7,826

Homes in ZIP Code 11104

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $488,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 649 Sq Ft

    4333 48th St Unit 4E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    ACCEPTED OFFER .....CONTRACT IS OUIT TO BE SIGNED....NO MORE SHOWING......Rare Investment Delight Opportunity One of "11 CONDO UNITS FOR SALE" Can be Sold Separately Also. It is for Sale Direct From Investor. No Board Approval & No Application Fees. This 649 Sqft.1Br in the Building with Euro Kitchen and Full Bath with windows. The whole apt is Freshly painted and refinished Oak Floors

    Agent Photo

    Mohamed Elgoarany

    Exit Realty First Choice

    (347) 752-5273

    4333 48th St Unit 4E, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • /19

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4736 40th St Unit 2, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    4736 40th St Unit 2, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 39-39 46th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    $1,275,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    39-39 46th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,679/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bennett Corcoran Group

    39-39 46th St, Long Island City, NY 11104
    • 43-33 42nd St Unit 2B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Est $457,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      43-33 42nd St Unit 2B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      43-33 42nd St Unit 2B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $819/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Rivas Merit Group & Associates Corp

  • /7

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    43-08 41st St Unit 2H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    **SPONSOR UNIT - No Board Approval Needed | Charming Sunnyside Retreat | Spacious convertible 2BD/1BA Just One Block from Sunnyside Gardens Historic District with On-Site Gym, Bike Storage, and Easy Access to Manhattan** This inviting convertible two-bedroom, one-bathroom residence offers the perfect mix of comfort, convenience, and community charm—just one block from the picturesque Sunnyside

    Agent Photo

    Marjorie Tornatore

    Compass Greater NY LLC

    (347) 342-1263

    43-08 41st St Unit 2H, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • /6

    $2,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4305 49th St Unit 1, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Large Studio apartment in the heart of Sunnyside! Spacious Sunny livingroom/ bedroom combo.3 Large Closets! Hardwood flooring throughout the apartment.Oversized windows, drenched in sunshine and natural light.And guess what? Heat, hot & cold water are included! It’s pet friendly, so if you have a furry friend, you’ll be in luck! Available now! Email me ASAP!

    4305 49th St Unit 1, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 43-1 46th St Unit 1A, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    43-1 46th St Unit 1A, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lila Maron BSRG

    43-1 46th St Unit 1A, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 4554 40th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      4554 40th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4554 40th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $339/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hsin Yuan(Shirly Yang E Realty International Corp

  • /15

    $620,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    4333 48th St Unit 3C, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Rare Investment Delight Opportunity One of "11 CONDO UNITS FOR SALE" Can be Sold Separately Also. It is for Sale Direct From Investor. No Board Approval & No Application Fees. This 828 Sq. ft. Largest 1Br in the Building with EIK and Full Bath with windows. The whole apt is Freshly painted and refinished Oak Floors ...Bldg. has Laundry in basement open 24Hr. New Elevator & Marble Renovated Lobby

    Agent Photo

    Mohamed Elgoarany

    Exit Realty First Choice

    (347) 941-1574

    4333 48th St Unit 3C, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • /10

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Studio 1 bathLocated in a well maintained elevator building Laundry on siteStock cooperative requires board approval which may take 2-4 weeks.Spacious living space Open concept kitchen with granite counters and breakfast bar Stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, gas range and oven, and microwave. High ceilings and excellent light throughout Great built in closet space 1

    Mariam Saian RealTegrity NY LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • 46-01 39th Ave Unit 303, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $551,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    46-01 39th Ave Unit 303, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Fardey Welcome Home R E Sunnyside

    46-01 39th Ave Unit 303, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 50-21 39th Place Unit 5D, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      50-21 39th Place Unit 5D, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      50-21 39th Place Unit 5D, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $547/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Milcarek Prime Realty

  • /14

    $596,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft

    43-33 48th St Unit 6D, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Rare Investment Delight Opportunity One of "11 CONDO UNITS FOR SALE" Can be Sold Separately Also. It is for Sale Direct From Investor. No Board Approval & No Application Fees. This 743 Sq. ft. Lg 1Br with EIK and Full Bath with windows. The whole apt is Fully Renovated with Oak Floors & Ceramics. ...Bldg. has Laundry in basement open 24Hr. New Elevator & Marble Renovated Lobby Bldg. It's 1/2

