11,267

Superior, WI Homes

Section Image
    • 1921 Elmira Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      Est $191,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 Elmira Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1896
      1921 Elmira Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jun 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Tondryk Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /19

    $131,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    1924 Pennsylvania Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    An affordable Billings Park bungalow located just a block from Cooper Elementary School! One-level living isn't easy to find, but you found it! There are 875 sq. ft. of finished space including a 20’x12’ living room that has lots of natural light and an 11'x12’ kitchen that is large enough for an eat-in dining area. The main floor also has a 3/4 bathroom and two bedrooms. UPDATES INC. - 2020 -

    Mary Anderson-Petroske Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    1924 Pennsylvania Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 5226 Tower Ave Unit 1717 N. 53rd St., Superior, WI 54880

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5226 Tower Ave Unit 1717 N. 53rd St., Superior, WI 54880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Eisenmann Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    5226 Tower Ave Unit 1717 N. 53rd St., Superior, WI 54880
    • /37

      Est $375,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Garfield Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1717 Garfield Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,200
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Wilson RE/MAX

  • /4

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    1620 Banks Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    Tenant occupied 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home. More information to come. Sorry everyone, this is all I have at this time. 24-48 hour notice required. Tenant will be out by 6-1-2025.

    Tom Acton RE/MAX Results Duluth

    1620 Banks Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 604 E 4th St, Superior, WI 54880

    $245,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    604 E 4th St, Superior, WI 54880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,872

    Last Listing Agent Mike Raivala RE/MAX Results

    604 E 4th St, Superior, WI 54880
    • /2

      Est $164,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Elmira Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1521 Elmira Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Colette Ogren RE/MAX

  • /22

    $157,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    2305 Missouri Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    Charming bungalow in the highly desirable Billings Park neighborhood of Superior, WI. This inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a well laid out living space with classic character throughout. Step inside to find tall ceilings that create an open, airy feel and hardwood floors waiting beneath the carpet, ready to be restored to their original beauty. The cozy front porch is a true standout -

    Sara Schubert McKone RE/MAX Results

    2305 Missouri Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 1827 Ohio Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1827 Ohio Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,037

    Last Listing Agent Aiden Bachand RE/MAX Results

    1827 Ohio Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • /20

      Est $217,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Lackawanna Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      2114 Lackawanna Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leah Hollenbach RE/MAX

  • /36

    $276,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    710 E 5th St, Superior, WI 54880

    Packed with character, updates, and timeless charm, this beautifully maintained bungalow is the kind of home that instantly feels inviting the moment you arrive! The enclosed front porch is drenched in natural light and creates the perfect welcoming entry before stepping into the spacious living room, where refinished hardwood floors, gorgeous beamed ceilings, and a striking green gas fireplace

    Nick Burns Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    710 E 5th St, Superior, WI 54880
  • 1224 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

    $247,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1224 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,614

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ehret RE/MAX Results

    1224 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880
    • /2

      Est $252,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      3402 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      3402 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • Last Sold Price $247,000

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Uotinen Bachand Realty

  • /15

    $79,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    4929 E Itasca St Unit 29, Superior, WI 54880

    Own your own 3 bed/2 bath home! Make an appointment now to see this brand new home with plenty of space for you and your family. Call us to schedule your viewing of this feature-packed home in Lakeside Terrace, a well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community!

    Tori Coil Lakeside Terrace

    4929 E Itasca St Unit 29, Superior, WI 54880
  • 6120 Ogden Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    $187,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6120 Ogden Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,391

    Last Listing Agent Maria Letsos RE/MAX Results

    6120 Ogden Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • 3501 N 22nd St, Superior, WI 54880

      Est $292,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      3501 N 22nd St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3501 N 22nd St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Raivala RE/MAX

  • /21

    $174,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    605 Weeks Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    Well-maintained up/down duplex in a convenient Superior location with quick access to Duluth and nearby amenities. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and is in good condition. The upper unit is currently vacant, making it ideal for an owner-occupant or immediate rental, while the lower unit is rented at $1,500/month, providing instant income. Additional highlights include a 2-stall

    Kevin Kalligher RE/MAX Results

    605 Weeks Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 4501 E Pleasant View Rd, Superior, WI 54880

    $277,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4501 E Pleasant View Rd, Superior, WI 54880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,884

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hermanson RE/MAX Results

    4501 E Pleasant View Rd, Superior, WI 54880
    • /2

      Est $228,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      3506 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      3506 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • Last Sold Price $187,500

      Last Listing Agent Mike Raivala RE/MAX

  • /10

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $109,756 per Acre

    2409 Bardon Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    Have it your way on Bardon Ave! Here is your chance to build your dream home on a large .413 acre lot on a quiet street in Superior. With the convenience of having city utilities and internet near-by, this could be the perfect spot to build your future. This lot is surrounded by public space, private land owners and some newer homes! close to elementary school, dining, shopping and with good road

