174,667

Sussex County, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    31468 Wingate Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939

    Welcome to 31468 Wingate Rd in Dagsboro, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath coastal cottage offering the perfect blend of charm, functionality, and flexibility. This inviting home features warm bamboo flooring throughout the main living areas and hallway, with rich walnut flooring in the bedrooms, creating a cozy yet refined feel. Enjoy peaceful mornings on the welcoming front porch and

    Agent Photo

    Kim Hook

    RE/MAX Coastal

    (302) 703-9831

    31468 Wingate Rd, Dagsboro, DE 19939
  • /15

    $6,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    102 London Cir S, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    This house is available for standard yearly lease at $6,000 per month + utilities. Own to rent offered with settlement deferred until 2027 Upscale 7 BR, 5.5 Bath detached Single Family House in RBYCC Updated and freshly painted 7 BR, 5.5 Bath house with gleaming oak floors throughout. 2-story foyer and LR with clerestory windows and gas fireplace. Gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances,

    102 London Cir S, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /69

    $443,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    111 Ellison Dr, Milton, DE 19968

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,176

    Last Listing Agent Nitan Soni Northrop Realty

    111 Ellison Dr, Milton, DE 19968
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      22371 Carriage Rd Unit 56148, Millsboro, DE 19966

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      22371 Carriage Rd Unit 56148, Millsboro, DE 19966

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Pusey The Real Estate Market

  • /44

    $350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 752 Sq Ft

    235 W 10th St, Laurel, DE 19956

    Beautifully remodeled in 2023, this spacious two-story home located in the heart of Laurel offers an outstanding opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the property provides a flexible and functional layout with generous living space throughout, situated on a 0.22-acre in-town lot. Thoughtfully updated with a new roof and HVAC system, this home

    Jaasi Nunez

    Keller Williams Realty

    (302) 330-8431

    235 W 10th St, Laurel, DE 19956
  • /20

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    34257 Richmond Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966

    Best golf course view, absolutely beautiful! This two-story home features a foyer with an elegant tray ceiling. Down the short hall is a formal dining room and an open kitchen, breakfast area and family room layout. The luxurious first-floor owner's suite offers private access to the covered screened porch. There are two additional bedrooms on this level, and upstairs is a third bedroom and a

    Man Kim Sky City Properties

    34257 Richmond Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /50

    $385,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    302 Christopher Dr, Seaford, DE 19973

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,847

    Last Listing Agent Lee Johnson Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    302 Christopher Dr, Seaford, DE 19973
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Laura's Way Unit 25, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      21 Laura's Way Unit 25, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

      Last Sold Summary

      • $363/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Jarmon NextHome Tomorrow Realty

  • /69

    $664,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    34048 Greenfield Ct, Lewes, DE 19958

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Harts Landing community, offering a perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy. Set on a nicely landscaped lot with a more secluded backyard setting, this property stands out for its inviting outdoor living—featuring a spacious screened porch and expansive paver patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Inside, the thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    DEBBIE REED

    RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    (302) 600-1066

    34048 Greenfield Ct, Lewes, DE 19958
  • /39

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    704 SE 2nd St, Milford, DE 19963

    Lots of character and charm with modern upgrades, including new central AC and heat pump, remodeled kitchen and bath, original hardwood floors, new vinyl windows.First floor: spacious kitchen, breakfast nook, built in coffee bar, sunroom/office, large living room with brick fireplace, large dining room, and enclosed side porch.Upstairs: Four bedrooms, full bath with tub, new vanity and

    704 SE 2nd St, Milford, DE 19963
  • /74

    $1,875,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8 Milton Ave, Lewes, DE 19958

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,869,989

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Kreisher RE/MAX Associates

    8 Milton Ave, Lewes, DE 19958
    • /13

      Est $463,994 Not Listed For Sale

      22631 Terri Ln, Lewes, DE 19958

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      22631 Terri Ln, Lewes, DE 19958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,990
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

  • /121

    $614,990 Open Sun 12PM - 2PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    37033 Barrington Pkwy, Ocean View, DE 19967

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath end-unit townhome is move-in ready and designed for comfort and versatility. The home features two spacious primary bedrooms—one conveniently located on the first floor and another on the second—each with its own private en-suite bath, making it ideal for multi-generational living or hosting guests.Enjoy additional living space in the bright three-season

    Agent Photo

    KATIE LANDON

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (302) 251-6649

    37033 Barrington Pkwy, Ocean View, DE 19967
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24697 Broadkill Rd, Milton, DE 19968

    Lauren Price Mann & Sons, Inc.

