79

Sumter County SC Homes under $100,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $346,154 per Acre

    2134 Balclutha Ln, Sumter, SC 29153

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home in the sought-after Beach Forest neighborhood. This property is one of the last available in this community, it is situated amongst established homes in the neighborhood. The Beach Forest community has great amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, private ponds, as well as sidewalks throughout. Located in a very central location to area dining,

    Agent Photo

    James Brooks

    Re/Max Summit

    (803) 590-9029

    2134 Balclutha Ln, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /16

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $15,068 per Acre

    1545 Pinecone Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Introducing a 3.65-acre property in Sumter County, South Carolina, located at 1545 Pine Cone Dr, Sumter, SC 29154. This tract sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in an established residential area outside city limits, with access from a maintained road. The property is served by an existing well and septic system from a previous homesite. There is no owner financing offered on this property.The

    Justin Lang-Spittler Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    1545 Pinecone Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /7

    $40,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    3821 Nicole Ln, Sumter, SC 29153

    2.4 Acres Mobile Home Lot - Passed Perc Test for 4 BedroomsPrice: $40,000Location: 3821 Nicole Ln, Sumter, SC 29153?? Affordable Land Ready for Your Dream HomeThis exceptional 2.4-acre property in Sumter offers a rare combination of space, affordability, and development flexibility. With a passed perc test already approved for a 4-bedroom home, electric at the street, and

    Cathy Nation Premier Land Hub

    3821 Nicole Ln, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /19

    $65,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.19 Acres
    • $10,501 per Acre

    0 Trufield Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    Located along Trufield Drive in Sumter, this 6.19-acre tract offers strong development potential within the R-9 Medium Lot Single-Family Residential District. The property provides approximately 820 feet of road frontage and 330 feet of depth, with multiple existing access points already in place. Property is on a county-maintained road. A brand-new survey has been completed.The land is a

    John Parker Blue Wing Properties

    0 Trufield Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /12

    $69,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    148 Carolina Ave, Sumter, SC 29150

    3 bedroom and 2 bath home. Interior only needs a few repairs. Exterior needs work. Sold As-Is. Market rent $1000-1100.

    Staci Albright Sumter Rental Homes, LLC

    148 Carolina Ave, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /6

    $92,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    32 S Blanding St, Sumter, SC 29150

    Two home investment portfolio being sold AS-IS.

    Robby Brown Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    32 S Blanding St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /10

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft

    10 Earle St, Sumter, SC 29150

    Just a 5 minute drive to downtown this fully remodeled home is move-in ready! This cozy and stylish home features modern updates throughout and a smart layout that makes the most of every inch. A perfect blend of comfort, efficiency and low-maintenance living. Perfect for someone buying their first home or an investor.

    Denise Wells First Carolina Real Estate Group

    10 Earle St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /15

    $89,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    201 Webb Ave Unit Ave/203, Sumter, SC 29150

    Unique Opportunity! This brick home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a charming brick fireplace, a spacious walk-in shower, and a one-car carport. A separate building—formerly used for catering—offers endless possibilities! Situated on a corner fenced lot and conveniently located near downtown Sumter. Being sold AS IS.

    Melissa Richardson Gaymon Realty Group

    201 Webb Ave Unit Ave/203, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /22

    $79,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,049 Sq Ft

    1090 Salters Town Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    If Peace and Quiet Is What You Desire, Look No Further! This Charming 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Brick Home Is Situated on a 1 Acre Lot For $82,900. This Property Offers the Perfect Balance of Privacy and Convenience. Located Just Minutes from Highway 378, Providing Easy Access to Interstate 95, The DMV, Schools, Shopping, And Houses of Worship. Enjoy Country Living at Its Best, Giving You Unlimited

    Paula MCCORMICK Personal Touch Realty, LLC

    1090 Salters Town Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /2

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    5470 Pisgah Rd, Rembert, SC 29128

    Attention investors and value buyers! This 3BR/1BA single-family home offers approx. 1,016 sq ft on a spacious 0.69-acre lot—an affordable opportunity to add value. Year built 1974 per deed. Simple layout, manageable size, and solid potential make this an ideal renovation or rental project for buyers working within a budget.Property is sold as-is, where-is, with no repairs, warranties, or credits

    Brian Johnson LPT Realty LLC

    5470 Pisgah Rd, Rembert, SC 29128
  • /6

    $100,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    3749 Myrtle Beach Hwy, Sumter, SC 29153

    2 parcels 1 great price! The property has a brick home and a mobile home that is gutted and ready for you. The lot extends deep in back with frontage road, Are you ready for your fixer upper or a new build. The perfect spot for the perfect house

    foxy campbell BrownstoneHunt Real Estate

    3749 Myrtle Beach Hwy, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /11

    $94,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,441 Sq Ft

    538 Carrol Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    Investor Special | Fix & Flip or Rental Opportunity in Sumter Attention investors and visionaries—538 Carrol Drive is your next value-add opportunity. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,442 square feet with a functional layout and original hardwood floors ready to be restored. The property is being sold AS-IS and will require renovations, including HVAC installation, repairs to windows and

    Joy Lynn Lawson-James Re/Max Summit

    538 Carrol Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /3

    $55,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $82,090 per Acre

    1235 Franfisher Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Lot 118A. Has septic permit. HOA covers common areas.

