28,739

Surry County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $190,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    132 Hamby Rd, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,762

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    132 Hamby Rd, Dobson, NC 27017
    • /34

      Est $470,961 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Ebenezer Church Rd, State Road, NC 28676

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1029 Ebenezer Church Rd, State Road, NC 28676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gambill Aldridge Basin Creek Realty

  • /10

    $25,900

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    LOT 35 Baldwin Dr, Lowgap, NC 27024

    Welcome to Orchard Mountain! Nestled within 600+ acres of pristine landscape, this exceptional 2.59-acre homesite offers the perfect balance of privacy and community. Strategically positioned to showcase nature's full spectrum, your property promises front-row seats to the magnificent pageantry of all four seasons. The community includes fishing ponds, hiking trails, swimming pool,

    Dale Butterfield Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    LOT 35 Baldwin Dr, Lowgap, NC 27024
  • /30

    $235,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    167 Wagoner Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,538

    Last Listing Agent Emily Parker R&B Legacy Group

    167 Wagoner Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Liberty School Rd, State Road, NC 28676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      529 Liberty School Rd, State Road, NC 28676

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,500
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Holder Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

  • /11

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $11,414 per Acre

    TBD Splendor Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    Beautiful 7± acres of rolling wooded land featuring a peaceful creek running through the property. This private tract offers a perfect blend of natural beauty and usable terrain, ideal for weekend retreat, or recreational use. Mature timber and gentle topography. A rare opportunity to own a quiet slice of the countryside with water and privacy.

    Scott McHone The Granite City Group

    TBD Splendor Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /14

    $110,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    258 Badgett Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,189

    Last Listing Agent Kimberely Sumner Group3 Real Estate

    258 Badgett Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030
    • /49

      Est $552,779 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Turtle Trail, State Road, NC 28676

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      189 Turtle Trail, State Road, NC 28676

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Hagwood Realty One Group Results

  • /48

    $259,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    104 Windover Dr, Pinnacle, NC 27043

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home located minutes from Pilot Mountain. This home has split foyer with upper level featuring living room w wood burning fireplace, formal dining/breakfast, kitchen w eat at bar. Primary Bedroom w dedicated bath. 2 Secondary Bedrooms and Family Bath. Lower level offers den and bonus room. Attached 2 Car Garage. New Deck and Roof. LOW TAXES. NO HOA

    Zachary Ingram eXp Realty

    104 Windover Dr, Pinnacle, NC 27043
  • /37

    $200,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    110 Mabel Ln, Lowgap, NC 27024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,758

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Cox Sonya Ganyard Realty, LLC

    110 Mabel Ln, Lowgap, NC 27024
    • /24

      Est $279,167 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Boxer Ln, Elkin, NC 28621

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      150 Boxer Ln, Elkin, NC 28621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Simpson RE/MAX

  • /22

    $211,800

    • Land
    • 28.36 Acres
    • $7,468 per Acre

    00 Jim McKinney Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043

    28.36 +/- acres with bold creek and view of Pilot Mountain. Conveniently located minutes from downtown Pilot Mountain, 5 minutes to Hwy. 52 offering quick access to Mount Airy & Winston Salem and only 9 minutes to Pilot Mountain State Park. Approximately 457± feet of road frontage and No Deed Restrictions!NOTE: Official access will be thru the 2.36ac parcel on Jim McKinney Rd. which includes

    Corey Swift Blue Ridge Realty NC, LLC

    00 Jim McKinney Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043
  • /30

    $165,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    174 Cornelius Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,042

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hodges Hodges Realty

    174 Cornelius Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030
    • /33

      Est $436,328 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Twin Knoll Ln, Thurmond, NC 28683

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      160 Twin Knoll Ln, Thurmond, NC 28683

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gambill Aldridge Basin Creek Realty

  • /2

    $669,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $83,625 per Acre

    000 Caudle Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    8.5 ac portion of 16+ ac tract of land on outskirts of Mount Airy city limits. This ol' family farm has been owned by the same family of the Branch's for for over 85 years. It offers convenience to HWY 52 and is located within walking distance to Granite City Greenway, Restaurants, shopping, hospital, hotels and more. City water and sewer lines are located near the property.. School baseball

    Lori Boles All About Realty with Lori Boles LLC

    000 Caudle Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /46

    $625,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    631 Hauser Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,253

    Last Listing Agent Holli Nowlin The Greenhill Group, Holli Nowlin, Inc

    631 Hauser Rd, Pinnacle, NC 27043
    • /30

      Est $196,894 Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Ambrose Creek Rd, State Road, NC 28676

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1108 Ambrose Creek Rd, State Road, NC 28676

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Foster RE/MAX

  • /5

    $23,990

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $18,271 per Acre

    Lot 9 Fisher Valley Rd, Dobson, NC 27017

    High knoll and wooded home site with septic permit. Over an acre to put your dream home out in the country away from the hustle and bustle. From this site you can easily access I-77 at the Mt. Airy or Dobson, NC exit. Improve your quality of life by getting out where you are surrounded by farms, large wooded acreages, and near the Fisher River. When you catch all the trout you want at Fisher move

