352

Recently Sold Summit, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /63

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    127 Fording Rd, Esperance, NY 12066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,029

    Last Listing Agent Heather Casaw Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    127 Fording Rd, Esperance, NY 12066
  • /74

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    250 Barton Hill Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,635

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mazuryk Venture Fox Realty Group

    250 Barton Hill Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • 214 Taylor Rd, Stamford, NY 12167

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    214 Taylor Rd, Stamford, NY 12167

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miller WINDSTAR REALTY GROUP LLC

    214 Taylor Rd, Stamford, NY 12167
  • /57

    $138,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2071 Highway Route 20, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,737

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Silvestri-Putnam Better Spaces Realty

    2071 Highway Route 20, Cobleskill, NY 12043
  • /16

    $36,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    297 Podpadic Rd, Richmondville, NY 12149

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,215

    Last Listing Agent Debra Stanton Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    297 Podpadic Rd, Richmondville, NY 12149
  • /9

    $100,958

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    958 Potter Mountain Rd, Gilboa, NY 12076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Clark Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    958 Potter Mountain Rd, Gilboa, NY 12076
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    105 Overlook Dr, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,645

    Last Listing Agent Irene Vrbanac Venture Realty Partners

    105 Overlook Dr, Cobleskill, NY 12043
  • /45

    $509,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    152 Cross Rd, Delanson, NY 12053

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,744

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    152 Cross Rd, Delanson, NY 12053
  • /23

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    L4 State Route 146, Wright, NY 12053

    • Land
    • 9.38 Acres
    • $5,330 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,000

    Last Listing Agent Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

    L4 State Route 146, Wright, NY 12053
  • /14

    $33,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    135 Winding Way, Conesville, NY 12076

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $6,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cohen RHR Realty Group

    135 Winding Way, Conesville, NY 12076
  • /26

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    L5.12 N Harpersfield Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093

    • Land
    • 37.99 Acres
    • $3,027 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

    L5.12 N Harpersfield Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093
  • /15

    $39,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5077 New York 30, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • Land
    • 4.34 Acres
    • $9,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    5077 New York 30, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • /70

    $259,700

    Sold May 22, 2026

    552 N Harpersfield Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,034

    Last Listing Agent Christy Gillespie-Quinn Country Boy Realty

    552 N Harpersfield Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093
  • /55

    $292,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    154 Forest Ln, Jefferson, NY 12093

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,204

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    154 Forest Ln, Jefferson, NY 12093
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    122 Trails End, Jefferson, NY 12167

    • Land
    • 8.45 Acres
    • $20,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Holscher Listing by The Holscher Group

    122 Trails End, Jefferson, NY 12167
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2574 State Route 145, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tenneson Four Star Realty Group Inc

    2574 State Route 145, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /58

    $399,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1074 Charlotte Valley Rd, Summit, NY 12175

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,986

    Last Listing Agent Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    1074 Charlotte Valley Rd, Summit, NY 12175
  • /3

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    L4 Havrish Rd, Jefferson, NY 12167

    • Land
    • 24.63 Acres
    • $2,639 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    L4 Havrish Rd, Jefferson, NY 12167
  • /12

    $41,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    L1.1 Lassen Rd, Broome, NY 12122

    • Land
    • 9.14 Acres
    • $4,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    L1.1 Lassen Rd, Broome, NY 12122
  • /41

    $145,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1839 State Route 30, North Blenheim, NY 12131

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,372

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kiesow Country Boy Realty

    1839 State Route 30, North Blenheim, NY 12131
  • 0 Blackberry St Unit L4.36 11389771, Gilboa, NY 12167

    $62,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Blackberry St Unit L4.36 11389771, Gilboa, NY 12167

    • Land
    • 20.04 Acres
    • $3,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miller WINDSTAR REALTY GROUP LLC

    0 Blackberry St Unit L4.36 11389771, Gilboa, NY 12167
  • /2

    $52,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    117 New York 7, Richmondville, NY 12149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Turner Listing by Country Boy Realty

    117 New York 7, Richmondville, NY 12149
  • /58

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    119 Braun Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,705

    Last Listing Agent Pearl 'Ruby' Torres Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    119 Braun Hill Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    112 Rickard Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kiesow Country Boy Realty

    112 Rickard Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • /17

    $3,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    L17 Laura Ln, Broome, NY 12122

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

    L17 Laura Ln, Broome, NY 12122
  • /34

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5058 State Route 10, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,897

    Last Listing Agent Susan Riquier Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    5058 State Route 10, Cobleskill, NY 12043
  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1457 North Rd, North Blenheim, NY 12131

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,554

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Kolos Compass Greater NY, LLC

    1457 North Rd, North Blenheim, NY 12131
  • /53

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    162 Elm St, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,904

162 Elm St, Cobleskill, NY 12043
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    113 Archer Dr, Cobleskill, NY 12043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,938

    Last Listing Agent Charles Cefalu Ameristar Home Realty LLC

    113 Archer Dr, Cobleskill, NY 12043
  • /76

    $487,250

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    313 Enid Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,170

    Last Listing Agent Christy Dahms Charlotteville Realty

    313 Enid Rd, Jefferson, NY 12093
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    357 S Gilboa Rd, Stamford, NY 12167

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,071

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Clarke Listing by Jewett and Jewett LLC

    357 S Gilboa Rd, Stamford, NY 12167
  • 296 Curtis Rd, Stamford, NY 12167

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    296 Curtis Rd, Stamford, NY 12167

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,754

    Last Listing Agent Susan Miller WINDSTAR REALTY GROUP LLC

    296 Curtis Rd, Stamford, NY 12167
  • /7

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    L10 Schoolhouse Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12157

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $4,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Wissert Four Star Realty Group Inc

    L10 Schoolhouse Rd, Middleburgh, NY 12157
  • /4

    $40,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    522 Quarry Rd, North Blenheim, NY 12131

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $7,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,237

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brosen eXp Realty

    522 Quarry Rd, North Blenheim, NY 12131
  • /37

    $227,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    343 Main St, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1844

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,372

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Weston KW Platform

    343 Main St, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • /111

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    165 Milk Can Ln, Middleburgh, NY 12122

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,460

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Mulhern Century 21 North East

    165 Milk Can Ln, Middleburgh, NY 12122
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    921 Ecker Hollow Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,982

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tenneson Listing by Four Star Realty Group, Inc

    921 Ecker Hollow Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    128 7 Spike Ln, Fulton, NY 12122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Lukaszewski Weichert, REALTORS The Spiesma

    128 7 Spike Ln, Fulton, NY 12122
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    L14 Hawthorn Path, Jefferson, NY 12093

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

L14 Hawthorn Path, Jefferson, NY 12093
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    126 Grand St, Schoharie, NY 12157

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,990

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Anne Wilkinson Century 21 North East

    126 Grand St, Schoharie, NY 12157

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home