    Mack Kolb CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    1235 Franfisher Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /8

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    942 Gene Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Corner, Residential lot conveniently located to town and to Shaw AFB

    Jenilyn Stevens Re/Max Summit

    942 Gene Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /3

    $57,190

    • Land
    • 6.02 Acres
    • $9,500 per Acre

    5505 Raymond Jenkins St, Sumter, SC 29153

    6.02 Acres for sale. Mobile homes are allowed on this property.

    Kendrick Eady Re/Max Summit

    5505 Raymond Jenkins St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    900 Rockdale Blvd, Sumter, SC 29154

    Lot 198 in Stonecroft. HOA covers common areas.

    Mack Kolb CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    900 Rockdale Blvd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /3

    $14,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $93,333 per Acre

    208 S Sumter St, Pinewood, SC 29125

    Cleared .15 acre lot on the corner of S. Sumter St & W. Futon St. Public water & sewer are available. Perfect location for for your dream home and only minutes to downtown Pinewood and Lake Marion.

    Roddy Matthews Coldwell Banker Realty

    208 S Sumter St, Pinewood, SC 29125
  • /2

    $81,500

    251 Rast St Unit B7, Sumter, SC 29150

    This Willow Run Apartment features 2 bedrooms 2 baths, easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Ideal for a new a live in owner or investors seeking steady cash flow with value-add opportunities. Property is being sold as-is.

    Marion Brisbon JPAR Magnolia Group

    251 Rast St Unit B7, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /9

    $59,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    428 Robney Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    3 bedroom and 1 bathroom rehab project. Storage building with concrete floor. Sold as-is. Market rent $995.

    Staci Albright Sumter Rental Homes, LLC

    428 Robney Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /8

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $82,500 per Acre

    520 Mallard Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    One of the final lots in the well established Idlewild neighborhood. With the pond to your back, this lot is just waiting for a forever home. Minimum sqft of 2000 for newly constructed home.

    William Hancock Re/Max Summit

    520 Mallard Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /16

    $64,800

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    725 S Sumter St, Sumter, SC 29150

    3 bedroom and 1 bath home. Sold As-Is. Price includes 725 S Sumter St (tax map#227-12-07-040), which is a Studio apartment, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom and kitchen. Corner lot. One water meter for both properties.

    Staci Albright Sumter Rental Homes, LLC

    725 S Sumter St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    105 Damascus Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    Prime 1-acre homesite ready for development! This spacious lot offers the perfect canvas to build your custom dream home with room for outdoor living, entertaining, and more. Conveniently located in Sumter with a peaceful setting. No HOA fees, however, covenants and restrictions do apply.

    Natiya Neal Bowen & Associates Realty

    105 Damascus Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /5

    $42,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Lot 5 & 6 Bell Rd, Mayesville, SC 29104

    Buyer to verify all zoning requirements, measurements, and usage. Property does have road frontage. Well and Septic required. Aprox 15 min to Bishopville. Sold AS-IS. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

    Richard Hine Century 21 Vanguard

    Lot 5 & 6 Bell Rd, Mayesville, SC 29104
  • /10

    $59,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    15 Liberty St, Mayesville, SC 29104

    House available. 4 bed, 1 bath. Home is being sold 'AS-IS'. Also included in this sale is tax map #308-09-02-019. The only way to access this land is through 15 Liberty St.

    Reggie Sumter CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    15 Liberty St, Mayesville, SC 29104
  • /11

    $80,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    5740 Oakhill Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    Come see this cozy 3bd/2ba mobile home! Almost an acre lot near shopping centers and Shaw Air Force Base. *****QUIT CLAIM DEED*****SOLD AS-IS/ WHERE-IS****

    Milca Callejas Valdez BrownstoneHunt Real Estate

    5740 Oakhill Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /5

    $29,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.87 Acres
    • $3,685 per Acre

    00 Frierson Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    7.87 Acres off of Frierson Rd. *Photos are from Google maps as drones are not allowed in this area due to the proximity to Shaw AFB.*

    Jenilyn Stevens Re/Max Summit

    00 Frierson Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /10

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $24,490 per Acre

    974 Meadowbrook Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    974 Meadowbrook Road. Vacant lot in Green Acres subdivision off Red Bay Rd. Additional lots available, 978 Meadowbrook, 950 Boulevard Rd.

    Mack Kolb CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    974 Meadowbrook Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /4

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    3620 McCrays Mill Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    Lot in Stonecroft Subdivision. Contact listing office for list of currently available lots. HOA Includes: common areas Lot 157 on Stonecroft price list.

