40,541

Sumter, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /73

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    1270 Summit Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    Brick executive home located in the gated community of The Summit--soaring ceilings with built-in cabinets throughout the house. The primary suite is downstairs, with its own private entrance to the backyard, overlooking a sparkling pool, on almost an acre of land. The property is brick-fenced for privacy, with wrought-iron gates, and a rear side for wildlife and pond views. Perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Denise Weeks

    Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    (803) 913-5181

    1270 Summit Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /31

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1215 Seagrove Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Very custom open split plan with 4 br, 2 baths, covered back porch, fenced yard, granite tops, SS appliances to include refrigerator and washer/dryer. 2 car side load garage. Owner is SC licensed agent.

    Agent Photo

    Susan Weston

    CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

    (803) 592-6620

    1215 Seagrove Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /58

    $172,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3775 Oswego Hwy, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rogers NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    3775 Oswego Hwy, Sumter, SC 29153
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2313 Bellflower St (Lot 3), Sumter, SC 29153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2313 Bellflower St (Lot 3), Sumter, SC 29153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,290
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bauman RE/MAX

  • /40

    $383,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft

    1335 Raccoon Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom brick home with overlooking the Beech Creek golf course. Come home to an exquisite kitchen with an open concept as well as a formal dining room. The great room features a cathedral ceiling and a gas log fireplace. Popular split floor plan with two bedrooms and a jack and jill bathroom on one side of the home and primary bedroom suite on the garage side of the

    Agent Photo

    James Brooks

    Re/Max Summit

    (803) 902-4813

    1335 Raccoon Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /31

    Starting at $1,340 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3330 Broad St, Sumter, SC 29150

    Enjoy stylish apartment living nestled on over 40 acres in Sumter, South Carolina, with the best of the city just minutes away. With spacious one, two and three-bedroom apartment homes to suit all your needs, The Retreat at Sumter offers brilliantly designed apartment homes complete with modern kitchens, stainless steel appliances, spacious oversized closets, private patio/balconies and so much

    The Retreat at Sumter

    (839) 333-5185

    3330 Broad St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /27

    $179,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1106 Russell Ave, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Holliday RE/MAX Summit

    1106 Russell Ave, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      3375 Rustic Drive Lot# C62 Brice-F, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3375 Rustic Drive Lot# C62 Brice-F, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,900
      • May 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

  • /54

    $540,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    1870 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153

    Rare opportunity to own a home in Beach Forest with a space for everyone! Traditional finishes downstairs paired with whimsical design elements upstairs make this home one-of-a-kind. Stately dining area includes tall ceilings with arched doorways and connects to open kitchen with island, eat-in area and fireplace shared with adjoining great room. Primary and 3 other bedrooms on main floor as well

    Agent Photo

    Michael Pulliam

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (803) 680-3374

    1870 Hatteras Way, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /40

    Starting at $1,285 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3250 Carter Rd, Sumter, SC 29150

    Come visit Palisades at Carter’s Mill, where thoughtful design meets first-class amenities. Located in northwest Sumter, we’re just two miles from Shaw Air Force Base, forty minutes from downtown Columbia, and close to Swan Lake Iris Gardens.Choose from 1, 2, and 3-bedroom floor plans featuring fully equipped kitchens with black appliances and built-in microwaves, plus extra storage space. Stay

    Palisades at Carters Mill

    (839) 333-5125

    3250 Carter Rd, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /31

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3990 Gibbs Dairy Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,075

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Winans ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    3990 Gibbs Dairy Rd, Sumter, SC 29154
    • /42

      Est $262,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Seabrook Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1010 Seabrook Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Weston CENTURY 21 Hawkins & Kolb

  • /45

    $352,800

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    1115 Warwick Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Welcome to 1115 Warwick Drive — a true must-see home in the highly desirable Warwick Estates Community of Sumter. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and exceptional outdoor living—the kind of home buyers wait for. The spacious eat-in kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, hardwood flooring, stainless-steel

