116

Homes for Sale near Sunset Middle School

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 10.16 Acres
    • $13,770 per Acre

    Tbd Osage Trail Unit Lot 4, Church Point, LA 70525

    Discover the peace and privacy of country living with this beautiful 10.16-acre parcel nestled in a quiet, rural setting. With no restrictions, this property offers endless possibilities - whether you're dreaming of building your custom home, establishing a mini farm, setting up a weekend getaway, or investing in future development. Surrounded by nature and offering wide-open spaces, this land

    Jenny Hale ICON Real Estate Co

    Tbd Osage Trail Unit Lot 4, Church Point, LA 70525
  • /30

    $223,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    Bellvue Plan at Hollis Heights, Sunset, LA 70584

    Welcome to the Bellvue! A new home floorplan featured in our Hollis Heights community in Sunset, Louisiana. Inside this appealing 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, with 2 car garage, you will be met with 1,447 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    111 Cruz Cir Unit 36198764, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /6

    $113,119

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $100,105 per Acre

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 4, Sunset, LA 70584

    Looking for land? Great opportunity to own one or more estate sized lots ready for new construction! Located in Sunset with easy access to I-49! City water available!

    Victoria Hargroder Hargroder Real Estate Group

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 4, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /33

    $225,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    155 Colett Dr, Sunset, LA 70584

D.R. Horton Builder
    155 Colett Dr, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /2

    $71,373

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $15,449 per Acre

    0 Louisiana 761, Church Point, LA 70525

    Amanda Magnon Oliver Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    0 Louisiana 761, Church Point, LA 70525
  • /6

    $115,313

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $99,408 per Acre

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 2, Sunset, LA 70584

Victoria Hargroder Hargroder Real Estate Group

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 2, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /7

    $130,400

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $100,308 per Acre

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 20, Sunset, LA 70584

Victoria Hargroder Hargroder Real Estate Group

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 20, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /21

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    434 Summer Ridge Loop, Sunset, LA 70584

    Tucked away in Sunset, this property offers a comfortable, easygoing lifestyle on two lots totaling .36 acres. The home features 2 bedrooms, 21/2 bathrooms, just under 1,500 square feet, and an open living and kitchen layout, along with a versatile bonus room that could serve as a home office, guest space, playroom, or hobby room. Fresh paint thoughtfully added throughout the home, updated

    Brennan Monte LPT Realty, LLC

    434 Summer Ridge Loop, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /6

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 31.75 Acres
    • $15,591 per Acre

    1400 Blk La Hwy 761, Church Point, LA 70525

    Rare opportunity to secure 31+ expansive acres in a highly sought-after rural pocket just outside of town. Tucked away for total seclusion yet boasting excellent road frontage, this land is a blank canvas for a luxury private estate or a premier residential development. Large, contiguous tracts in this scenic are are increasingly hard to find. Enjoy the perfect blend of country peace and easy

    Jayde Landry Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    1400 Blk La Hwy 761, Church Point, LA 70525
  • /18

    $198,400

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    700 Blk Bosco Hwy, Church Point, LA 70525

    32 acres of wooded land with plenty of potential. Just minutes North of Lafayette in Acadia parish situated at the trifecta of Acadia, Lafayette, and St. Landry Parish in Bosco (Church Point) LA. This tract has a drainage canal traversing the property with a culvert crossing to access the rear of the property. With some TLC this could be a beautiful homesite, a camp site and/or horse farm.

    Brennan Billeaud Compass

    700 Blk Bosco Hwy, Church Point, LA 70525
  • /17

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft

    132 W Anna St, Sunset, LA 70584

    Beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Sunset neighborhood, featuring a spacious yard perfect for outdoorentertaining, gardening, or relaxing evenings. This move-in ready property offers a bright and inviting layout withgenerous natural light throughout. Enjoy well-appointed living spaces, comfortable bedrooms, and thoughtful updates thatmake everyday living easy. Conveniently

    Angela Broussard Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    132 W Anna St, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /6

    $114,216

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $99,318 per Acre

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 3, Sunset, LA 70584

Victoria Hargroder Hargroder Real Estate Group

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 3, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /7

    $110,700

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $100,636 per Acre

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 25, Sunset, LA 70584

Victoria Hargroder Hargroder Real Estate Group

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 25, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /4

    $768,836

    • Land
    • 32.57 Acres
    • $23,606 per Acre

    000 NW I-49 Service Rd, Sunset, LA 70584

    Many opportunities for this acreage located on the northwest side of I49 at the Sunset, LA. exit. Acreage is approximate.

