50

Homes for Sale in 17801

Section Image
  • /48

    $169,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    847 Edison Ave Unit 849, Sunbury, PA 17801

    QUALITY DOUBLE CURRENTLY RENTED WITH $1400.00 MONTHLY INCOME...ALL RECENT SIDING, WINDOWS, AND ROOF.. UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHS.. INCLUDED ALL APPLIANCES.. LARGE OFF STREET PARKING AREA..CORNER LOT WITH FENCED YARD WITH 2 STORAGE SHEDS..CURRENT WITH SUNBURY CODE PERMITS AND INSPECTIONS...DURING THE WEEK SHOWINGS AFTER 5 PM TILL 7 PM WEEKENDS SATURDAY SUNDAY NOON TO 5PM NO LOCK

    DEBRA BROUSE SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    847 Edison Ave Unit 849, Sunbury, PA 17801
  • /2

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft

    1140 Chestnut St, Sunbury, PA 17801

    This immaculate 3 bed 1 bath half double in Sunbury will make a great starter home or add another rental property to your investment portfolio! Attic can be finished for another room and more rent All showings require 24-hour notice. Call Seth Moyer for more information at 570-394-2487

    SETH MOYER VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - NORTHUMBERLAND

    1140 Chestnut St, Sunbury, PA 17801
  • /5

    $119,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    203 S 4th St, Sunbury, PA 17801

    Large two story located on corner lot in Sunbury.First floor laundry and bathroom.Spacious rooms with lots of living space.Won't last long.Call Teresa 570-441-8339 for your tour today.

    Teresa Keeley EXP Realty, LLC

    203 S 4th St, Sunbury, PA 17801
  • /79

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft

    2764 Pennsylvania 890, Sunbury, PA 17801

    If you want a beautiful house with privacy and acreage, this property is for you! A private paved driveway leads to the house centered in an open area surrounded by woods for recreation and private hunting. A newer efficient geothermal HVAC system provides heating and cooling to this 3 bedroom house. A modern kitchen is centered around a custom built island with outdoor views. The living room

    ROBERT KLINE SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    2764 Pennsylvania 890, Sunbury, PA 17801
  • /21

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 37.15 Acres
    • $6,703 per Acre

    37 ACRES Pennsylvania 890, Paxinos, PA 17860

    37.15 Acres of Land in the western end of ''Irish Valley'' with road frontage on 2 roads. Approx. 21 Acres of future timber stand and a 3.6 acre old field for a possible building site.This land also has a stream running through it that is stocked with trout not to far downstream. Great deer hunting area.If you wanted to own your own larger acreage parcel, with a stream, maybe this is it.In

    ROBERT KLINE SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    37 ACRES Pennsylvania 890, Paxinos, PA 17860
  • /14

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $68,493 per Acre

    1501 Hollow Rd, Sunbury, PA 17801

    The picturesque and quiet setting on an almost 1.5-acre wooded lot is the perfect setting for your dream home or vacation getaway. Located on Hollow Rd, Shamokin Twp., with a stream bordering the property and water, power, and septic already in place.

    Megan Shingara Compass Main Line

    1501 Hollow Rd, Sunbury, PA 17801
  • /4

    $158,000

    • Land
    • 10.44 Acres
    • $15,134 per Acre

    345 Houser Rd, Sunbury, PA 17801

    Stretch out on this Prime approx 10.4 acres just outside Sunbury, perc, well and electric are ready to go on one of the two lots, small creek and wildlife included!!! Private yet close to town! Call Wendy for details today 570-847-4773!

    Wendy Wiest SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    345 Houser Rd, Sunbury, PA 17801
  • /7

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $21,715 per Acre

    LOT #1 Foye Rd, Sunbury, PA 17801

    New lot in Rockefeller Twp. with amazing views. Build your dream home now.

    Trish Ruth VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    LOT #1 Foye Rd, Sunbury, PA 17801
  • /7

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 4.3 Acres
    • $20,907 per Acre

    LOT #2 Foye Rd, Sunbury, PA 17801

    New lot in Rockefeller Twp. with amazing views. Build your dream home now. 999=TBA.

    Trish Ruth VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    LOT #2 Foye Rd, Sunbury, PA 17801
  • /4

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 5.54 Acres
    • $12,617 per Acre

    0 Mount Trail, Sunbury, PA 17801

    Secluded, wooded building lot just outside of town. Call Wendy for a showing today 570-847-4773!

    Wendy Wiest SQUARE DIEHL REALTY INC

    0 Mount Trail, Sunbury, PA 17801

Showing Results 41 - 50, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home