14,468

Homes in ZIP Code 28462

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $28,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    619 Valverda St SW, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28462

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,004

    Last Listing Agent John Dorazio RE/MAX Southern Coast

    619 Valverda St SW, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28462
    • /78

      Est $1,014,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      680 Valverda St SW, Supply, NC 28462

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      680 Valverda St SW, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gay Atkins PROACTIVE Real Estate

  • /10

    $439,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,772+ Sq Ft

    Lexington Plan at Ruffins River Landing, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28462

    Windsor Homes Builder
    505 Eden Dr SW Unit 36496594, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28462
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    126 Maymont St NW, Supply, NC 28462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Richmond Hills

    126 Maymont St NW, Supply, NC 28462
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1797 Oyster Harbour Pkwy SW, Supply, NC 28462

      1797 Oyster Harbour Pkwy SW, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Creekmore eXp Realty

  • /70

    $2,600,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    1117 Ocean Blvd W, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this stunning oceanfront retreat on Holden Beach. This beautifully designed 6-bedroom, 5.5-bath home features a sophisticated reversed floor plan, thoughtfully crafted to capture breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Atlantic while filling the home with natural light and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The top-level living space embodies the true

    Anne Arnold PROACTIVE Real Estate

    1117 Ocean Blvd W, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2363 Jolly Roger Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roberts Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    2363 Jolly Roger Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 Fairfield Ave SW, Supply, NC 28462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3108 Fairfield Ave SW, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ceilidh Creech Southern Realty Advantage LLC

  • /26

    $287,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    Escape Plan at Richmond Hills, Supply, NC 28462

    This thoughtfully designed Escape floor plan combines style and convenience with a layout perfect for modern living. Upon entering the foyer, you'll find two spacious secondary bedrooms that share a full bath, offering comfort and privacy for family members or guests. The home’s centerpiece is an open-concept living area that seamlessly integrates a spacious family room, a well-appointed kitchen

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    22 Staples Mill Dr NW Unit 36231678, Supply, NC 28462
  • /33

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1757 Oxpen Rd SW, Supply, NC 28462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Howell Paterson PROACTIVE Real Estate

    1757 Oxpen Rd SW, Supply, NC 28462
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2040 N Tanglewood Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2040 N Tanglewood Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

• /37

    $311,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    Escape Plan at River Lake, Supply, NC 28462

Dream Finders Homes Builder
    2170 Stone Chimney SW Unit 37598282, Supply, NC 28462
  • /3

    $269,990

    Sold May 30, 2025

    303 Rush Dr, Supply, NC 28462

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ruybal Thompson WJH Brokerage NC LLC

    303 Rush Dr, Supply, NC 28462
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Maymont St NW Unit 33a, Supply, NC 28462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      159 Maymont St NW Unit 33a, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rich Bove Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

  • /111

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    103 Genoes Point Rd SW Unit 2, Supply, NC 28462

    Welcome to the beautiful community of Lockwood Folly and enjoy the charming arbor of Live Oaks and the pristine grounds surrounding the 18 hole golf course. The sought after Genoes Point Townhomes are located on the 18th green with stunning views of the Lockwood Folly River and even the Intracoastal Waterway. The custom design elements display floor to ceiling windows in the two story great room,

    Ronda Dixon Coastal Development & Realty

    103 Genoes Point Rd SW Unit 2, Supply, NC 28462
  • /88

    $2,600,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1239 Ocean Blvd W, Supply, NC 28462

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $700/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,737,044

    Last Listing Agent Team Klock PROACTIVE Real Estate

    1239 Ocean Blvd W, Supply, NC 28462
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1722 Balsam Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1722 Balsam Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $124/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Causey Century 21 Collective

  • /67

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    121 Ferry Rd, Supply, NC 28462

    Here's your spectacular dream coastal retreat on Holden Beach with Breathtaking Views in Seaside at Winding River! This immaculate, never-rented home offers sweeping Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views, situated in the highly desirable community. Step into pristine island living with an INVERTED floor plan that maximizes natural light and panoramic views from nearly every room. 4 spacious

    Brenda Vrooman PROACTIVE Real Estate

    121 Ferry Rd, Supply, NC 28462
  • /2

    $34,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3100 Fairfield Ave SW, Supply, NC 28462

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $147,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

3100 Fairfield Ave SW, Supply, NC 28462
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      857 Shipley Way, Supply, NC 28462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      857 Shipley Way, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,890
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Baucom D R Horton, Inc.