    Trish Adler Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    000 NW I-49 Service Rd, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /6

    $123,992

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $99,994 per Acre

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 1, Sunset, LA 70584

Victoria Hargroder Hargroder Real Estate Group

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 1, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /29

    $223,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    166 Colett Dr, Sunset, LA 70584

D.R. Horton Builder
    166 Colett Dr, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /32

    $210,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    Ashburn Plan at Hollis Heights, Sunset, LA 70584

    Welcome to the Ashburn! A new home floor plan featured in our Hollis Heights community in Sunset, Louisiana. The Ashburn is a charming new home floor plan showcasing 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. As you enter, the inviting foyer leads you to the open concept living area where your living room, kitchen and dining areas blend coherently into a space created for everyday living and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    111 Cruz Cir Unit 36198763, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /60

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    151 Channing Way, Sunset, LA 70584

    Experience the perfect blend of custom craftsmanship and serene outdoor living in this meticulously maintained, one-owner home set on over an acre of lushly landscaped, fully fenced grounds. A large, inviting front porch welcomes you into a light-filled, open-concept interior featuring wood floors and custom window coverings throughout. The chef's kitchen is a standout, boasting extensive custom

    Lucas Mahne Real Broker, LLC

    151 Channing Way, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /12

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $15,213 per Acre

    0 Pershing Hwy, Sunset, LA 70584

    Almost 5 acres in the middle of Sunset. Come check out these 2 tracts of land being sold together. One tract is 2.98 acres, and the adjacent tract is 1.95 acres. It provides the balance of feeling like you're in the country with easy access to amenities. This property can be used in multiple ways. How about a place for your dream home, a mini farm, or a weekend getaway? Lots of potential and

    Aimee Landry Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    0 Pershing Hwy, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /7

    $109,600

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $99,636 per Acre

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 22, Sunset, LA 70584

Victoria Hargroder Hargroder Real Estate Group

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 22, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /26

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft

    118 Saint Marie Cir, Sunset, LA 70584

    PRICED UNDER APPRAISAL VALUE!Discover this beautiful 3-bedroom home with a game room, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, offering 2,377 sq ft of comfortable living space in the peaceful village of Cankton. Tucked inside a quiet subdivision known for excellent schools, this property sits on a generous lot--providing the kind of room and privacy you won't find in the city.From the moment you arrive,

    Aimee Miller EXP Realty, LLC

    118 Saint Marie Cir, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 8.79 Acres
    • $10,808 per Acre

    Tbd 00 Critter Creek Rd, Opelousas, LA 70570

    Rare Find! 8.79 Acres on a Cul-De-Sac in Rosewood Estates - Unrestricted Land!Welcome to your slice of country paradise at the end of peaceful Critter Creek Road! This expansive 8.79-acre lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and possibility. Located in the scenic backside of Rosewood Estates, you'll be surrounded by beautiful homes on large lots and enjoy the tranquility of quiet country

    Madelyn Lamartiniere Keaty Real Estate Team

    Tbd 00 Critter Creek Rd, Opelousas, LA 70570
  • /2

    $76,368

    • Land
    • 4.62 Acres
    • $16,530 per Acre

    000 Louisiana 761, Church Point, LA 70525

    Amanda Magnon Oliver Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    000 Louisiana 761, Church Point, LA 70525
  • /23

    $136,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    124 Landon Ln, Sunset, LA 70584

    **Seller offering $3,000 credit to buyers**Welcome to peaceful country living! This 2015-built 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home sits on nearly half an acre, offering plenty of space to enjoy the quiet surroundings. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan with a spacious living area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a dining area perfect for everyday meals or

    Chris Soileau ReHive, LLC

    124 Landon Ln, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /10

    $230,000

    • Land
    • 15.55 Acres
    • $14,791 per Acre

    Tbd Louisiana 93, Sunset, LA 70584

    Tucked away in the quiet countryside, these 15.5 acres feel like a peaceful breath of fresh air. Unrestricted, Vacant land with 385.50' of frontage, ready for your plans! Located on Highway 93- surrounded by a tree line on two sides in the back. Flood zone X! For Sale sign on property.