    24697 Broadkill Rd, Milton, DE 19968
  • /74

    $730,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    31376 Causey Rd Unit 72, Lewes, DE 19958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,454

    Last Listing Agent Skip Faust Coldwell Banker Premier - Rehoboth

    31376 Causey Rd Unit 72, Lewes, DE 19958
    • /4

      Est $253,000 Not Listed For Sale

      34693 Bethany Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

      34693 Bethany Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent J. Douglas Barton Long & Foster

  • /72

    $719,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft

    33155 Oyster Cove Dr, Lewes, DE 19958

    Welcome to coastal living in desirable Lewes, Delaware! Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 2,650 square feet of stylish comfort in the sought-after Oyster Cove community. A covered front porch welcomes you into a bright foyer that opens to an expansive floor plan featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level. The sparkling kitchen is a

    Agent Photo

    Dustin Oldfather

    Compass

    (302) 648-7809

    33155 Oyster Cove Dr, Lewes, DE 19958
  • /27

    $1,985

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    36367 Thrasher Ln, Clarksville, DE 19970

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home. The main living areas include a family room with a fireplace, a dining room, and an eat-in kitchen featuring granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The bedrooms are designed with ample space, including walk-in closets, while the bathrooms include double vanities and a tub/shower combination. Additional amenities include air conditioning,

    36367 Thrasher Ln, Clarksville, DE 19970
  • /47

    $498,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    16426 Samuel Paynter Blvd, Milton, DE 19968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,261

    Last Listing Agent Kim Simpson Thyme Real Estate Co LLC

    16426 Samuel Paynter Blvd, Milton, DE 19968
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      29641 Maple Rd Unit 35094, Lewes, DE 19958

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      29641 Maple Rd Unit 35094, Lewes, DE 19958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $62/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lusk McWilliams/Ballard, Inc.

  • /57

    $315,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    12 Kingston Terrace Unit 203C, Milford, DE 19963

    Tucked within the desirable Hearthstone Manor community in Milford, Delaware, this freshly painted three-bedroom, two-bath villa offers a blend of comfort, convenience, and serene surroundings. Backing to peaceful green space, the home provides both privacy and scenic views. The ground-level entrance welcomes you in, with the option to take either the stairs or your own private elevator to the

    Agent Photo

    Dustin Oldfather

    Compass

    (302) 271-6253

    12 Kingston Terrace Unit 203C, Milford, DE 19963
  • /29

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    20873 Brunswick Ln, Millsboro, DE 19966

    Welcome to Plantation Lakes. In this amenity rich community is where you will find this 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome. Inside you will find an open concept floor plan featuring a nicely sized living room, dining room and fully equipped kitchen. The kitchen boast a large center island with breakfast bar, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and a pantry. The first floor owner's suite

    ERNESTINE SCHNABELE INDIAN RIVER LAND CO

    20873 Brunswick Ln, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /37

    $345,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    33955 Middleton Cir Unit 5, Lewes, DE 19958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,526

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Wilkinson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    33955 Middleton Cir Unit 5, Lewes, DE 19958
    • /72

      Est $1,828,110 Not Listed For Sale

      30816 Stallion Ln, Lewes, DE 19958

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      30816 Stallion Ln, Lewes, DE 19958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Price Real Broker LLC

  • /70

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    16471 Four Leaf Dr, Lewes, DE 19958

    This oversized ranch was built in 2022 — meaning you get a brand new home without the headaches and delays of new construction. It's move-in ready, now. Three bedrooms and three full baths give everyone their own space, while the dedicated office with built-ins and glass doors makes working from home a breeze. The main living area features luxury vinyl flooring, a sunroom that fills the space

    Agent Photo

    DEBBIE REED

    RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    (302) 405-6341

    16471 Four Leaf Dr, Lewes, DE 19958
  • /18

    $1,095

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    26447 Bay Farm Rd Unit Apartment #1, Millsboro, DE 19966

    This Listing is for a Corporate/Student Furnished Efficiency Apartment. Specifically designed for visiting or in-state health professionals or students coming to or within the Sussex Country Area (Millsboro, Lewes, Rehoboth Beach) on short/long term contracts through a registered health organization/company or by academic scholarship/internship program. The apartment occupies the entire rear

