9,373

Sunset Beach, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $506,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,943+ Sq Ft

    Sinclair Plan at The Sanctuary at Sunset Beach, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    1607 Palomar Dr Unit 36492450, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /42

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    139 Avian Dr Unit 3608, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Teifer Silver Coast Properties

    139 Avian Dr Unit 3608, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Mayfair Way, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1019 Mayfair Way, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Erwin Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /13

    $497,065

    New Construction $120K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    1212 Black Wolf Run, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to Resort Style Living a golf cart ride to Sunset Beach - Uncover the charm of Gulls Landing at Sea Trail - where luxury living meets coastal elegance in one of the area's most sought after golf course communities. Choose from stylish ranch style retreats, or expansive 2 story homes, each designed with sleek modern upgrades that elevate everyday living. Whether you are teeing off at

    Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1212 Black Wolf Run, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /2

    $521,485

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1200 Black Wolf Run, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1200 Black Wolf Run, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Mayfair Way, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1007 Mayfair Way, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,900
      • Dec 31, 2024

• /39

    $513,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,371+ Sq Ft

    Hanover Plan at The Sanctuary at Sunset Beach, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Above front elevation renderings display color selections from The Sanctuary Master Color Palette: SEA | Siding: Rarified Air | Front Door: Mediterranean Sea

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    1607 Palomar Dr Unit 36475014, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /76

    $1,425,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1213 N Shore Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,475,630

    Last Listing Agent David Nelson CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

    1213 N Shore Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /48

      Est $569,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Sea Bourne Way, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1150 Sea Bourne Way, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Oates RE/MAX

  • /46

    $525,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    219 Shoreline Dr E, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Dreamy Coastal Cottage with ICW Views - A True Show-Stopper! Cozy yet elegant, this charming coastal cottage has been thoughtfully updated and offers a perfect blend of style, functionality, and breathtaking Intracoastal Waterway views right from the inviting front porch. Step inside to vaulted ceilings, wood beams, and skylights that flood the Great Room, Dining Room, and updated kitchen with

    Anne Del Tufo Keller Williams Innovate-OIB Mainland

    219 Shoreline Dr E, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /26

    $590,965

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1572 Moray Loop, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,010

    Bill Clark Homes The Sanctuary at Sunset Beach

    1572 Moray Loop, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /54

      Est $452,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      9139 Forest Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9139 Forest Dr SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Glotfelty Coldwell Banker Sloane

  • /36

    $460,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,670+ Sq Ft

    Grantville Plan at The Sanctuary at Sunset Beach, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Above front elevation renderings display color selections from The Sanctuary Master Color Palette: SALT | Siding: Snowbound | Front Door: Privilege Green

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    1607 Palomar Dr Unit 36446470, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /48

    $507,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1194 Eastwood Landing Way, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,713

    Last Listing Agent Donna Schulz Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1194 Eastwood Landing Way, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /46

      Est $457,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Clubhouse Rd Unit 5, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      174 Clubhouse Rd Unit 5, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claire Yoder Coldwell Banker Sloane

  • /15

    $534,025

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    1265 Black Wolf Run Unit Lot 15, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

Scott Ackerman NVR Ryan Homes

    1265 Black Wolf Run Unit Lot 15, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /48

    $242,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9060 Sea Ln SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,285

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morgan CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

    9060 Sea Ln SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /70

      Est $1,435,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 W Main St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      303 W Main St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $972/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,403,303
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Trimble Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /58

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    972 Great Egret Cir SW Unit 1, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Welcome to Sandpiper Bay--one of the area's most sought-after communities! This sunny, first-floor end-unit condo offers exceptional privacy & stunning panoramic views of the golf course, pond, and surrounding nature. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan in pristine, move-in-ready condition. You will be immediately impressed once you walk inside. Recent upgrades include a renovated kitchen

    Suzanne Polino ASAP Realty

    972 Great Egret Cir SW Unit 1, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /13

    $239,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    309 Parkington Ln Unit 85a, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Donatelli Group Dream Finders Realty LLC

    309 Parkington Ln Unit 85a, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469
    • /40

      Est $1,243,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 E Main St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      404 E Main St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Johnson Coldwell Banker Sloane

  • /31

    $459,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    Jamestown Plan at The Sanctuary at Sunset Beach, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    1607 Palomar Dr Unit 36471916, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    90 Clubhouse Rd Unit 4A, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,417

    Last Listing Agent Seth Barbee The Saltwater Agency

    90 Clubhouse Rd Unit 4A, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /41

      Est $460,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 27th St Unit B, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      409 27th St Unit B, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Harris Intracoastal Realty

  • /15

    $466,990

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    1274 Black Wolf Run Unit Lot 75, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

Scott Ackerman NVR Ryan Homes

    1274 Black Wolf Run Unit Lot 75, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /56

    $1,405,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    896 Strathaven Ln, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,465,469

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ellis JTE Real Estate

    896 Strathaven Ln, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /41

      Est $1,014,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 27th St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      418 27th St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $911,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent McNeely Group Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

  • /5

    $486,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 1,845+ Sq Ft

    Brookside Plan at The Sanctuary at Sunset Beach, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Above front elevation renderings display color selections from The Sanctuary Master Color Palette: SEA | Siding: Nebulous White | Front Door: Tranquil Aqua

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    1607 Palomar Dr Unit 36475842, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    231 Kings Trail Unit 1902, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sides Fathom Realty NC LLC

    231 Kings Trail Unit 1902, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /53

      Est $845,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 28th St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      407 28th St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $807,500
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Harris Intracoastal Realty

  • /44

    $290,000

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    217 Kings Trail Unit 1203, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Located in the River Creek II area of Sea Trail Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo serves as one large condo or two separate units. The main unit offers a sparkling kitchen boasting quartz countertops offset by subway tile backsplash and crisp white soft-close cabinets. Engineered hardwood flooring flows through the kitchen, dining and living areas. From the balcony, you can sit and enjoy

    Frances Warner Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    217 Kings Trail Unit 1203, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /58

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7620 High Market St Unit 3, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,927

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ennis Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    7620 High Market St Unit 3, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /58

      Est $1,085,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 W Main St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      204 W Main St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wagner Intracoastal Realty

  • /33

    $458,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489+ Sq Ft

    Birchwood Plan at The Sanctuary at Sunset Beach, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    Bill Clark Homes Builder
    1607 Palomar Dr Unit 36498670, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /36

    $274,990

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6995 Seaside Palms Place SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Seaside Palms

    6995 Seaside Palms Place SW, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /26

      Est $816,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 31st St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      419 31st St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shirley Johnson Coldwell Banker Sloane

  • /2

    $523,335

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    1282 Black Wolf Run, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1282 Black Wolf Run, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
  • /48

    $362,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    234 Kings Trail Unit 25-B, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen LaCoe Move Realty Inc.

    234 Kings Trail Unit 25-B, Sunset Beach, NC 28468
    • /55

      Est $823,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 31st St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      402 31st St, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Nelson CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty

  • /8

    $548,640

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    1294 Piper Glen Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1294 Piper Glen Dr, Sunset Beach, NC 28468

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home