    Leah Hollenbach RE/MAX Results

    2409 Bardon Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 5133 E County Road C, Superior, WI 54880

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5133 E County Road C, Superior, WI 54880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,040

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taipale-Saari Coldwell Banker Realty - Iron River

    5133 E County Road C, Superior, WI 54880
    • 3512 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Est $297,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      3512 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      3512 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Gehl RE/MAX

  • /15

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft

    5820 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    Bring your tools and unlock the potential in this South Superior property. Being sold as-is as part of an estate, this home offers great potential for the right buyer with vision. It will benefit from updates, but its location and overall possibilities make it a solid foundation for whatever comes next. Inside, you’ll find a large living room, dining room, and kitchen, along with a bonus

    Jennifer LaMaster RE/MAX Results

    5820 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 1802 Iowa Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1802 Iowa Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,203

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hermanson RE/MAX Results

    1802 Iowa Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • 3519 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Est $233,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      3519 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3519 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /33

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    5704 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    Curb appeal! Here is a chance to own an iconic home in South Superior that has some of the best curb appeal around! The main floor has a huge living room that is open to the kitchen, entry and dining room. The kitchen has been tastefully updated and is in great shape. It has beautiful hardwood cabinets that are covered in a nice laminated countertops. The appliances are newer and are all

    Tom Acton RE/MAX Results

    5704 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 702 E 5th St, Superior, WI 54880

    $256,500

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    702 E 5th St, Superior, WI 54880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,620

    Last Listing Agent Mollie Maruca RE/MAX Results

    702 E 5th St, Superior, WI 54880
    • /2

      Est $300,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      2623 Logan Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2623 Logan Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • Last Sold Price $282,500

      Last Listing Agent Erik Olson Realty III

  • /21

    $189,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft

    2417 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    Move-in ready 3-bed, 2-bath home offering 1,547 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features spacious living and dining rooms with a functional layout and plenty of natural light. A main-floor bedroom with an attached full bath provides convenient primary suite or guest space options. Outside, you’ll find a detached garage along with both off-street and on-street parking. A

    Aiden Bachand RE/MAX Results

    2417 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880
  • 5633 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5633 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,134

    Last Listing Agent Erik Olson Realty III

    5633 John Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • /2

      Est $401,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      2325 Susquehanna Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2325 Susquehanna Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • Last Sold Price $284,900

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Funke RE/MAX

  • /11

    $84,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    4921 Bay Dr Unit 72, Superior, WI 54880

    Close enough to the action, yet far enough away to really feel like home, Lakeside Terrace is a well-maintained, professionally managed manufactured home community. Right now, Lakeside Terrace is offering a classic 2022 model year, 784 sq. ft., 2 bed/2 bath home for only $1,350.00 per month, including site fees! Contact our representatives to schedule a viewing of this amazing retro home and

    Tori Coil Lakeside Terrace

    4921 Bay Dr Unit 72, Superior, WI 54880
  • 1215 Faxon St Unit 1217, Superior, WI 54880

    $307,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1215 Faxon St Unit 1217, Superior, WI 54880

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,631

    Last Listing Agent Aiden Bachand RE/MAX Results

    1215 Faxon St Unit 1217, Superior, WI 54880
    • 2311 Lackawanna Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      Est $362,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Lackawanna Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2311 Lackawanna Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Braman RE/MAX

  • /20

    $237,500

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    3729 E 2nd St, Superior, WI 54880

    Work from home! Here is an opportunity to own your own store and home all in the same location! Business is not included at this price but can be purchased for an additional $50k. The Upper level consists of a beautiful 1 bedroom apartment that is complete with formal dining, a nice large living room, a quiet and comfortable bedroom, a fully functional kitchen and a full bathroom with recent

    Tom Acton RE/MAX Results

    3729 E 2nd St, Superior, WI 54880
  • 1822 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

    $165,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1822 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,086

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Dalbec Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    1822 N 21st St, Superior, WI 54880
    • 2012 Wisconsin Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      Est $169,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Wisconsin Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      2012 Wisconsin Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Uotinen Bachand Realty

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    44 N 21st St E, Superior, WI 54880

    Looking to build a home? This 1/2 acre lot is in a great location with utilities close by and plenty of space to build a nice home. City sewer appears to be in the center of the property, city gas and water is under N 21st street and electricity is available on N 21st street. These lots are heavily wooded and approximately 87'x260'. The seller may be willing to pay for a survey of the lot with

    Tom Acton RE/MAX Results

    44 N 21st St E, Superior, WI 54880
  • /25

    $56,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    410 Weeks Ave, Superior, WI 54880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,333

    Last Listing Agent Linda Johnson Re/Max Results

    410 Weeks Ave, Superior, WI 54880
    • /2

      Est $169,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Wisconsin Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      2014 Wisconsin Ave, Superior, WI 54880

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $124,000

      Last Listing Agent David Wall Epique Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home