28,861

Sutter County, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1655 Piner Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $475,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    1655 Piner Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    The property is located at 1655 Piner Court YUBA CITY CA 95993 priced at 475990, the square foot and stories are 1611, 1.The number of bath is 2, halfbath is 0 there are 3 bedrooms and 2 garages. For more details please, call or email.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1655 Piner Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • /6

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2026 La Rabyn Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    NICE 2 STORY HOME IN QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD!!!This great property offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms and an entry receiving area. Family room, large eat-in kitchen, nice open kitchen with gas range, dishwasher, microwave, pantry room, tile counter tops, large walk-in closet in master bedroom and double sinks, mini blinds, central heat and air, interior laundry, 2 car garage, fenced yard.

    2026 La Rabyn Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1544 Portola Valley Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $360,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1544 Portola Valley Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,353

    Last Listing Agent George El-Chemali Compass

    1544 Portola Valley Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993
    • 4550 Railroad Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Est $771,437 Not Listed For Sale

      4550 Railroad Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4550 Railroad Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Messick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

  • /4

    $458,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    1666 Piner Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    No HOA. Brand new solar home offering a single story floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Features include a spacious open-concept great room, and a walk-in closet in the primary bedroom. Home is equipped with vinyl plank flooring all downstairs, carpet upstairs, granite counter tops and shaker-style cabinets. Home features a Connected® Smart Home System which includes a

    Shellee McAsey D.R. Horton- Sacramento

    1666 Piner Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • /9

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2502 Drummond Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    ADORABLE HOME IN SOUTH YUBA CITY!!!! This property offers family room w/fireplace, dining area,laminate flooring,tile and carpet, nice kitchen w/gas range,dishwasher,microwave,ceiling fans mini blinds, central heat and air,2 car garage,covered patio, fenced yard.Garbage and Pest control paid by owner.

    2502 Drummond Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 528 Queensbury Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $735,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    528 Queensbury Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,201

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Nevis Aztec Real Estate

    528 Queensbury Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 7877 Garden Hwy, Sacramento, CA 95837

      Est $2,300,760 Not Listed For Sale

      7877 Garden Hwy, Sacramento, CA 95837

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      7877 Garden Hwy, Sacramento, CA 95837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,375,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Pacini-Hauch RE/MAX

  • /13

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    2060 Woodland Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    come check out this beauty! Freshly painted updated cabinets in kitchen. Solar is paid full and clear.

    Pinder Lally Prestige Realty

    2060 Woodland Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • /5

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom South Yuba City Coming Available

    1486 Jodi Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    Coming available in South Yuba City: a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering central heat and air for year-round comfort. The kitchen includes a gas stove and dishwasher, and a living area with a fireplace provides a focal point for gatherings. Practical features include laundry hookups and a 2-car garage for parking and storage. Conveniently located in Yuba City, this residence

    1486 Jodi Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • /10

    $621,990 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1143 Tres Picos Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Sycamore Ranch

    1143 Tres Picos Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
    • 1168 Billie Keith Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

      Est $671,366 Not Listed For Sale

      1168 Billie Keith Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1168 Billie Keith Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,393
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Brown Next Real Estate Group Inc.

  • /46

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    1222 Hillcrest Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Hillcrest neighborhood of Yuba City. Offering a comfortable and functional layout, this home features inviting living spaces, abundant natural light, and a warm, welcoming feel throughout. This original home is full of character and charm, highlighted by floor-to-ceiling windows that bring in incredible natural light and a

    Kelsie Zapata eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1222 Hillcrest Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • /13

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • 3 B/R 2 BA Charming house AVAILABLE NOW!!

    1456 Live Oak Blvd, Yuba City, CA 95991

    This property is currently available to view, we are accepting applications. If we receive an approved application, we will put the property on hold for that applicant.You can learn more about the property, see if it is still available, and schedule a showing on our website: . You may also contact us at or with any questions.We require an application from each adult, with a $25

    1456 Live Oak Blvd, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 484 Pelican Place, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $410,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    484 Pelican Place, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,275

    Last Listing Agent Sunny Purewal eXp Realty of California Inc.

