8,058

Sussex, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 12 4th St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $350,291 Not Listed For Sale

      12 4th St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12 4th St, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Harford HARFORD REAL ESTATE

  • 69 Newton Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $375,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    69 Newton Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,442

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bond WEICHERT REALTORS

    69 Newton Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 8 Sussex Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $290,342 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Sussex Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8 Sussex Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,999
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Migdalia Zamora MPZ REALTY

  • 16 Hemlock Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $530,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    16 Hemlock Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,882

    Last Listing Agent NICHOLAS J. D ALOISIO KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    16 Hemlock Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 39 Morgan Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $576,817 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Morgan Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      39 Morgan Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent THERESA DOYLE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 20 High Point Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $424,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    20 High Point Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,198

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW CURCIO REAL

    20 High Point Terrace, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 52 Unionville Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $377,773 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Unionville Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • Studio
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      52 Unionville Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 298% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Oct 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Anderson BHGRE GREEN TEAM

  • 161 Neilson Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $485,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    161 Neilson Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,768

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Kistle KISTLE REALTY, LLC.

    161 Neilson Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 7 Upper Notch Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $362,344 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Upper Notch Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7 Upper Notch Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Feb 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nick Ralph NESTQUEST DIRECT NJ LLC

  • 1668 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $450,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1668 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,997

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sweeny WEICHERT REALTORS

    1668 County Rd 565, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 6 Margaret Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $544,180 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Margaret Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6 Margaret Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Winne COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 10 Ley Place, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $334,550 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10 Ley Place, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,477

    Last Listing Agent Karen Campo RE/MAX TOWN & VALLEY II

    10 Ley Place, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 1 Birch Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $304,298 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Birch Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1 Birch Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Geba CENTURY 21 GEBA REALTY

  • 2 Tomahawk Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $340,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2 Tomahawk Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,277

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Bouzyla WEICHERT REALTORS

    2 Tomahawk Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 7 Summit Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $306,798 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Summit Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7 Summit Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Jul 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 19 Black Walnut Mt Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $540,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    19 Black Walnut Mt Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,856

    Last Listing Agent Erick Brice Brice Homes

    19 Black Walnut Mt Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 6 Toboggan Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $279,871 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Toboggan Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6 Toboggan Trail, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Justin Kiliszek EXP REALTY, LLC

  • 127 Layton Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $635,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    127 Layton Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,662

    Last Listing Agent KELLY A. MITCHELL WEICHERT REALTORS

    127 Layton Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 7 Black Dirt Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Black Dirt Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2000
      7 Black Dirt Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Mar 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Harford HARFORD REAL ESTATE

  • 74 Rose Morrow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $600,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    74 Rose Morrow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,365

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bond WEICHERT REALTORS

    74 Rose Morrow Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 208 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $478,636 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      208 Lake Wallkill Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,400
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hoebee WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 5 Mountain View Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $520,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5 Mountain View Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,770

    Last Listing Agent BRENDA LEE ZABRISKIE WEICHERT REALTORS

    5 Mountain View Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 11 Hudson Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $357,816 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Hudson Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      11 Hudson Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Loizzi MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

  • 5 Cedar Ridge Rd N, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $450,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5 Cedar Ridge Rd N, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,777

    Last Listing Agent DAVID REINER MV REALTY OF NEW JERSEY LLC

    5 Cedar Ridge Rd N, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 19 Fairchild Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $391,122 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Fairchild Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      19 Fairchild Ln, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 72 Lakeside Dr NW, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $475,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    72 Lakeside Dr NW, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,122

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Patereck REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    72 Lakeside Dr NW, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 130 Holland Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $579,514 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Holland Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      130 Holland Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CARLA FISCHER REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • 10 Overlook Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $375,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10 Overlook Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,636

    Last Listing Agent SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

    10 Overlook Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 3 Phillips Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $596,467 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Phillips Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3 Phillips Ct, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Diaz CALLAWAY HENDERSON SOTHEBY'S IR

  • 9 Rolling Hills Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $535,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9 Rolling Hills Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,672

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gaffney KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    9 Rolling Hills Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 34 Dyer Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $734,762 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Dyer Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      34 Dyer Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DANIELLE FIORINA C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • 48 Neepaulin Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $420,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    48 Neepaulin Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,638

    Last Listing Agent Christine Laird WEICHERT REALTORS

    48 Neepaulin Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 1 Mohawk Crossing, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $737,614 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Mohawk Crossing, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1 Mohawk Crossing, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Koenig KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • 1230 State Rt 23, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $360,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1230 State Rt 23, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • Built 1780

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,071

    Last Listing Agent SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

    1230 State Rt 23, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 16 Lewisburg Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $664,518 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Lewisburg Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      16 Lewisburg Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dan Corrigan RE/MAX

  • 3 Geraldine Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $425,822 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3 Geraldine Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,987

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bruscino REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    3 Geraldine Dr, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 6 Clubhouse Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $424,730 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Clubhouse Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      6 Clubhouse Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Nov 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ERIC JON MELNIKOFF KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

  • 7 Berry Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $335,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7 Berry Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,830

    Last Listing Agent David Thoenig REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    7 Berry Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461
    • 27 Hudson Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Est $408,276 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Hudson Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      27 Hudson Ave, Sussex, NJ 07461

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CATHERINE PANSINI SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

  • 171 Mt Salem Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    $535,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    171 Mt Salem Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,813

    Last Listing Agent SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

    171 Mt Salem Rd, Sussex, NJ 07461

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home