    Agent Photo

    Mohamed Elgoarany

    Exit Realty First Choice

    (347) 662-2712

    43-33 48th St Unit 6D, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • /30

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5017 41st St Unit 2, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, pet friendly apartment located on the 2nd floor in a two family home. Featuring an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances including a dishwasher, closets in each bedroom, shared use of the front yard, and optional parking. Pet upon approval.8+ laundromats 5 minutes from apartment.Heat and water included, Tenant pays gas and electricity.Optional parking

    Robert Swiderski RealTegrity NY LLC

    5017 41st St Unit 2, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 41-15 44th St Unit 6C, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $512,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    41-15 44th St Unit 6C, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Sullivan Welcome Home R E Sunnyside

    41-15 44th St Unit 6C, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 43-15 46th St Unit C5, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      43-15 46th St Unit C5, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1932
      43-15 46th St Unit C5, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Slavin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /13

    $535,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft

    4333 48th St Unit 1B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Rare Investment Delight Opportunity One of "11 CONDO UNITS FOR SALE" Can be Sold Separately Also. It is for Sale Direct From Investor. No Board Approval & No Application Fees. This 711 Sq. ft.1Br with EIK and Full Bath with windows. The whole apt is Fully Renovated with Oak Floors & Ceramics. ...Bldg. has Laundry in basement open 24Hr. New Elevator & Marble Renovated Lobby Bldg. It's 1/2 Block

    Agent Photo

    Mohamed Elgoarany

    Exit Realty First Choice

    (347) 609-7920

    4333 48th St Unit 1B, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • /33

    $3,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    41-26 44th St Unit 8A, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Sun-Filled Sophistication at the Lotus in Sunnyside Gardens Perched on the top floor of The Lotus, this stunning residence offers exceptional sunlight, sweeping Manhattan skyline views, and the rare luxury of a private balcony—your own peaceful outdoor retreat high above Sunnyside. Expansive windows flood the home with natural light throughout the day, creating a bright, uplifting atmosphere that

    Rene Rivas Merit Group & Associates Corp

    41-26 44th St Unit 8A, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • /23

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    50-15 39th St Unit 1C, Long Island City, NY 11104

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jaroslaw Kaszuba Exit All Seasons Realty

    50-15 39th St Unit 1C, Long Island City, NY 11104
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      39-29 49th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      39-29 49th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,523/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Colasuonno Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /13

    $535,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 711 Sq Ft

    4333 48th St Unit 3B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

Agent Photo

    Mohamed Elgoarany

    Exit Realty First Choice

    (347) 868-6772

    4333 48th St Unit 3B, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • /5

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 49,660 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    4821 40th St Unit 3H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Amazing Location, this Airy & Bright Alcove studio is located at the Hamilton, a very well maintained building on a beautiful tree-line street featuring a laundry room & package room and a live-in super. Unit is located on the 3rd floor, the alcove sleeping area features oversize windows offering lots of natural light. The bathroom has a clever hallway nook ideal for separation. The Living room

    Lissette Acosta Keller Williams Landmark II

    4821 40th St Unit 3H, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $840,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,110

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bennett Corcoran Group

    41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 50-15 39th St Unit 3H, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      50-15 39th St Unit 3H, Long Island City, NY 11104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      50-15 39th St Unit 3H, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Nicholas Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

  • /14

    $545,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft

    4333 48th St Unit 4H, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Rare Investment Delight Opportunity One of "11 CONDO UNITS FOR SALE" Can be Sold Separately Also. It is for Sale Direct From Investor. No Board Approval & No Application Fees. This 726 Sqft. Lg 1Br in the Building with EIK and Full Bath with windows. The whole apt is Freshly painted and refinished Oak Floors ...Bldg. has Laundry in basement open 24Hr. New Elevator & Marble Renovated Lobby Bldg.

