101

Recently Sold Homes in 33585

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 S Us Hwy 301 Unit MFRG5096068, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $138,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Caruthers OXFORD LAND COMPANY

    0 S Us Hwy 301 Unit MFRG5096068, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1856 Timon St, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,370

    Last Listing Agent Matt Roberts RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    1856 Timon St, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /14

    $307,990 Sold May 07, 2026

    2270 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,779

    Century Complete Sumter Villas

    2270 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $239,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2162 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Fuentes SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    2162 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1609 Smart Place, The Villages, FL 34762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,614

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Walker LPT REALTY, LLC

    1609 Smart Place, The Villages, FL 34762
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1669 Cadorette, The Villages, FL 34762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,620

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Millson REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    1669 Cadorette, The Villages, FL 34762
  • /2

    $249,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2305 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rodriguez WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    2305 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $268,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1597 Texas Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    1597 Texas Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $255,482 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1573 Texas Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    1573 Texas Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $259,990 Sold May 20, 2025

    1643 Texas Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rodriguez WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    1643 Texas Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 SE 20th Ln, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $31,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katrina McNeely REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    0 SE 20th Ln, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $278,166 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1589 Texas Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    1589 Texas Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $283,990 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2335 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rodriguez WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    2335 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /44

    $480,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1170 Cr 543b, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,389

    Last Listing Agent John Holloway The Holloway Group

    1170 Cr 543b, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $344,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2924 Cr 526, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,528

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey E Hill SALLY LOVE REAL ESTATE

    2924 Cr 526, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • 2252 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    $259,990 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2252 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,000

    Century Complete Sumter Villas

    2252 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $272,585 Sold Jun 21, 2025

    1602 Minnesota Rd, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    1602 Minnesota Rd, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7486 Boyso Terrace SE, The Villages, FL 34762

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,443

7486 Boyso Terrace SE, The Villages, FL 34762
  • /2

    $299,990 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2245 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rodriguez WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    2245 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7182 Tippett Trail, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Freilich RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    7182 Tippett Trail, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $318,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1639 Seiver St, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,900

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Cavallaro FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    1639 Seiver St, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $311,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2228 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Rodriguez WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    2228 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • 2258 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    $289,888 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2258 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,000

    Century Complete Sumter Villas

    2258 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1936 State Route 471, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $57,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Mahan CONNIE MAHAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1936 State Route 471, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1926 Laura Loop, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

1926 Laura Loop, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2477 Cr 526, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,891

    Last Listing Agent Tom Langmann RE/MAX 200 REALTY

    2477 Cr 526, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7394 Lussier Ct, Wildwood, FL 33585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jana Raber REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES

    7394 Lussier Ct, Wildwood, FL 33585
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3236 SE 24th Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $605/SF
    • 689 Days On Market

3236 SE 24th Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $299,990 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2276 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,524

    Century Complete Sumter Villas

    2276 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $237,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1964 Cromer Place, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,493

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Wang RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD

    1964 Cromer Place, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1794 Brody Ct, Wildwood, FL 33585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,782

    Last Listing Agent Greg Szablewski WORTH CLARK REALTY

    1794 Brody Ct, Wildwood, FL 33585
  • /2

    $492,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1165 Crouch Dr, The Villages, FL 34762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,522

1165 Crouch Dr, The Villages, FL 34762
  • /17

    $312,990 Sold May 06, 2026

    2294 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,012

    Century Complete Sumter Villas

    2294 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1853 Pasqua Place, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,267

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Thomas JUDY L. TROUT REALTY

    1853 Pasqua Place, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $258,022 Sold Apr 11, 2026

    1607 Texas Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,000

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    1607 Texas Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7596 Alicia Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Szablewski WORTH CLARK REALTY

    7596 Alicia Ave, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $389,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    1520 Sophie St, The Villages, FL 32163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,596

    Last Listing Agent Greg Szablewski WORTH CLARK REALTY

    1520 Sophie St, The Villages, FL 32163
  • /6

    $229,990 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2359 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,994

    Century Complete Sumter Villas

    2359 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $279,990 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2317 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    2317 Oklahoma Dr, Sumterville, FL 33585
  • /2

    $870,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1600 Galewski Ln, Wildwood, FL 33585

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,102

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Jacobs JACOBS PREMIER PROPERTIES

    1600 Galewski Ln, Wildwood, FL 33585

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home