    26447 Bay Farm Rd Unit Apartment #1, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /46

    $449,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    29756 Alexander Way, Georgetown, DE 19947

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,496

    Last Listing Agent Richard Carlucci Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    29756 Alexander Way, Georgetown, DE 19947
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      35015 Black Walnut Dr, Lewes, DE 19958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      35015 Black Walnut Dr, Lewes, DE 19958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $308/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $997,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft

    8 Olive Ave Unit 111, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971

    Ocean View - Ocean Block & Rarely Offered - this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ready for it's new owner. Located on the first floor, this unit can be accessed through the lobby, or through a secondary entrance located on the side of the building. The first floor condo is offering a updated kitchen with SS appliances, quartz countertops & undercounter LED lighting, dining & living area with fireplace

    Agent Photo

    Kim Hitchens

    Dave McCarthy & Associates, Inc.

    (302) 305-2612

    8 Olive Ave Unit 111, Rehoboth Beach, DE 19971
  • /20

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    29662 Riverstone Dr, Milton, DE 19968

    Welcome to your next home in the desirable Windstone community! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers a bright and airy atmosphere with an open-concept first floor that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, while a spacious 2-car garage adds convenience

    Kristine Duran Jack Lingo - Lewes

    29662 Riverstone Dr, Milton, DE 19968
  • /34

    $499,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    33010 Ogre Dr, Ocean View, DE 19970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,213

    Last Listing Agent Christine McCoy Coldwell Banker Realty

    33010 Ogre Dr, Ocean View, DE 19970
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      26489 Heartwood Cove, Long Neck, DE 19966

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      26489 Heartwood Cove, Long Neck, DE 19966

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Wilt Compass

  • /24

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    607 N Phillips St, Seaford, DE 19973

    Nestled in the charming Seaford Manor, this delightful ranch-style home exudes warmth and character. Built in 1953, it features a blend of classic and modern elements, highlighted by stunning hardwood floors that flow throughout. The spacious interior boasts an attic fan and ceiling fans, ensuring comfort year-round. The kitchen is equipped with essential appliances, including a dishwasher,

    Agent Photo

    Justin Yon

    Century 21 Home Team Realty

    (302) 306-7303

    607 N Phillips St, Seaford, DE 19973
  • /4

    $2,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    26178 Tuscany Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966

    Location!!! Community is Kingston Ridge. A very desirable community just north of Route 24 and south of Route 9. Easy access to Millsboro or Georgetown. Only a 15 minute ride to beaches and conveniences. Custom built 3 bedroom home offering 2 and 1/2 baths. All hardwood floors, modern fixtures. Fireplace. Deck on rear of house. Large yard (.75 acres). 2-car garage (insulated).

    26178 Tuscany Dr, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /95

    $520,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    36302 Charleston Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,772

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Jarvis Coldwell Banker Realty

    36302 Charleston Dr, Selbyville, DE 19975
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 10 Alabama Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

      LOT 10 Alabama Dr, Frankford, DE 19945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Petrillo Long & Foster

  • /30

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    35274 8th St, Millsboro, DE 19966

    Positioned in a desirable waterfront, leased-land community in the Long Neck area, this exceptionally maintained home offers the ideal blend of coastal charm, comfort, and convenience. Nestled on one of the most peaceful lots in Bay City Community, this exceptional property with a lot rent of $686/monthly, it can be a home away from home or a full-time seaside retreat! Just walking distance away,

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Jourdan

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (302) 207-7847

    35274 8th St, Millsboro, DE 19966
  • /18

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15 Little Birch Dr, Milford, DE 19963

    Beautiful single-family ranch home available for rent in the desirable community of Hearthstone Manor. This well-maintained home features an open floor plan with brand new LVP flooring and carpet throughout. The spacious eat-in kitchen opens to a vaulted great room and a bright sunroom, with a screened porch overlooking the peaceful backyard. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the primary

    Rosalia Martinez Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    15 Little Birch Dr, Milford, DE 19963
  • /60

    $378,990 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    31008 Nikelle Ln Unit TH3, Frankford, DE 19945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hurlock Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    31008 Nikelle Ln Unit TH3, Frankford, DE 19945
    • /48

      Est $396,667 Not Listed For Sale

      37426 Pettinaro Dr Unit 4302, Ocean View, DE 19970

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      37426 Pettinaro Dr Unit 4302, Ocean View, DE 19970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Smith Long & Foster

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home