    Agent Photo

    Angela Rabon

    Re/Max Summit

    (803) 805-5780

    1115 Warwick Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /46

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    595 Ashton Mill Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Located less than 15 minutes from Shaw AFB. Discover modern living at Ashton Mill Apartments, conveniently located at 595 Ashton Mill Drive in Sumter, SC. This community offers spacious two and three-bedroom apartments featuring gourmet kitchens, 9-foot ceilings with crown molding, and in-unit washer/dryer connections. Select units boast 3rd-floor vaulted ceilings and French doors leading to

    Ashton Mill

    (803) 848-7065

    595 Ashton Mill Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /16

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2645 Egypt St Unit Lot 51, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Slusher SM South Carolina Brokerage

    2645 Egypt St Unit Lot 51, Sumter, SC 29153
    • /17

      Est $225,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 W Charlotte Ave, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      29 W Charlotte Ave, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Millie Jones Welch Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

  • /41

    $276,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    2389 Clematis Trail, Sumter, SC 29150

    Welcome to this expansive home, on a beautiful corner lot in the very desirable Sunway Knolls subdivision. An incredible sunroom and custom laundry room are spaces that you will want to see in person to fully appreciate. The spacious kitchen has a gas cooktop, stainless appliances, tons of counter space and storage - including an oversized pantry. In the great room you will find a relaxing and

    Agent Photo

    James Brooks

    Re/Max Summit

    (803) 902-7263

    2389 Clematis Trail, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /26

    Starting at $1,010 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1005 Alice Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    Where the key to your front door unlocks the flavor and the magic of Sumter. Located near many historical attractions, Palmetto Pointe remains quietly nestled in a luxurious setting which will truly take you away from it all. Whether you are walking to school, biking to the mall or jogging through the historical district, you will love the freedom that will be yours at this highly desirable

    Palmetto Pointe Apartments

    (839) 333-5153

    1005 Alice Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3860 Winfield Dr, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF

    Current Estimated Value $421,109

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Huggins Advantage Realty Group, INC

    3860 Winfield Dr, Sumter, SC 29153
    • /55

      Est $291,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Warwick Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1240 Warwick Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blake Lyles LIVE OAK REALTY

  • /24

    $259,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2875 Ervin Ln, Sumter, SC 29154

    Check out this beautiful, fully remodeled home sitting on 3 acres in the country side of Sumter County. Are you ready to make this your next home for you and your family. Check out the beautiful LVP flooring all throughout this home and the newly painted walls. Seller will provide a one year home warranty. Please call today to schedule your showing.

    Agent Photo

    Cedric McKnight

    JPAR Magnolia Group

    (803) 891-5657

    2875 Ervin Ln, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /24

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    620 Dillon Trace St, Sumter, SC 29153

    Dillon Trace Apartments are centrally located with close access to shopping & entertainment. Apartments are tucked away in a peaceful setting. All have open floor plans, with 2 bedroom/2 bathroom (Garage not included). Utilities not included. Pet friendly w/ breed restrictions. Call our team today for a showing!

    Dillon Trace Apartments

    (803) 919-2364

    620 Dillon Trace St, Sumter, SC 29153
  • /31

    $193,990

    Sold May 23, 2025

    164 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tia Gaymon D.R. Horton, Inc. Columbia

    164 Wall St, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Brittany Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      3110 Brittany Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Boylston Synergy Group Properties

  • /40

    $298,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft

    3870 Moseley Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet street beside a peaceful pond, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect balance of elegance and everyday comfort. With 2,765 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, every detail feels both refined and welcoming. The heart of the home is the expansive gourmet kitchen, ideal for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. It flows

    Agent Photo

    Mike Walker

    Advantage Realty Group, INC

    (803) 962-1303

    3870 Moseley Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /34

    Starting at $870 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    530 S Pike Pike E, Sumter, SC 29150

    New stackable washer/dryer in select units! Think storybook living belongs only in fairytales? Think again. Think Magnolia Manor. Charming and well-situated, Magnolia Manor is like a wish granted. Picturesque landscaping begins to tell the tale of your contented life here; a children's play area is just one of the enchanting features.

