, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5 Doremus St, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $929/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,918

    Last Listing Agent Robert Northfield KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    5 Doremus St, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 45 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,525,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    45 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $780/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,586,714

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cannon PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    45 Mountain Ave, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 50 Bellevue Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    $2,000,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    50 Bellevue Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,025,533

    Last Listing Agent JILL BRAY PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    50 Bellevue Ave, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 53 Sunset Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    53 Sunset Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,778,388

    Last Listing Agent Chris Niedzielski COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    53 Sunset Dr, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 9 Faitoute Ct, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,330,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9 Faitoute Ct, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,336,562

    Last Listing Agent KAREN LYMAN PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    9 Faitoute Ct, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 709 Springfield Ave Unit 3, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    709 Springfield Ave Unit 3, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,017

    Last Listing Agent MARCO CARVALHO KELLER WILLIAMS MID-TOWN DIRECT

    709 Springfield Ave Unit 3, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 57 High St, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,320,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    57 High St, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,372

    Last Listing Agent Saritte Harel KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    57 High St, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 22 Bedford Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,750,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    22 Bedford Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,812

    Last Listing Agent ALLISON B LEES PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    22 Bedford Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 25 Clark St, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    25 Clark St, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $898/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,498

    Last Listing Agent HALLEE DANGLER PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    25 Clark St, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 88 Ashwood Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,775,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    88 Ashwood Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Sicoli VAN CORTLAND REALTY INC.

    88 Ashwood Ave, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 55 Canoe Brook Pkwy, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    55 Canoe Brook Pkwy, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,241

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cannon PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    55 Canoe Brook Pkwy, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 28 Morris Ave Unit E, Summit, NJ 07901

    $800,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    28 Morris Ave Unit E, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cannon PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    28 Morris Ave Unit E, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 2 Glen Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    $940,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2 Glen Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,443

    Last Listing Agent ANTOINETTE GEORGE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2 Glen Ave, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 103 Park Ave Unit E201, Summit, NJ 07901

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    103 Park Ave Unit E201, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DENISE HRYNKIEWICZ BHHS FOX & ROACH

    103 Park Ave Unit E201, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 28 Shunpike Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $851,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    28 Shunpike Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,211

    Last Listing Agent DIANE TERRY KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    28 Shunpike Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 166 Colonial Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $2,470,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    166 Colonial Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $674/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,472,928

    Last Listing Agent TAMARA BIGMAN KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    166 Colonial Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 9 Dorchester Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $2,225,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9 Dorchester Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,365,940

    Last Listing Agent KRISTEN PIEROTTI PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    9 Dorchester Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 10 Little Wolf Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $3,055,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    10 Little Wolf Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,134,594

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL MANISCALCO KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    10 Little Wolf Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 18 Ashwood Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    $847,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    18 Ashwood Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,231

    Last Listing Agent Terry Gould CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

    18 Ashwood Ave, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 75 Countryside Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    75 Countryside Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $733/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,670,893

    Last Listing Agent DEBBIE A RYBKA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    75 Countryside Dr, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 65 Seven Oaks Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    65 Seven Oaks Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,067

    Last Listing Agent WINIFRED CAVAZINI PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    65 Seven Oaks Dr, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 50 New England Ave Unit C, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,385,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    50 New England Ave Unit C, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,526

50 New England Ave Unit C, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 50 New England Ave Unit H, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    50 New England Ave Unit H, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN LEMKAU LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR

    50 New England Ave Unit H, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 10 Rowan Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $4,450,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    10 Rowan Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,494,729

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shuman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    10 Rowan Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
  • 105 Larned Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,950,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    105 Larned Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,664,790

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA BAKER LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR