11,517

Homes in ZIP Code 54880

Section Image
  • /49

    $575,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    5827 Cedar Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    Rare to find an Exclusive Home in an Exclusive Location just a block from Nemadji Golf Course! On almost a half acre lot is this gorgeous 5 Bedroom/4 Bath home that is in like new condition and loaded with practical updates. Featuring 2,900 square feet of finished living on the main and upper levels combined plus a full unfinished basement, and an attached 3 car garage. The main floor features a

    Mollie Maruca RE/MAX Results

    5827 Cedar Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 2214 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    $175,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2214 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,849

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Sternberg Century 21 Atwood

    2214 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • /20

      Est $163,323 Not Listed For Sale

      4018 E 2nd St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4018 E 2nd St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Acton RE/MAX

  • /32

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Lot 35 Spartan Circle Dr, Superior, WI 54880

    Build on Spartan Circle Drive! Lot 35 is ready to be the location for your new home. Located on a curve in the road, allowing for a south facing backyard. Paved street on a dead end road with curbs, gutters, and offers a quiet location to live. are on the lot. Located close to the high school, and in the center of town near all the action. Surveyed and ready to go. Why buy a house when you can

    Tom Acton RE/MAX Results

    Lot 35 Spartan Circle Dr, Superior, WI 54880
  • 2612 E 8th St, Superior, WI 54880

    $160,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2612 E 8th St, Superior, WI 54880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,255

    Last Listing Agent Maria Letsos RE/MAX Results

    2612 E 8th St, Superior, WI 54880
    • /27

      Est $166,012 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 E 2nd St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3721 E 2nd St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Acton RE/MAX

  • /14

    $79,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4914 Bay Dr Unit 65, Superior, WI 54880

    Lakeside Terrace, a professionally managed, well-maintained manufactured home community, currently has a 924 sq. ft. home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms for sale. Take advantage of this offer now and live in one of the state's most attractive areas. Call and schedule a viewing of this home and ask about our flexible financing options!

    Tori Coil Lakeside Terrace

    4914 Bay Dr Unit 65, Superior, WI 54880
  • 1105 N 60th St, Superior, WI 54880

    $305,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1105 N 60th St, Superior, WI 54880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,032

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Tellor Tellor Realty LLC

    1105 N 60th St, Superior, WI 54880
    • /16

      Est $118,322 Not Listed For Sale

      3707 E 2nd St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3707 E 2nd St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Hollenbach RE/MAX

  • /42

    $294,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    5447 S Hoffmockel Rd, Superior, WI 54880

    Set on 30 acres, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath farmhouse captures the warmth and character of country living with modern updates throughout. The home features an open floor plan with a bright, inviting kitchen showcasing an island, updated countertops and cabinetry, and a farmhouse-style sink that anchors the space. Natural light fills the main level, creating a comfortable and functional layout for

    Jordan Decaro RE/MAX Results

    5447 S Hoffmockel Rd, Superior, WI 54880
  • 1201 N 16th St, Superior, WI 54880

    $225,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1201 N 16th St, Superior, WI 54880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,346

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Lokke Messina & Associates Real Estate

    1201 N 16th St, Superior, WI 54880
    • /22

      Est $207,085 Not Listed For Sale

      5015 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5015 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Sternberg Century 21 Atwood

  • /29

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    2201 Cumming Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home at 2201 Cumming Ave in Superior, WI. This well-maintained 1924 classic offers 1,332 finished square feet of comfortable living space. Inside you’ll find beautiful hardwood floors and some original woodwork that add warmth and character throughout. The layout includes a spacious living room, dining area, and eat-in kitchen on the main level, with all three bedrooms

    Adam Johnson eXp Realty, LLC- MN

    2201 Cumming Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 1320 Fisher Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    $150,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1320 Fisher Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,345

    Last Listing Agent Peter Erickson Tim Collelo Realty, LLC

    1320 Fisher Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • 5025 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Est $274,196 Not Listed For Sale

      5025 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      5025 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kalligher RE/MAX

  • /26

    $220,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft

    5914 Banks Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this home offers a fantastic blend of modern upgrades and comfortable living. The main level has been almost completely renovated and is sure to impress. The spacious and bright living room flows nicely into the beautifully updated kitchen, where part of the wall has been opened to create a great open-concept feel. The kitchen features all new soft-close

    Eric Sams Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5914 Banks Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 3310 N 19th St, Superior, WI 54880

    $201,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3310 N 19th St, Superior, WI 54880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,398

    Last Listing Agent Colette Ogren RE/MAX Results

    3310 N 19th St, Superior, WI 54880
    • /2

      Est $281,387 Not Listed For Sale

      5001 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      5001 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $257,500

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bayless RE/MAX

  • /10

    $33,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,300 per Acre

    59XX Tri Lakes Rd, Oakland, WI 54880

    Take a walk & discover this wooded buildable parcel. The electricity & telephone are located across the road. It has fully mature trees & is located just 30 minutes from Superior. The best part is this parcel butts up next to acres & acres of Douglas County Forest land. All that public land is right at your back door.. Call for a chance to walk this property & see it for yourself.

    Colette Ogren RE/MAX Results

    59XX Tri Lakes Rd, Oakland, WI 54880
  • 3512 Belknap St, Superior, WI 54880

    $270,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3512 Belknap St, Superior, WI 54880

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,305

    Last Listing Agent Aiden Bachand RE/MAX Results

    3512 Belknap St, Superior, WI 54880
    • /26

      Est $228,189 Not Listed For Sale

      4221 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      4221 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Hollenbach RE/MAX

  • /27

    $200,000 Open Sat 12PM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    5517 Oakes Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    Rent-no-more! South Superior 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. If you are looking for a 3 bedroom home with 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage, for under $200k, we have you covered! This home features many upgrades and offers so much for such a reasonable price. As you enter the home from the front, there is a nice enclosed porch that will allow you to come in and get out of the

    Tom Acton RE/MAX Results

    5517 Oakes Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 2628 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    $225,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2628 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,657

    Last Listing Agent Megan Wilson RE/MAX Results

    2628 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • /2

      Est $126,128 Not Listed For Sale

      4129 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      4129 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $109,000

      Last Listing Agent Trish Kroening RE/MAX

  • /6

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $351,562 per Acre

    2706 E 2nd St, Superior, WI 54880

    Great, approximately .63 acre commercial C2 zoned lot on Hwy 2 & 53 aka (E 2nd Street) in Superior. Great visibility. No wetlands, very good parcel of land with great car count. All utilities ate near or at the lot line. Get in on the action with this one!

    Tom Acton RE/MAX Results

    2706 E 2nd St, Superior, WI 54880
  • 63xx Tower Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    $46,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    63xx Tower Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $145,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Wilson RE/MAX Results

    63xx Tower Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • /2

      Est $160,460 Not Listed For Sale

      4015 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      4015 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • Last Sold Price $149,900

      Last Listing Agent Michele Vesel Century 21 Atwood

  • /27

    $135,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    6407 Tuff Rd, Superior, WI 54880

    Close country 4-plex near Pattison State Park on a corner lot. Great income potential for the right investor. - This property is eligible under the First Look Initiative. All Owner Occupant offers will be responded to after 7 days on the market and Investor offers will be responded to after 30 days. However, all offers can be submitted during the First Look period.

    Shauna Leonard Century 21 Atwood

    6407 Tuff Rd, Superior, WI 54880
  • 722 Fisher Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    $175,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    722 Fisher Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,449

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Decaro RE/MAX Results

    722 Fisher Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • /26

      Est $254,595 Not Listed For Sale

      3724 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3724 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Acton RE/MAX

  • /25

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 180 Acres
    • $1,944 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Discover a rare 180+ acre outdoor paradise in Northwestern Wisconsin, offering outstanding hunting, privacy, timber value, and access to hundreds of additional acres of landlocked public land. This property is thoughtfully managed for wildlife, with established food plots, three excavated water holes, a clover-planted logging road, and a diverse mix of natural food sources including 50+ apple

    Steve Braman RE/MAX Results

    Unlisted Address
  • 2339 Maryland Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    $263,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2339 Maryland Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,664

    Last Listing Agent Peter Erickson Tim Collelo Realty, LLC

    2339 Maryland Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • /2

      Est $154,782 Not Listed For Sale

      3526 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3526 E 1st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $133,700

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Uotinen Bachand Realty

  • /38

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    1621 Elmira Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    Nestled in the heart of Billings Park, this charming home offers the perfect blend of classic character and thoughtful updates all on a generous double corner lot. Enjoy an unbeatable location just minutes from Highway 2, Lincoln Park, scenic waterfront access, trails, and the Superior Municipal Forest. Inside, you'll find refinished original hardwood floors full of character alongside brand new

    Kevin Kalligher RE/MAX Results

    1621 Elmira Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 2020 Logan Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    $65,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2020 Logan Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,564

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Leonard Century 21 Atwood

    2020 Logan Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • /50

      Est $360,639 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Billings Dr, Superior, WI 54880

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      14 Billings Dr, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Watczak Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

  • /9

    $69,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4905 E Itasca St Unit 5, Superior, WI 54880

    Own your own 3 bed/2 bath home! Make an appointment now to see this brand new home with plenty of space for you and your family. Call us to schedule your viewing of this feature-packed home in Lakeside Terrace, a well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community

    Tori Coil Lakeside Terrace

    4905 E Itasca St Unit 5, Superior, WI 54880
  • 5210 Tower Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    $385,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5210 Tower Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,814

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Leonard Century 21 Atwood

    5210 Tower Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • /2

      Est $401,059 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Billings Dr, Superior, WI 54880

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      54 Billings Dr, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • Last Sold Price $337,500

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Eisenmann Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

  • /44

    $284,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    1714 E 4th St, Superior, WI 54880

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home that perfectly blends modern style with cozy comfort. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining, featuring a wonderful dining space (which other homes lack) and a main-floor office/bedroom for flexible living. The primary suite is a rare find, boasting a private ensuite bath and a walk-in closet plumbed for your washer and dryer for

    Melissa Wiita Adolphson Real Estate

    1714 E 4th St, Superior, WI 54880

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home