7,204

Homes in ZIP Code 91040

Section Image
    • 10400 Quill Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $727,235 Not Listed For Sale

      10400 Quill Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      10400 Quill Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $1,022/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOSHUA GARCIA NEST REAL ESTATE

  • 9442 Hillrose St, Sunland, CA 91040

    $700,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9442 Hillrose St, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,273/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,306

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Melkonian Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    9442 Hillrose St, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 7855 Beckett St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $928,965 Not Listed For Sale

      7855 Beckett St, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7855 Beckett St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $858,711
      • Jan 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Gayner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Crest Real Estate

  • 10147 Janetta Way, Sunland, CA 91040

    $2,100,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    10147 Janetta Way, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,968,421

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Armen Team Rock Properties

    10147 Janetta Way, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 7964 Mcgroarty St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $939,630 Not Listed For Sale

      7964 Mcgroarty St, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7964 Mcgroarty St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $852,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Knutson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES Crest Real Estate

  • 10511 Johanna Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $1,675,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10511 Johanna Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $614/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,902

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Ambarchyan Keller Williams R. E. Services

    10511 Johanna Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 7916 Cora St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $1,158,196 Not Listed For Sale

      7916 Cora St, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7916 Cora St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,176,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Custer JZ REALTY

  • /39

    $875,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    10706 Rhodesia Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,134

    Last Listing Agent Caterina Haiek eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    10706 Rhodesia Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 8116 Cora St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $1,116,756 Not Listed For Sale

      8116 Cora St, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8116 Cora St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,080,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randy Holst CURB

  • 10648 Franlie Dr, Sunland, CA 91040

    $660,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10648 Franlie Dr, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,557

    Last Listing Agent Luis G Sanchez LUIS SANCHEZ, BROKER

    10648 Franlie Dr, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 7919 Day St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $909,386 Not Listed For Sale

      7919 Day St, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      7919 Day St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $610/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Moser Engel & Völkers La Canada

  • 10424 Mcvine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $950,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10424 Mcvine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,955

    Last Listing Agent Nikica Vasily COMPASS

    10424 Mcvine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 10314 Jardine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $1,291,376 Not Listed For Sale

      10314 Jardine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      10314 Jardine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Armen Vartanians Prodigy Realty Group Inc.

  • 10345 Sherman Grove Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $750,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10345 Sherman Grove Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $846/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,905

10345 Sherman Grove Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 10334 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $1,027,376 Not Listed For Sale

      10334 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      10334 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikica Vasily COMPASS

  • 7961 Day St, Sunland, CA 91040

    $605,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7961 Day St, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,766

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Harb Coldwell Banker Hallmark

    7961 Day St, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 10725 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $1,068,369 Not Listed For Sale

      10725 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      10725 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $598/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Danielyan JohnHart Real Estate

  • 10708 Sable Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $755,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10708 Sable Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,186

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Goodwin Mouser Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

    10708 Sable Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 10532 Leolang Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $1,062,297 Not Listed For Sale

      10532 Leolang Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      10532 Leolang Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Torossian Compass

  • /46

    $1,065,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7900 Rim Canyon Rd, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $810/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,983

    Last Listing Agent John Johnston Compass

    7900 Rim Canyon Rd, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 7856 Hillrose St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $816,099 Not Listed For Sale

      7856 Hillrose St, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7856 Hillrose St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $659/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Kadimyan Equity Union

  • 10358 Eldora Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $691,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    10358 Eldora Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $561/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,096

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Icon

    10358 Eldora Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • /21

      Est $811,166 Not Listed For Sale

      7817 Forsythe St, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7817 Forsythe St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Levison, Equity Union Real Estate

  • 7935 Kyle St, Sunland, CA 91040

    $990,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7935 Kyle St, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,257

    Last Listing Agent Hermine Temurian Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    7935 Kyle St, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 10713 Rhodesia Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $860,597 Not Listed For Sale

      10713 Rhodesia Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      10713 Rhodesia Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $897/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $857,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica An Society Realty

  • /46

    $800,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8352 Wyngate St, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,466

    Last Listing Agent Jon Silva Keller Williams San Diego North Inland

    8352 Wyngate St, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 10725 Mather Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $579,593 Not Listed For Sale

      10725 Mather Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      10725 Mather Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $879/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Thomson Equity Union

  • /2

    $1,099,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8015 Grove St, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,956

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Asheghian Ashby & Graff

    8015 Grove St, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 10725 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $745,981 Not Listed For Sale

      10725 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      10725 Nassau Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $812/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gassia Manouchehri illi Commercial Real Estate

  • 10833 Mcvine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    $890,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    10833 Mcvine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,384

    Last Listing Agent Sean Chrestensen Seven Gables Real Estate

    10833 Mcvine Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 8460 Hillrose St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $995,830 Not Listed For Sale

      8460 Hillrose St, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8460 Hillrose St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $927,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Lamm Engel & Völkers La Canada

  • 0 Rim Canyon Rd Unit SR25228396, Sunland, CA 91040

    $172,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0 Rim Canyon Rd Unit SR25228396, Sunland, CA 91040

    • Land
    • 22,341 Sq Ft
    • $335,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Cantu San Fernando Realty, Inc.

    0 Rim Canyon Rd Unit SR25228396, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 8216 Wentworth St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $847,582 Not Listed For Sale

      8216 Wentworth St, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      8216 Wentworth St, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $836,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Aguilar IRN Realty

  • 10345 Mcbroom St, Sunland, CA 91040

    $2,155,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10345 Mcbroom St, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,117,506

    Last Listing Agent Anita Richards Redfin Corporation

    10345 Mcbroom St, Sunland, CA 91040
    • /28

      Est $687,233 Not Listed For Sale

      10831 Odell Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      10831 Odell Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $806/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Trevino Trevino Properties Inc.

  • 11417 Mount Gleason Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    $1,720,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    11417 Mount Gleason Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,729,191

    Last Listing Agent Tereza Toramanyan Coldwell Banker Hallmark

    11417 Mount Gleason Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042
    • 11109 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $946,562 Not Listed For Sale

      11109 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      11109 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $556/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Desjardins Keller Williams Realty World Media Center

  • /42

    $1,250,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10763 Wheatland Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,748

    Last Listing Agent Anna Tzenkova Rodeo Realty - Pacific Palisades

    10763 Wheatland Ave, Sunland, CA 91040
    • 10951 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Est $834,816 Not Listed For Sale

      10951 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      10951 Whitegate Ave, Sunland, CA 91040

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Tursi Redfin Corporation

  • 11079 Mcbroom St, Sunland, CA 91040

    $1,438,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    11079 Mcbroom St, Sunland, CA 91040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,462,765

    Last Listing Agent Alfredo Manzano Platinum Real Estate Vip

    11079 Mcbroom St, Sunland, CA 91040

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home