    Magnolia Manor

    (839) 333-5162

    530 S Pike Pike E, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /18

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2234 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Brockett Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2234 Citation St, Sumter, SC 29153
    • /37

      Est $212,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      1539 Crowndale Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1539 Crowndale Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Fox ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

  • /44

    $320,000

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    575 Curlew Cir, Sumter, SC 29150

    $3,500 in Buyer Closing Costs with Acceptable Offer! Spacious and move-in ready, this beautiful 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Enjoy a private, fenced backyard with peaceful pond views—no rear neighbors! The screened-in porch is perfect for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the serene setting. Inside, you'll find granite

    Agent Photo

    Leigh S. Mcelveen

    ERA-Wilder Realty-Sumter

    (803) 598-1691

    575 Curlew Cir, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /37

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    988 Houck St, Sumter, SC 29150

    Pinedale Apartments offers spacious 1, 2, 3, and 4-bedroom apartments with natural light and on-site parking. Floor plans include:1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom3 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom4 Bedroom / 2 BathroomConveniently located near Shaw Air Force Base, Sumter Mall, Morris College, parks, dining, and public transit, this quiet

    Welcome to Pinedale Apartments – Affordable Living in the Heart of Sumter!

    (803) 636-8375

    988 Houck St, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /29

    $259,590

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2335 Sibley St Unit Lot 119, Sumter, SC 29153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bauman Re/Max Summit- Camden

    2335 Sibley St Unit Lot 119, Sumter, SC 29153
    • /41

      Est $307,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      3240 Arborwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3240 Arborwood Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jackson Avant and Associates

  • /24

    $319,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 3PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    1135 Malone Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    This home leaves NOTHING to desire! Beautiful split floor plan home offering 3 (possible 4) large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The spacious kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (including refrigerator), and a sizable eat-in area. The enormous great room has vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, ceiling fan, and beautiful hardwood floors. You will also enjoy a designated

    Agent Photo

    Julius Washington

    United Real Estate SC

    (803) 715-5243

    1135 Malone Dr, Sumter, SC 29154
  • /3

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1375 Companion Ct, Sumter, SC 29150

    JTS at Carter Mill is a beautiful addition to the Companion at Carter Mill. Our community offers a great residential environment with excellent service for our residents. We offer one, two, and three-bedroom apartments that are sure to please you. Enjoy being minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and Shaw Air Force Base. Visit JTS at Carter Mill today and see what you've been missing.

    JTS at Carter Mill

    (803) 866-3595

    1375 Companion Ct, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /54

    $450,265

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3320 Lespedeza Ct Unit 3c 057 Fairhaven J, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Robeson SM South Carolina Brokerage

    3320 Lespedeza Ct Unit 3c 057 Fairhaven J, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /17

      Est $107,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Hasel St, Sumter, SC 29150

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      110 Hasel St, Sumter, SC 29150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Landy Butters Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

  • /32

    $288,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    121 Lesesne Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    This tastefully renovated 3B 2Ba home has it all. Incredible location places it within walking distance of Alice drive schools and USC Sumter with easy access to Main St, grocery stores and other shopping. The renovations have left the charm of the wood burning fireplace and hardwood floors in much of the home, while updating the bathrooms and kitchen to modern tastes. The eat in kitchen includes

    Agent Photo

    Dylan Reese

    Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

    (803) 836-5999

    121 Lesesne Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /20

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    600-700 Archdale Dr, Sumter, SC 29150

    Archdale

    (803) 919-7342

    600-700 Archdale Dr, Sumter, SC 29150
  • /24

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1004 Arnaud St, Sumter, SC 29150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,301

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Davis Gaymon Realty Group

    1004 Arnaud St, Sumter, SC 29150
    • /42

      Est $212,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      2452 Pipkin Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2452 Pipkin Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katharine Rauch Berkshire Hathaway HS Brabham

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Sumter, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$205,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$209,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$207,100
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$66,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$124
Number of Homes for Sale
100
Last 12 months Home Sales
291
Months of Supply
4.10
Median List Price
$219,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home