    484 Pelican Place, Yuba City, CA 95993
    • 1155 Pease Rd Unit 29, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Not Listed For Sale

      1155 Pease Rd Unit 29, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1155 Pease Rd Unit 29, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robynn Paxton Landrum Wesely & Associates Inc.

  • /40

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    1690 Sequoia Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    Location! Location! Location! This home is centrally located on a very private street. Well-maintained home showcases stylish updates and quality features throughout, including newer luxury vinyl flooring with upgraded 4' baseboards. Vaulted ceilings in the family room and primary suite, enhancing the light and open feel. The kitchen offers oak cabinetry, a gas range (also has 220V hook-up), and

    Teresa Danielsen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

    1690 Sequoia Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • /22

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom, 2 bath house

    1105 Johnathan Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath house, located on a corner lot. This house includes a living room, dining room and family room with wood burning fireplace. Kitchen offers eat in dining area, tile counters, gas stove, microwave, dishwasher, breakfast bar and oak cabinets. Primary bedroom offers a ceiling fan and walk in closet. Primary bath offers double sinks, soaking tub with separate shower.

    1105 Johnathan Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 3003 Corinne Ct, Live Oak, CA 95953

    $360,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3003 Corinne Ct, Live Oak, CA 95953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,809

3003 Corinne Ct, Live Oak, CA 95953
    • 8220 Garden Hwy, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Est $801,191 Not Listed For Sale

      8220 Garden Hwy, Yuba City, CA 95991

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      8220 Garden Hwy, Yuba City, CA 95991

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Norris Sutter Buttes Real Estate

  • /3

    $519,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    1165 Wayne Way Unit Lot15, Yuba City, CA 95993

    Introducing the new Plan 2 in the New Grove Collection at Henson Ranch, Yuba City's newest community. This thoughtfully designed 1,653 sq. ft. single-story home blends modern style with everyday functionality and the rare opportunity to select your own interior finishes. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the open-concept layout is ideal for both entertaining and daily living. The spacious

    Angelica Bouwman Next Real Estate Group Inc.

    1165 Wayne Way Unit Lot15, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • /14

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • 3 BD 2 BA House in Yuba City! AVAILABLE NOW!!

    1182 Franklin Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    MUST SEE Completely Remodeled!!1-Year LeaseBeautiful home on a large lot with a fenced yard. All new appliances, flooring, lighting, window coverings, freshly painted.Call our office to schedule a showing or for more information. An application fee of $25.00 is required for each adult. Application requirements are monthly income of three times 3X the amount of the

    1182 Franklin Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 10964 Fasig Rd, Meridian, CA 95957

    $4,250,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    10964 Fasig Rd, Meridian, CA 95957

    • Land
    • 338.89 Acres
    • $12,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 776% Above List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,000

    Last Listing Agent Markus Hackett Brennan, Jewett, Hackett

    10964 Fasig Rd, Meridian, CA 95957
    • /2

      Est $481,192 Not Listed For Sale

      3183 Heather Dr, Live Oak, CA 95953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3183 Heather Dr, Live Oak, CA 95953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • Last Sold Price $459,900

      Last Listing Agent Kal Johal Keller Williams Realty Yuba City

  • /3

    $509,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft

    1672 Jamie Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    Welcome to 1672 Jamie Drive, nestled in one of Northwest Yuba City's most desirable neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is move-in ready and offers the perfect opportunity to make it your own. The spacious living room is filled with natural light from elegant skylights, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The home also features a formal dining room, perfect

    Kristine Scully Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    1672 Jamie Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • /13

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    10046 Larkin Rd, Live Oak, CA 95953

    Step into timeless character with this beautifully maintained home, originally built in 1912 and rich with classic charm, while thoughtfully updated for modern comfort.This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends historic appeal with today's conveniences, featuring an open-concept layout that's perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the updated kitchen, bathrooms, and flooring, all designed to enhance