    Mark Rogers Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    Lot 9 Fisher Valley Rd, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /2

    $420,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    125 Whistle Stop Ln, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,630

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Holder Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    125 Whistle Stop Ln, Dobson, NC 27017
    • /29

      Est $418,556 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Clyde Hayes Rd, Lowgap, NC 27024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      250 Clyde Hayes Rd, Lowgap, NC 27024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqui Pendley Tarheel Realty II

  • /24

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    126 Auburn Ave, Elkin, NC 28621

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in the heart of Elkin city limits! Perfectly located minutes from everything Elkin has to offer, this home combines convenience with cozy comfort. Step inside to find a warm and inviting living space featuring gas logs—perfect for relaxing evenings at home.The layout offers three comfortable bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it ideal

    Dara Simpson RE/MAX Impact Realty

    126 Auburn Ave, Elkin, NC 28621
  • /21

    $229,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    194 Terri Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,089

    Last Listing Agent Diann Beamer Beamer and Kirkman Realty LLC

    194 Terri Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030
    • /16

      Est $76,448 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Wayne St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      188 Wayne St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,650
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Rogers Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

  • /12

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    133 Georgia Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    3 Bedroom brick home on large lot with fenced back yard. Great starter home with all kitchen appliances included, full unfinished basement for storage, insulated windows, hardwood floors in living room and bedrooms, vinyl plank in bathroom, spacious driveway for lots of parking. and large deck for those summer cookouts.

    Jonathan Inman Carolina Farms & Homes - King

    133 Georgia Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /42

    $500,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    135 Vaughn Ln, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,135

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    135 Vaughn Ln, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
    • /38

      Est $224,658 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Water Trail, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      307 Water Trail, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Mountain Sky Properties

  • /9

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    127 Miller St, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    Excellent property. Ready to move in to. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Finished basement. Detached building with garage doors. Amenities include granite counter tops in kitchen, paved driveway, deck in back, surveillance cameras, landscaped and conveniently located to shopping, medical facilities and major highways.

    Dale Fulk Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    127 Miller St, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    827 Dodson Mill Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,215

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fallin Real Broker LLC

    827 Dodson Mill Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
    • /37

      Est $368,102 Not Listed For Sale

      235 Palmer Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      235 Palmer Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • May 16, 2023

• /50

    $239,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    2556 Westfield Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    Welcome to 2556 Westfield Road in Mount Airy offering a convenient location with the charm of country-style living while still being close to town amenities. This property provides a wonderful opportunity to make it your own whether you're looking for a primary residence or investment property.Inside you’ll find a layout with potential for comfortable everyday living and personalization

    Celeste Snow Golden Key Realty NC, LLC

    2556 Westfield Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /34

    $225,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    422 S Main St, Dobson, NC 27017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,916

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Coalson The Granite City Group

    422 S Main St, Dobson, NC 27017
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Bryant Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1250 Bryant Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,500
      • Feb 03, 2025

• /18

    $214,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,019 Sq Ft

    861 Creed Rd, Ararat, NC 27007

    Welcome to easy, one-level living in the peaceful community of Ararat! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath vinyl-sided home is situated on a flat 1.1+/--acre lot + storage building. With frontage on both Little Mountain Church Road and Creed Road, the property provides excellent accessibility and potential. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout designed for everyday ease. Whether you’re looking to

    Holli Nowlin The Greenhill Group, Holli Nowlin, Inc

    861 Creed Rd, Ararat, NC 27007
  • /28

    $185,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    150 Rocky Forest Trail, Elkin, NC 28621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Poole Keller Williams Realty Elite

    150 Rocky Forest Trail, Elkin, NC 28621
    • /50

      Est $528,854 Not Listed For Sale

      1148 Round Peak Church Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1148 Round Peak Church Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryant Brantley Yadkin Valley Real Estate

  • /4

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $22,844 per Acre

    00 Paynetown Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    UNRESTRICTED LAND. SINGLE-WIDE, DOUBLE-WIDES ARE WELCOME. Or build your dream home. Wood 1.09ac.Land located just minutes from downtown Mount Airy.

    Lavonne Moser Coldwell Banker Advantage

    00 Paynetown Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030
  • /38

    $202,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3060 Poplar Springs Rd, State Road, NC 28676

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,369

    Last Listing Agent Brad Cook Real Broker, LLC

    3060 Poplar Springs Rd, State Road, NC 28676
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Wandering Walk Rd, Lowgap, NC 27024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      251 Wandering Walk Rd, Lowgap, NC 27024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Burnett HomeTowne Realty

  • /47

    $175,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 19.17 Acres
    • $9,129 per Acre

    0 Rooley Ln, Dobson, NC 27017

    Welcome to 19.17 acres +/- of beautiful land in Dobson. Perfect for those seeking privacy, natural beauty, and generous water access. This property offers mountain views, multiple potential building sites, and several convenient access points, giving you flexibility for a primary home, retreat, or investment. Impressive waterfront features with approximately 335 ft +/- of Fisher River frontage

    Robert Poole Keller Williams Realty Elite

    0 Rooley Ln, Dobson, NC 27017
  • /29

    $337,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    712 Greenhill Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,695

712 Greenhill Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home