    Melanie Gaspard EXP Realty, LLC

    Tbd Louisiana 93, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /6

    $61,900

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $70,341 per Acre

    Tbd Doc Guidry Rd Unit 10, Cankton, LA 70584

    Welcome to Aristide Estates, a small one road subdivision where you will find a serene setting and pride in ownership. Located off of Hwy 93 and just a few short minutes from the interstate makes this location quite convenient. The developer has already installed underground utilities, fiber optics, and Natural Gas ready for you to build your beautiful dream home on this .88 Acre lot where No

    Lauren Gardiner Parish Realty Acadiana

    Tbd Doc Guidry Rd Unit 10, Cankton, LA 70584
  • /4

    $728,500

    • Land
    • 47 Acres
    • $15,500 per Acre

    154 Louisiana 761, Church Point, LA 70525

    Oh the possibilities on these 47 acres on the corner of 761 and 365! Very close to Cankton area and has a perfect country setting. Property sits in St. Landry Parish and very near to Acadia Parish as Osage Trail is the line.

    Amanda Magnon Oliver Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    154 Louisiana 761, Church Point, LA 70525
  • /7

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 6, Sunset, LA 70584

Victoria Hargroder Hargroder Real Estate Group

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 6, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /34

    $238,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    Fargo Plan at Hollis Heights, Sunset, LA 70584

    Welcome to the Fargo plan, located at the charming Hollis Heights community in Sunset, Louisiana. The Fargo is one of our popular one-story floor plans. With this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, you will explore over 1,700 square feet of spacious living, perfect for any family or individual alike to enjoy comfortably. As you enter the Fargo, you will see the long main hallway leading you to the open

    D.R. Horton Builder
    111 Cruz Cir Unit 36198766, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /3

    $125,280

    • Land
    • 2.78 Acres
    • $45,065 per Acre

    Tbd Little Fish Ln Unit Lot 38, Sunset, LA 70584

    Welcome to Little Fish Lane!!! The newest luxury subdivision in St. Landry Parish will leave you wanting for nothing. The sizeable lots allow you to have freedom to dream big in your country lot just minutes from Carencro, Scott, and just about anywhere in Acadiana. With minimal restrictions, the sky is the limit on the possibilities.

    Tina Partsch NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    Tbd Little Fish Ln Unit Lot 38, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /7

    $130,400

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $100,308 per Acre

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 18, Sunset, LA 70584

Victoria Hargroder Hargroder Real Estate Group

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit Lot 18, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /6

    $61,900

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $87,183 per Acre

    Tbd Doc Guidry Rd Unit 9, Cankton, LA 70584

    Welcome to Aristide Estates, a small one road subdivision where you will find a serene setting and pride in ownership. Located off of Hwy 93 and just a few short minutes from the interstate makes this location quite convenient. The developer has already installed underground utilities, fiber optics, and Natural Gas ready for you to build your beautiful dream home on this .71 Acre lot where No

    Lauren Gardiner Parish Realty Acadiana

    Tbd Doc Guidry Rd Unit 9, Cankton, LA 70584
  • /7

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit 7, Sunset, LA 70584

Victoria Hargroder Hargroder Real Estate Group

    Tbd Begnaud Rd Unit 7, Sunset, LA 70584
  • /6

    $61,900

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $98,254 per Acre

    Tbd Doc Guidry Rd Unit 11, Cankton, LA 70584

    Welcome to Aristide Estates, a small one road subdivision where you will find a serene setting and pride in ownership. Located off of Hwy 93 and just a few short minutes from the interstate makes this location quite convenient. The developer has already installed underground utilities, fiber optics, and Natural Gas ready for you to build your beautiful dream home, No flood insurance required.