    10046 Larkin Rd, Live Oak, CA 95953
  • 7089 Pleasant Grove Rd, Pleasant Grove, CA 95668

    $800,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7089 Pleasant Grove Rd, Pleasant Grove, CA 95668

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,741

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Owen GUIDE Real Estate

    7089 Pleasant Grove Rd, Pleasant Grove, CA 95668
    • 3835 Howsley Rd, Pleasant Grove, CA 95668

      Not Listed For Sale

      3835 Howsley Rd, Pleasant Grove, CA 95668

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      3835 Howsley Rd, Pleasant Grove, CA 95668

      Last Sold Summary

      • $652/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Loudon Premier Midtown Realty

  • /47

    $500,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    1340 Honor Oak Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993

    1340 Honor Oak Lane is located in one of Yuba City's most prestigious and sought-after neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained 1963-built home with Owned Solar sits on a generously landscaped lot that showcases mature trees, lush foliage, and thoughtfully designed grounds that feel like a private oasiswithout the limitations of a typical smaller parcel. This street is legendary locally for its

    Adam Avalos eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1340 Honor Oak Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • /21

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • This is a large 4 bedroom, 3 bath SOLAR house with a bonus room upstairs

    738 Lask Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    This is a large 4 bedroom, 3 bath SOLAR house with a bonus room upstairs. This house offers approx. 2,590 sq. ft. and includes a living room, dining room, family room with fireplace and eat in kitchen. Kitchen includes a granite counter tops, refrigerator, gas stove, microwave, dishwasher, center island, pantry and built in desk. Master bedroom includes a ceiling fan and private deck. Master bath

    738 Lask Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1455 Honor Oak Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $495,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1455 Honor Oak Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,696

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Brodsky Intero Real Estate Services

    1455 Honor Oak Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993
    • 2136 California St, Sutter, CA 95982

      Est $421,649 Not Listed For Sale

      2136 California St, Sutter, CA 95982

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2136 California St, Sutter, CA 95982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Coughlin Showcase Real Estate

  • /35

    $474,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    1939 1st Ave, Sutter, CA 95982

    This 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home Provides 1,310 Sq Ft Of Living Space On A Huge 0.26-Acre Lot Plenty Of Room In A Quiet, Established Neighborhood. MASSIVE Detached Garage Measuring Approximately 1,003 Sq Ft. Truly RV-Sized With A Pass-Through Design. Another Standout Feature Here Is The HUGE RV-Friendly Setup: Dedicated RV Parking With Full Electrical, Sewer, And Water Hookups Ready For Your RV Or

    Nico Almanza Waterman Real Estate

    1939 1st Ave, Sutter, CA 95982
  • /22

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • BA137-Wrenn, Allen

    1371-1373 Bancroft Ave Unit 1373, Yuba City, CA 95993

    1371-1373 Bancroft Ave Unit 1373, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 353 N Lawrence Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $335,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    353 N Lawrence Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,106

    Last Listing Agent Gurnam Passi Century 21 Select Real Estate

    353 N Lawrence Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
    • 10245 Tulip Ave, Live Oak, CA 95953

      Est $450,415 Not Listed For Sale

      10245 Tulip Ave, Live Oak, CA 95953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      10245 Tulip Ave, Live Oak, CA 95953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Lindsey Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /58

    $469,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    1587 Rich Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    Located in the quiet Tres Picos Estates subdivision of North Yuba City, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, space, and move in ready appeal. Upon entry, you are welcomed by soaring ceilings and an open formal living and dining area featuring crown molding and a stunning gas fireplace, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is fully equipped with newer

    Sharen Nahal Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1587 Rich Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1105

    338 Teegarden Ave Unit 1, Yuba City, CA 95991

    338 Teegarden Ave Unit 1, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1451 Eden Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $450,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1451 Eden Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,539

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Boyd eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1451 Eden Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
    • 17852 Pepper St, Robbins, CA 95676

      Est $186,138 Not Listed For Sale

      17852 Pepper St, Robbins, CA 95676

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      17852 Pepper St, Robbins, CA 95676

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Brown Great American Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home