523

Recently Sold Sunset Park, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    461 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $590/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,629,627

    Last Listing Agent Leo Chen Momentum Real Estate LLC

    461 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 247 W 46th St Unit 2005, New York, NY 10036

    $1,038,888

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    247 W 46th St Unit 2005, New York, NY 10036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,389/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,782

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Bedoya Corcoran Group

    247 W 46th St Unit 2005, New York, NY 10036
  • /14

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1025 45th St Unit 4G, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $933/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,127

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zhu RE/MAX Edge

    1025 45th St Unit 4G, Brooklyn, NY 11219
  • 828 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    $1,812,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    828 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $793/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,811,502

    Last Listing Agent Agata Landa Capri Jet Realty Corp

    828 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /16

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    982 50th St Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,124

    Last Listing Agent Fanan Zheng Winzone Realty Inc

    982 50th St Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11219
  • 247 W 46th St Unit 1105, New York, NY 10036

    $890,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    247 W 46th St Unit 1105, New York, NY 10036

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,978

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Galliena 212 Consulting Corp

    247 W 46th St Unit 1105, New York, NY 10036
  • 167 32nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    167 32nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,492

    Last Listing Agent Erica Nieves-Negron Corcoran Group

    167 32nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 832 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    $2,105,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    832 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $922/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,009,754

    Last Listing Agent Katie Tang E Realty International Corp

    832 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 379 12th St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $2,800,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    379 12th St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,796/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita van Straten Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    379 12th St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • /23

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    760 67th St Unit 6J, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,000

    Last Listing Agent Danny Gambino Coldwell Banker Advantage

    760 67th St Unit 6J, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 205 15th St Unit A-6, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,195,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    205 15th St Unit A-6, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Palanca Serhant

    205 15th St Unit A-6, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 454 11th St Unit 4L., Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    454 11th St Unit 4L., Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,377

    Last Listing Agent Albi Zhubi Corcoran Group

    454 11th St Unit 4L., Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 320 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $2,195,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    320 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $4,516/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,162,333

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kandinov Corcoran Group

    320 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • /16

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    611 41st St Unit N, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $833/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,500

    Last Listing Agent Mohamad Hasan Bellmarc

    611 41st St Unit N, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 160 72nd St Unit 798, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    160 72nd St Unit 798, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis McArdle RE Max Edge Group

    160 72nd St Unit 798, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • 1706 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $3,250,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1706 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,059,171

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Glazer Compass

    1706 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 215 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    $2,150,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    215 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,509

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Spanedda Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    215 Ovington Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /5

    $1,565,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    747 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,454,802

    Last Listing Agent Jinchen Chen Momentum Real Estate LLC

    747 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    180 72nd St Unit 317, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dorsa

    180 72nd St Unit 317, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /2

    $1,630,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    545 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,617,243

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

    545 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /3

    $2,285,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    928 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,277,170

    Last Listing Agent Billy Apter RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    928 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • Unlisted Address

    $1,962,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,839,819

    Last Listing Agent Amanda McAvena Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • 228 13th St Unit 304, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $2,395,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    228 13th St Unit 304, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,545/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    228 13th St Unit 304, Park Slope, NY 11215
  • Unlisted Address

    $2,300,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,217/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,312,667

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Caicedo Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /9

    $1,550,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    938 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $596/SF

    Last Listing Agent Fei Chan Lin Tiger Realty

    938 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219
  • /18

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    863 50th St Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $899/SF

    Current Estimated Value $689,156

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX Edge

    863 50th St Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 194 30th St Unit 2 A, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    $1,355,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    194 30th St Unit 2 A, Brooklyn, NY 11232

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 426 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,200

    Last Listing Agent Jose Nunez Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

    194 30th St Unit 2 A, Brooklyn, NY 11232
  • 282 6th St Unit 1, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $2,750,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    282 6th St Unit 1, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,618/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Saaf Corcoran Group

    282 6th St Unit 1, Park Slope, NY 11215
  • 324 20th St Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,360,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    324 20th St Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,084/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,238

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Corso Compass

    324 20th St Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    914 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $731/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,015

    Last Listing Agent David Feng E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    914 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11219
  • 228 13th St Unit PH-5, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $1,695,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    228 13th St Unit PH-5, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,854/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    228 13th St Unit PH-5, Park Slope, NY 11215
  • 292 7th St Unit D, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $799,750

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    292 7th St Unit D, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,596

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Leibowitz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    292 7th St Unit D, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • /19

    $206,700

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    138 71st St Unit C4, Brooklyn, NY 11209

    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,743

    Last Listing Agent Julie R. Thum RE/MAX Elite

    138 71st St Unit C4, Brooklyn, NY 11209
  • /8

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    229 55th St Unit 5, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $896/SF

    Current Estimated Value $716,614

    Last Listing Agent Lila Leung

    229 55th St Unit 5, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /8

    $720,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    943 60th St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $736/SF

    Current Estimated Value $790,826

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Frazzetta RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    943 60th St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11219
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6665 Colonial Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $400/SF

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    6665 Colonial Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 228 13th St Unit 303, Park Slope, NY 11215

    $1,395,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    228 13th St Unit 303, Park Slope, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,609/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca D'Alessio Nest Seekers LLC

    228 13th St Unit 303, Park Slope, NY 11215
  • 4606 6th Ave Unit B2, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4606 6th Ave Unit B2, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $727/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,454

    Last Listing Agent Kruti Tolia Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    4606 6th Ave Unit B2, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 379 12th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $2,595,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    379 12th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

379 12th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 684 6th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    $1,695,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    684 6th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,895,212

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sulfaro Corcoran Group

    684 6th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home