  • /109

    $899,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,677 Sq Ft

    3684 Natchez St SW, Supply, NC 28462

    Refined coastal living less than 4 miles from Holden Beach in the sought-after marina community of Seascape at Holden Plantation. A charming wraparound front porch with architectural rotunda leads into a grand entry with soaring ceilings and elevated trim throughout. Just off the foyer, a beautifully appointed den or office features vaulted ceilings and custom built-ins. The renovated kitchen

    Michele Klock PROACTIVE Real Estate

    3684 Natchez St SW, Supply, NC 28462
  • /34

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1645 Shelby Ln SW, Supply, NC 28462

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Living Coastal Team Intracoastal Realty

    1645 Shelby Ln SW, Supply, NC 28462
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1592 Blackduck St SW, Supply, NC 28462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1592 Blackduck St SW, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Stephens Linda Stephens Realty

  • /81

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    130 Crab St, Supply, NC 28462

    Welcome to your dream getaway at 130 Crab Street! This beautifully designed home offers an unparalleled blend of comfort and luxury, perfect for seaside living. Nestled just steps away from the pristine sands of Holden Beach, this property boasts spacious indoor and outdoor living areas, making it ideal for family gatherings or relaxing escapes. This charming four-bedroom, three-bathroom home has

    Mary Suggs Coastal Development & Realty

    130 Crab St, Supply, NC 28462
  • /63

    $2,000,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1129 Ocean Blvd W, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,066,995

    Last Listing Agent McNeely Group Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

    1129 Ocean Blvd W, Holden Beach, NC 28462
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Shipley Way, Supply, NC 28462

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      860 Shipley Way, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,890
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brown D R Horton, Inc.

  • /34

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    Prelude Plan at Richmond Hills, Supply, NC 28462

    The Prelude floor plan is a spacious and well-designed home spanning 2,433 square feet across two levels, offering four bedrooms, with one shown as a study, two full and one half baths, and a variety of functional spaces. This layout features separate study areas, perfect for working from home or focused activities, along with a versatile loft on the second floor that can serve as a playroom or

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    22 Staples Mill Dr NW Unit 36231700, Supply, NC 28462
  • /50

    $567,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    636 Summerhaven Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,894

    Last Listing Agent Helen Wils HAVEN Realty Co.

    636 Summerhaven Ln SE, Bolivia, NC 28422
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Rippling Cove Loop, Supply, NC 28462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1223 Rippling Cove Loop, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brown D R Horton, Inc.

  • /45

    $304,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft

    Garrett Plan at Richmond Hills, Supply, NC 28462

    Welcome to The Garrett, a thoughtfully designed two-story home that combines functionality and charm. As you approach, a welcoming front porch invites you inside. Step through the entryway into a dramatic foyer that creates a bright, open atmosphere. The centrally located staircase provides easy access to the second floor. The first floor is designed for seamless living and entertaining. It

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    22 Staples Mill Dr NW Unit 36231698, Supply, NC 28462
  • /60

    $799,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    267 Ocean Blvd E, Supply, NC 28462

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,049

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Vrooman PROACTIVE Real Estate

    267 Ocean Blvd E, Supply, NC 28462
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1450 Egret Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1450 Egret Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Beatty Group RE/MAX

  • /9

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,877+ Sq Ft

    Midland 2 Plan at Ruffins River Landing, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28462

    Windsor Homes Builder
    505 Eden Dr SW Unit 36485968, Lockwoods Folly, NC 28462
  • /36

    $213,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1251 Phillip St SW, Supply, NC 28462

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Williams PROACTIVE Real Estate

    1251 Phillip St SW, Supply, NC 28462
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 New Haven Ln SW, Supply, NC 28462

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      726 New Haven Ln SW, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 304 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Brown D R Horton, Inc.

  • /89

    $1,699,000

    $91K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    127 Ocean Blvd W, Holden Beach, NC 28462

    Beautiful Oceanfront home with a Pool! This lovely and convenient 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home awaits as an investment or a family home or both! All new appliances, roof , 1 hvac ,and pool pump new in 2024. Storage underneath the house, just steps from the ocean and a pool for dipping. Steady and consistent rental income. 60-foot lot and walking distance to restaurants and summertime concerts. Public

    Ronda Dixon Coastal Development & Realty

    127 Ocean Blvd W, Holden Beach, NC 28462
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2357 Blackbeard Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,000

2357 Blackbeard Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Hewett Landing Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      442 Hewett Landing Dr SW, Supply, NC 28462

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,990
      • Apr 28, 2025

• /28

    $247,500

    $18K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft

    962 Taft Rd SW, Supply, NC 28462

    ONE ACRE OF LAND ~ NO HOA ~ 5 MILES TO THE COAST ~ Looking for peace & quiet w/ room to spread out, less than 10 minutes from the beach? This 2 bed, 1 bath brick home has just over 1 acre of land & is located just 7 miles from Holden Beach. This home offers spacious rooms, plenty of cabinetry & a convenient floor plan ~ New roof 2025 HVAC 2022~ Appliances included. Propane stove. Municipal water

    Karen Mitchell Salt Air Realty LLC

    962 Taft Rd SW, Supply, NC 28462
  • /12

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 Manuel Unit 100510681, Supply, NC 28462

    • Land
    • 3.23 Acres
    • $20,124 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian McGhee RE/MAX at the Beach / Calabash

    0 Manuel Unit 100510681, Supply, NC 28462

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home