    Agent Photo

    Mohamed Elgoarany

    Exit Realty First Choice

    (347) 658-3480

    4333 48th St Unit 4H, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • /4

    $5,600 Per Month

    • 0.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Commercial Space- ground floor of Mix Use Building, approximately 1300 SF with Bathroom. Backyard area included in rent. Could be used for Daycare, Retail, Accounting, Insurance or other Service Business.

    William Tortora Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • 41-25 44th St Unit C8, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    41-25 44th St Unit C8, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shinichi Morisawa Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    41-25 44th St Unit C8, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 39-47 50th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      39-47 50th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11104

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      39-47 50th Ave, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $795/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Keane RE/MAX

  • /6

    $999,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    41-13 39th Place Unit 3, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Introducing a luxurious and spacious living experience in the heart of Sunnyside at 41-13 39th Place! This brand new full-floor condominium redefines contemporary urban living. This third floor 2 Bedroom 2 Bath residence boasts a generous 1,007 sq ft of meticulously designed interior space complemented by a private rooftop space, offering a perfect blend of sophistication and tranquility.

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Simoes

    Serhant

    (347) 535-1287

    41-13 39th Place Unit 3, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 41-12 41st St Unit 2N, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    41-12 41st St Unit 2N, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bhenisha Bantawa City Sphere

    41-12 41st St Unit 2N, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 48-01 42nd St Unit 5E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      48-01 42nd St Unit 5E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1937
      48-01 42nd St Unit 5E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vasilis Kokoris Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /14

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft

    4333 48th St Unit 4A, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Accepted Offer.... Contract is out to be signed...We can show it as a back up .... Rare Investment Delight Opportunity One of "10 CONDO UNITS FOR SALE" Can be Sold Separately Also. It is for Sale Direct From Investor. No Board Approval & No Application Fees. This 592 Sq. ft.1Br with EIK and Full Bath with windows. The whole apt is Fully Renovated with Oak Floors & Ceramics....Bldg. has Laundry in

    Agent Photo

    Mohamed Elgoarany

    Exit Realty First Choice

    (347) 851-1784

    4333 48th St Unit 4A, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 4827 40th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $1,430,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4827 40th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,930

    Last Listing Agent Mariam Saian RealTegrity NY LLC

    4827 40th St, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 41-22 39th Place, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      41-22 39th Place, Long Island City, NY 11104

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      41-22 39th Place, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irene Sarri SARRI REALTY GLOBAL LLC

  • /6

    $720,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 679 Sq Ft

    41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 5-E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Just Listed!!! Bright & Spacious One-Bedroom with Private Terrace! Welcome to apartment 5E at The Phoenix, a beautifully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom home offering 679 sqft of modern living space in the heart of Sunnyside. This south-facing gem is bathed in natural sunlight throughout the day, enhancing its open concept. The highlight of this apartment is the large

    Agent Photo

    Carlos Simoes

    Serhant

    (929) 209-2197

    41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 5-E, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 4E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 4E, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $857/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,274

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bennett Corcoran Group

    41-02 Queens Blvd Unit 4E, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 50-22 40 Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Not Listed For Sale

      50-22 40 Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      50-22 40 Unit 4B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $578/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent June Chang E Realty International Corp

  • /18

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    41-35 45th St Unit 2B, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    Welcome to this newly remodeled 1 bed, 1 bath cooperative apartment, situated in the heart of Sunnyside, Queens. Just 2 blocks from the 7 train, and surrounded by shops, restaurants, and parks, this unit offers the ultimate in convenience and location. The recently renovated kitchen features track lighting, quartz countertops, and matching stainless steel Samsung appliances. The entire bathroom

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Sinnona

    EXP Realty

    (929) 828-4539

    41-35 45th St Unit 2B, Sunnyside, NY 11104
  • 41-21 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    $1,485,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    41-21 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Lin Apple Realty Group Corp

    41-21 39th Place, Sunnyside, NY 11104
    • 39-20 46th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Est $1,165,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      39-20 46th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      39-20 46th St, Long Island City, NY 11104

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,290/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,228,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carmela* Massimo Welcome Home R E Sunnyside

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home