7,938

Homes in ZIP Code 96130

Section Image
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    22 Sunkist Dr, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,889

    Last Listing Agent BREANNA MOORE Real Estate Professionals

    22 Sunkist Dr, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /25

      Est $183,166 Not Listed For Sale

      449 Pardee Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      449 Pardee Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Peddicord TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $35,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    700-355 Richmond Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home on this horse-zoned 1-acre parcel. Located 4 miles from town, across the road from the public golf course, & 1 block from Richmond Elementary School. Zoning allows for two SFR homes - a full-size home and an Auxiliary Dwelling Unit (ADU). Live in one and provide housing for a loved one or rent the ADU for additional income. It offers the ultimate blend of

    Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    700-355 Richmond Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /23

    $525,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    473-921 Richmond Rd N, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,558

    Last Listing Agent Darcie Stewart CALIFORNIA OUTDOOR PROPERTIES, INC.

    473-921 Richmond Rd N, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /12

      Est $135,113 Not Listed For Sale

      468 Alexander Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      468 Alexander Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent LeAnn Smith SUSAN RIVER REALTY

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    345 Alexander Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

    Build Your Dream Home or Investment Property Close to Everything Discover the perfect opportunity to own a prime piece of vacant land located right in town! This flat .25 acre, usable lot is ideal for building your custom home, investment property, or a weekend retreat. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes away from popular stores, restaurants, and local amenities—all while having the

    Melanie Westbrook SIERRA DESERT PROPERTIES

    345 Alexander Ave, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /10

    $199,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    340 N Sacramento St, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,545

    Last Listing Agent SHARON SCHUSTER SUSAN RIVER REALTY

    340 N Sacramento St, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /17

      Est $237,423 Not Listed For Sale

      650 Richmond Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      650 Richmond Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TAYLOR MOORE TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    697-775 Bauer Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and serenity in this spacious 2-bedroom, 3-bath 2 car garage, home nestled on an expansive 40.5-acre property located close to town. While the home features a classic, timeless design, it remains in excellent condition and offers sweeping, breathtaking views from nearly every room. Sunlight pours in through large windows, illuminating the inviting living

    Melanie Westbrook SIERRA DESERT PROPERTIES

    697-775 Bauer Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /2

    $379,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    471-025 Diane Dr, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,627

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cordoba Town and Country Real Estate

    471-025 Diane Dr, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /25

      Est $106,483 Not Listed For Sale

      508 South St, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      508 South St, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Valerio Better Choice Real Estate-Corning

  • /15

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $18,810 per Acre

    507-825 Castlerock Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    Great parcel in the Castlerock subdivision of Eagle Lake where you have access to 45 acres of private land for hiking/exploring and a 5 acre private beach/picnic area with access to the lake. This 2.10 acre parcel has a filtered lake view. The CC&R's now allow for manufactured homes in addition to custom built homes or bring your RV for seasonal enjoyment. The HOA has invested much into making

    SUSAN CENOTTI GOLD RUN REALTY

    507-825 Castlerock Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /16

    $80,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    110 & 110 1/2 Small St, Susanville, CA 96130

    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Peddicord Town and Country Real Estate

    110 & 110 1/2 Small St, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /18

      Est $324,569 Not Listed For Sale

      510 N Fairfield Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      510 N Fairfield Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DAYTONA LINDSTROM SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

  • /6

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $36,879 per Acre

    701-985 Johnstonville Rd, Susanville, CA 96130

    Nearly 3 acres off Johnstonville Road. Very high traffic counts. High Desert State Prison just a few miles away. Near many commercial businesses in a great location. Across the street from Lassen Rural Bus and Lassen Ale Works. Adjacent to the newly purchased Better Choice Storage and the new Staub location. Great opportunity for the right buyer.

    John Shaw SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

    701-985 Johnstonville Rd, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /3

    $129,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1012 S Railroad Ave, Susanville, CA 96130

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,634

    Last Listing Agent Larry Smith Smith Properties

    1012 S Railroad Ave, Susanville, CA 96130
    • /21

      Est $297,242 Not Listed For Sale

      440 N Mesa St, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      440 N Mesa St, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SARAH LEEF TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft

    705-115 Kenneth Ln, Susanville, CA 96130

    Nestled on a sprawling 4 acre lot on a quiet cul-de-sac, this impressive 2,757 sq. ft. split-level home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and rural freedom. Built in 2006, the residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a grand open-concept layout highlighted by vaulted ceilings, hardwood flooring, and a cozy Lopi wood-burning stove, with a large bonus room above the garage.

    Shaun Heard SUSANVILLE REAL ESTATE

    705-115 Kenneth Ln, Susanville, CA 96130
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    687-675 Catalpa Way, Spaulding, CA 96130

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 322 Days On Market

687-675 Catalpa Way, Spaulding, CA 96130
    • /25

      Est $360,241 Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Mesa St, Susanville, CA 96130

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      400 N Mesa St, Susanville, CA 96130

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Larry Smith SMITH PROPERTIES

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home