7,891

Summit, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 65 Seven Oaks Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,800,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    65 Seven Oaks Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $695/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,434,067

    Last Listing Agent WINIFRED CAVAZINI PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    65 Seven Oaks Dr, Summit, NJ 07901
    • 24 Overhill Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $1,255,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Overhill Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      24 Overhill Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $891,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARGARET MIGGINS COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • 50 New England Ave Unit C, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,385,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    50 New England Ave Unit C, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,426,526

50 New England Ave Unit C, Summit, NJ 07901
    • 32 Clark St, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $874,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Clark St, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      32 Clark St, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARCIA HICKS WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 50 New England Ave Unit H, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    50 New England Ave Unit H, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN LEMKAU LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR

    50 New England Ave Unit H, Summit, NJ 07901
    • /23

      Est $735,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Broad St, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      70 Broad St, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mari OMahony Neptune Real Estate Sales & Management

  • 10 Rowan Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $4,450,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    10 Rowan Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,494,729

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shuman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    10 Rowan Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
    • 31 Hartley Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $2,226,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Hartley Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      31 Hartley Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent NATALYA PRICE COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • 105 Larned Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,950,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    105 Larned Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,664,790

    Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA BAKER LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR

    105 Larned Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
    • 55 Gloucester Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $1,739,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Gloucester Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      55 Gloucester Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA BAKER LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR

  • 41A Middle Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    41A Middle Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,525

    Last Listing Agent MARY HAGGERTY-MALLOY PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    41A Middle Ave, Summit, NJ 07901
    • 390 Morris Ave Unit 10, Summit, NJ 07901

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 Morris Ave Unit 10, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1950
      390 Morris Ave Unit 10, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JOHN P SWEENY BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • 417 Morris Ave Unit 7, Summit, NJ 07901

    $649,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    417 Morris Ave Unit 7, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,740

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shuman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    417 Morris Ave Unit 7, Summit, NJ 07901
    • 9 Crest Acre Ct, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $2,675,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Crest Acre Ct, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      9 Crest Acre Ct, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • May 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN ADLER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • 15 Hawthorne Place, Summit, NJ 07901

    $2,400,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15 Hawthorne Place, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,301,590

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cannon PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    15 Hawthorne Place, Summit, NJ 07901
    • 35 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $1,063,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      35 Webster Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MAUREEN KAELIN PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

  • 73 Edgewood Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $5,525,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    73 Edgewood Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,524 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $648/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,843,305

    Last Listing Agent JILL BRAY PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    73 Edgewood Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
    • 694 Springfield Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $1,534,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      694 Springfield Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      694 Springfield Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $958,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN ADLER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • 180 Canoe Brook Pkwy, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,503,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    180 Canoe Brook Pkwy, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $870/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,573

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Lear PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    180 Canoe Brook Pkwy, Summit, NJ 07901
    • 52 Countryside Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $1,613,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Countryside Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      52 Countryside Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DEBBIE A RYBKA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 29 Druid Hill Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,999,999

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    29 Druid Hill Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $809/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,067,315

    Last Listing Agent ALLISON B LEES PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    29 Druid Hill Rd, Summit, NJ 07901
    • 22 Badeau Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $2,413,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Badeau Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      22 Badeau Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $721/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Conte COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 22 Eggers Ct Unit D2330, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,275,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    22 Eggers Ct Unit D2330, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,645

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    22 Eggers Ct Unit D2330, Summit, NJ 07901
    • 264 Kent Place Blvd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $2,132,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Kent Place Blvd, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      264 Kent Place Blvd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,525,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JILL FRIEDLAND WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 30 Lewis Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    $1,120,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    30 Lewis Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,644

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cannon PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    30 Lewis Ave, Summit, NJ 07901
    • 67 Prospect Hill Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $5,511,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Prospect Hill Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      67 Prospect Hill Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $529/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent IRENE LOSCHERT PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 8 Woodcroft Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $2,091,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Woodcroft Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      8 Woodcroft Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Jul 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ROSEMARY M DANGLER PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 15 Washington Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $1,428,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Washington Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15 Washington Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jun 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent TUCKER CANNON PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 26 Laurel Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $1,580,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Laurel Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      26 Laurel Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DEBRA CLARK COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 91 Canoe Brook Pkwy, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $1,299,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Canoe Brook Pkwy, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      91 Canoe Brook Pkwy, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $927,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Dawson WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 65 Fernwood Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $4,410,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Fernwood Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      65 Fernwood Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,300,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent YUANHUI ZHOU GARDEN HOME REALTY

    • 777 Springfield Ave Unit 20, Summit, NJ 07901

      Not Listed For Sale

      777 Springfield Ave Unit 20, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1975
      777 Springfield Ave Unit 20, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rosaleen Light-newby WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 116 Rotary Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $2,694,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Rotary Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      116 Rotary Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LOUISE BIUNNO COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 20 Joanna Way, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $2,100,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Joanna Way, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      20 Joanna Way, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Jun 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA O NEILL PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    • 11 Tanglewood Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $2,419,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Tanglewood Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11 Tanglewood Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $654/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,025,000
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Zander Oldendorp COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    • 34 Gloucester Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $1,709,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Gloucester Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      34 Gloucester Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN ADLER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • 255 Ashland Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $1,467,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Ashland Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      255 Ashland Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA BAKER LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR

    • 51 Gloucester Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $1,562,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Gloucester Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      51 Gloucester Rd, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA BAKER LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR

    • 248 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $3,698,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      248 Oak Ridge Ave, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $809/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KARA THOMS LOIS SCHNEIDER REALTOR

    • 32 Greenbriar Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

      Est $3,037,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Greenbriar Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      32 Greenbriar Dr, Summit, NJ 07901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ETHEL GILROY BHHS FOX & ROACH

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home