    Mack Kolb CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    3620 McCrays Mill Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /3

    $8,750

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    812 Berry St, Sumter, SC 29153

    Level, residential corner lot at corner of Ridgeway and Berry Streets by Quit Claim Deed only.

    Sam Hopkins Re/Max Summit

    812 Berry St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /3

    $56,375

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $28,188 per Acre

    785 Westbury Mill Rd, Sumter, SC 29153

    A unique opportunity to secure acreage with great frontage and readily available utilities in a desirable rural setting close to town. This 2-acre parcel offers septic, well water and access to electricity on site; a space and breathing room that's becoming harder to find—without giving up everyday convenience. The land features an open sky and gently laid landscape that invites a variety of

    Hope Wilson eXp Realty Columbia

    785 Westbury Mill Rd, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /8

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $51,316 per Acre

    3260 Pinewood Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    This cleared 0.76-acre residential lot is ready for your vision. With a septic permit already in hand, you can move confidently into the planning and building phase. Nearly three-quarters of an acre provides the space and flexibility to design the home you've been dreaming about — whether that includes a spacious yard, outdoor living area, or room for additional features. Conveniently located

    Christa Lemmons Advantage Realty Group, INC

    3260 Pinewood Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $21,053 per Acre

    233 & 237 Poinsett Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    2 lots totaling .59 acres. of raw land ready for development. Quiet neighborhood. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

    Carla Rawleigh TruHome Realty

    233 & 237 Poinsett Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /2

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    70 Chanson Ct, Sumter, SC 29154

    Customize Your Dream Home - 3 Bed, 2 Bath Mobile Home in Private South Carolina Setting Don't miss this unique opportunity to own a beautifully situated 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in a quiet, private location in South Carolina-with the chance to choose your own finishes! This home is currently being renovated, giving you the exciting ability to personalize flooring, colors, and final

    Morisa Herrick Palmetto Woods

    70 Chanson Ct, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /5

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 7.68 Acres
    • $13,021 per Acre

    5000 Benenhaley Rd, Dalzell, SC 29040

    Rare opportunity to own a lot conveniently located not far from Shaw AFB. This property features a small creek flowing through the center of the lot, adding natural charm and character. Great potential for a homesite or investment opportunity with easy access to local amenities and the base.

    Steve Dinkins Advantage Realty Group, INC

    5000 Benenhaley Rd, Dalzell, SC 29040
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $93,023 per Acre

    235 Sawgrass Ct, Sumter, SC 29150

    THIS LOT IS LOCATED AT 235 SAWGRASS COURT IN SUMTER, SC 29150. THE LOT IS JOINED TO A POND. THIS LOT ALSO HAS AN OLD MOBILE HOME ON IT NO VALUE ASSESSED TO IT. SELLER DOES HAVE THE TITLE. BUYER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE REMOVAL OF THE MOBILE HOME AT BUYER EXPENSE.

    Robert Mixon Coldwell Banker Todd Land Agency

    235 Sawgrass Ct, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /4

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $34,783 per Acre

    3845 Artesian Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    Hard to find lot to place a MH.

    Charles Edens Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    3845 Artesian Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $99,750 per Acre

    1123 Russell Ave, Oswego, SC 29150

    High visibility from Robert E. Graham Freeway - HWY 378 and the new extended Lafayette. Lot is on the corner of S Pike and Russell Ave. Last available lot on this street. Level, corner lot. Ready to build. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

    Nancy Bradley Nancy Bradley & Associates LLC

    1123 Russell Ave, Oswego, SC 29150
  • /5

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $15,714 per Acre

    757 Maney St, Sumter, SC 29150

    Build your future in the heart of Sumter with this affordable 0.63-acre residential lot located at 757 Maney Street! Tucked within the city limits, this wooded property offers an excellent opportunity for buyers, investors, or builders looking for a convenient location with flexible potential. Whether you are planning to build a traditional site-built home or place a modular home, this property

    Abram Ludd ChapCo Realty LLC

    757 Maney St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /3

    $50,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    7400 County Road 43-60, Lynchburg, SC 29080

    Fixer upper on 2 acres. Great opportunity for investor, builder, or buyer looking to create custom home or mobile home. Sold as-is. Nestled right between Sumter and Florence. This property offers acreage with a rural feel while remaining within a reasonable drive to Sumter and Florence for shopping, dining, medical facilities, and employment opportunities.

    Carla Griffin Jpar Magnolia Group

    7400 County Road 43-60, Lynchburg, SC 29080
  • /10

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $9,804 per Acre

    0 Kirkland Rd, Rembert, SC 29128

    5.1 Acres on Kirkland Rd in Rembert! Mostly wooded

    Jenilyn Stevens Re/Max Summit

    0 Kirkland Rd, Rembert, SC 29128

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home